Boys U17 (2001)
   
FLORIDA RUSH 01 RUSH II BOYS
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Zoom
Team Information
Team ID# 0495486
Coach
CURT HERNANDEZ   »Profile
Manager
Margaret Rivera
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 35
W-D-L 9-8-18
Goals For 38
Goals Against 69
Goal Ratio 0.55
Win % 25.7%
 
Awards - 12 Months
October 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FKK 01 FLORIDA KRAZE ECNL
Event: Alliance Cup Presented by GPS and FKK
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +298
Opponent: ROSARIO CENTRAL USA LOS LBP
Event: Alliance Cup Presented by GPS and FKK
Match Win +30
Opponent: ROSARIO CENTRAL USA LOS LBP
Event: Alliance Cup Presented by GPS and FKK
September 2017
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +149
Opponent: CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE
Event: Tampa Bay Labor Day Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE
Event: Tampa Bay Labor Day Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +110
Opponent: CNCUS CITRUS UNITED CU '01
Event: Tampa Bay Labor Day Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNCUS CITRUS UNITED CU '01
Event: Tampa Bay Labor Day Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CSNYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 2001 BOYS PREMIER (17U)
Event: Tampa Bay Labor Day Showcase
August 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: ACADEMIA DE FÚTBOL TIGRES AF TIGRES
Event: Bazooka Soccer Preseason Tournament
Match Draw +10
Opponent: PORT SAINT JOHN UNITED
Event: Bazooka Soccer Preseason Tournament
July 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: JEAN (JAH) LILLYWHITE SOCCER COACHING SCHOOL TRINIDAD LIONS 2
Event: Disney Cup International
Match Win +30
Opponent: LIGA COUNTRY SUR
Event: Disney Cup International
May 2017
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +166
Opponent: CSNER ST. PETE RAIDERS 2001 BOYS - THACKER
Event: Champions Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CSNER ST. PETE RAIDERS 2001 BOYS - THACKER
Event: Champions Cup
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +121
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 2001B ELITE PO
Event: Champions Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 2001B ELITE PO
Event: Champions Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 01B PREMIER BRANDON
Event: Champions Cup
March 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: GOSA 00 GOSA BOYS
Event: Florida State Cup
February 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: REV SC 01 BOYS ACADEMY BLACK
Event: Disney's President's Day Festival
December 2016
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CHARGERS SC CLW B2001 ELITE
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational
Match Draw +10
Opponent: IMG ACADEMY IMG U16 SELECT
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: TALLAHASSEE TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC TTHFC 01B ELITE
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational

Team Ranking Tier
Platinum
3261 points needed to reach Premier
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 1739
 Global Rank 605
 National Rank 587 (+493)
 Region 3 Rank 128 (+137)
 Florida Rank 58 (+52)
Current Rank Calculated: 10/22/2017
Previous Rank Calculated: 9/1/2017

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
10/7/2017
B17 Red 
 0 
9/2/2017
B17 Showcase 
Champion 
 235 
8/5/2017
B18  
 0 
7/10/2017
B16 Gold/Silver 
Semi-Finalist 
 64 
5/20/2017
B16 Silver (Copa) 
Finalist 
 246 
4/28/2017
B16 Showcase Blue 
 0 
2/18/2017
B16 Gold 
 0 
12/17/2016
B16 U-16 Orange 
 0 
7/15/2016
B16 16 (A) 
10th 
 0 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
23 RIVERA RYAN Forward - - -
24 Kintner Colby Defender - - -
25 Jimenez-Mazariegos Abdis Defender - - -
27 Pierce Ryan Defender - - -
28 Garcia Nicholas Goalkeeper - - -
29 Oyedeji Tunmise - - -
30 guidos ernesto - - -
31 Oliveira Albertino Winger - - -
32 Fernandez Sebastian Midfielder - - -
33 Mendoza Adrian Forward - - -
34 Padron Sebastian Defender - - -
35 Machado Lucca Midfielder - - -
36 Delgado Leonardo - - -
39 Barkley IV Thomas - - -
40 BARRAGAN ADAL - - -
42 Sio Isaac - - -
43 Farber Chandler Midfielder - - -
48 Alkhateeb Ahmed - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.