Girls U17 (2002)
   
BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Zoom
Team Information
Team ID# 0480970
Coach
Ian Brice   
Manager
Not Available
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 34
W-D-L 20-7-7
Goals For 62
Goals Against 43
Goal Ratio 1.44
Win % 58.8%
 
Awards - 12 Months
September 2018
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +271
Opponent: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 GIRLS WHITE
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 GIRLS WHITE
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: GPS ORLANDO I 2002 GIRLS
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS GREEN 2002
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS GREEN 2002
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS GREEN 2002
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Draw +10
Opponent: OCYS 2002G FPL
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: PLANT CITY FC 2002G PREMIER
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
May 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: SPACE COAST UNITED 02 GIRLS WHITE
Event: GCFYSL Spring Season
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 03 RUSH I GIRLS
Event: GCFYSL Spring Season
Match Win +30
Opponent: BSCBS CENTRAL BREVARD SOCCER CBS CYCLONES 2002(GUNNING)
Event: GCFYSL Spring Season
April 2018
Match Draw +10
Opponent: PLANT CITY FC 2002G PREMIER
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: JAYFC ARMADA WFC 02 ELITE
Event: Florida State Cup
March 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: SPACE COAST UNITED 02 GIRLS WHITE
Event: GCFYSL Spring Season
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CLERMONT FC ACADEMY SELECT 03 GIRLS
Event: GCFYSL Spring Season
Match Draw +10
Opponent: ANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 GIRLS WHITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: DEWSL WARNER ASG FL 2002G ELITE I
Event: IMG Cup College Showcase
February 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: KENDALL SC UNITED 2002 SELECT
Event: CDL Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 03G PRE-DA BRANDON
Event: CDL Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH NPL
Event: CDL Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CNOLS OLDSMAR SC OSC 2002G
Event: CDL Showcase
November 2017
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: GPS ORLANDO I 2002 GIRLS
Event: Disney's Girls Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: GPS ORLANDO I 2002 GIRLS
Event: Disney's Girls Soccer Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: WAKE FC 02 BLUE G
Event: Disney's Girls Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: HENRY COUNTY UNITED HCU02G ELITE
Event: Disney's Girls Soccer Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
October 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: SOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G SCCL
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: WAKE FC 02 BLUE G
Event: WAGS
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: CHESTER SPRINGS UNITED CSU F.C. '02 INTEGRITY
Event: WAGS
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHESTER SPRINGS UNITED CSU F.C. '02 INTEGRITY
Event: WAGS
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: UNITED MOUNT PLEASANT USA/MP 02 NPL
Event: WAGS
Match Win +30
Opponent: UNITED MOUNT PLEASANT USA/MP 02 NPL
Event: WAGS

Team Ranking Tier
Platinum
1365 points needed to reach Premier
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 3635
 Global Rank 185
 National Rank 182 (+106)
 Region 3 Rank 27 (+25)
 Florida Rank 4 (+10)
Current Rank Calculated: 9/23/2018
Previous Rank Calculated: 8/1/2018

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
9/1/2018
G17 Red 
Champion 
 711 
3/10/2018
G16 Division 1 
1st 
 105 
3/2/2018
G16 G Blue 
 0 
2/16/2018
G16 Red Division 
Champion 
 145 
11/23/2017
G16 Championship 
Champion 
 341 
10/7/2017
G16 SHOWCASE II 
Champion 
 235 
8/1/2017
G16 1st Division - South 
6th 
 182 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
2 Lestrange Abbey Midfielder - - -
4 Hogenson Lily Forward - - -
7 Baggett Shannon Midfielder - - -
8 EMMONS MORGAN Midfielder - - -
9 MATLAK GRACE Forward - - -
10 TALLEY RACHEL Defender - - -
11 CROOM CARSON Defender - - -
13 KOST GIANNA MARIE Defender - - -
14 Romans Emma Forward - - -
15 Westenberger Cara Defender - - -
17 DeGaetano Julianna Midfielder - - -
18 Gacioch Lauren Midfielder - - -
19 PADGETT MALLORY Goalkeeper - - -
21 RYAN HAYLA Forward - - -
23 Lestrange Emilie Midfielder - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.