Girls U16 (2002)
   
JAYFC ARMADA WFC 02 ELITE
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Team Information
Team ID# 0476808
Coach
Jay Shepherd   »Profile
Manager
Christopher Russell
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 29
W-D-L 13-4-12
Goals For 50
Goals Against 40
Goal Ratio 1.25
Win % 44.8%
 
Awards - 12 Months
April 2018
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: NTH TOPHAT 2002 NAVY
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: NTH TOPHAT 2002 NAVY
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: ANWSC WELLINGTON SC 2002 WAVE WHITE
Event: Florida Premier League
March 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 2002G NPL
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: SPACE COAST UNITED 2002 GIRLS TRAVEL RED
Event: Florida Premier League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +291
Opponent: GPS ORLANDO I 2002 GIRLS
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: GPS ORLANDO I 2002 GIRLS
Event: Florida Premier League
February 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GOLD 2002
Event: Florida Premier League
November 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: AFA FILLIES WYLAND 2002
Event: Disney's Girls Soccer Showcase
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: AFA FILLIES WYLAND 2002
Event: Disney's Girls Soccer Showcase
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: CHARLOTTE SA CSA-NORTH/CABARRUS PREDATOR
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARLOTTE SA CSA-NORTH/CABARRUS PREDATOR
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
October 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT
Event: Florida Premier League
September 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA AFU 2002 ELITE-BLACK (U16 R3PL)
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: SAF 2000 GIRLS ELITE
Event: Jacksonville FC Labor Day Shootout
Match Draw +10
Opponent: UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY UFA SOUTH GEORGIA 01 PREMIER
Event: Jacksonville FC Labor Day Shootout
Match Draw +10
Opponent: JAYFC ARMADA WFC 01 ELITE
Event: Jacksonville FC Labor Day Shootout
August 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: WESTON FC U16 (2002) PRE-ACADEMY
Event: Florida Premier League
May 2017
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: CSCCS CAPE CORAL SA 2002 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK
Event: Florida Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CSCCS CAPE CORAL SA 2002 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK
Event: Florida Cup
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: CSCCS CAPE CORAL SA 2002 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK
Event: Florida Cup
April 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: SPACE COAST UNITED 2002 GIRLS TRAVEL RED
Event: Florida Cup

Team Ranking Tier
Platinum
2307 points needed to reach Premier
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 2693
 Global Rank 300
 National Rank 289 (+84)
 Region 3 Rank 50 (+19)
 Florida Rank 10 (+7)
Current Rank Calculated: 4/25/2018
Previous Rank Calculated: 3/1/2018

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
11/23/2017
G16 Premier 
 0 
9/2/2017
G18 17-18 Gold 
 0 
8/1/2017
G16 Premier 
6th 
 267 
8/1/2017
G16 02 GIRLS 
5th 
 663 
2/23/2017
G15  
Finalist 
 622 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 Bartlett Hailey - - -
1 Binard Olivia Goalkeeper - - -
2 Register Reese Winger - - -
3 Shaw Chloe Forward - - -
5 BAINES SCOUT Defender - - -
6 Russell Gabrielle Winger - - -
7 Bierwagen Cassidy Forward - - -
8 Carrigan Sarah Midfielder - - -
9 Mabe Elina Defender - - -
11 McNelis Avery Midfielder - - -
11 PATEL JADA Forward - - -
12 Hagan Ireland Defender - - -
14 Granert Julia - - -
16 Emas Amelia - - -
17 Boyer Caitlyn - - -
19 McNelis Megan Defender - - -
20 Schmachtenberger Lucy - - -
20 WILSON NAOMI Defender - - -
21 SULLIVAN KINDREE - - -
23 Wegeman Makenna Midfielder - - -
25 Sinti Marisol - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.