Girls U16 (2002)
   
SUNRISE STING 2002 BLACK
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Team Information
Team ID# 0607015
Coach
Jeffrey Lawson   
Manager
Elizabeth Lawson
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 32
W-D-L 16-6-10
Goals For 56
Goals Against 35
Goal Ratio 1.60
Win % 50.0%
 
Awards - 12 Months
March 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: LAKE NORMAN SC 02 LNSC ECLIPSE ELITE
Event: Jefferson Cup - Girls
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: LAKE NORMAN SC 02 LNSC ECLIPSE ELITE
Event: Jefferson Cup - Girls
Match Draw +10
Opponent: ARLINGTON SA 2002 GIRLS RED
Event: Jefferson Cup - Girls
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: PA CLASSICS ACADEMY '02
Event: Jefferson Cup - Girls
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: PA CLASSICS ACADEMY '02
Event: Jefferson Cup - Girls
Match Win +30
Opponent: PA CLASSICS ACADEMY '02
Event: Jefferson Cup - Girls
Match Win +30
Opponent: ANWSC WELLINGTON SC 2002 WAVE WHITE
Event: Florida Premier League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: PINECREST PREMIER 2002-G BLUE
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: PINECREST PREMIER 2002-G BLUE
Event: Florida Premier League
February 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: WESTON FC U16 (2002) PRE-ACADEMY
Event: Florida Premier League
November 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERS HSG SPRING
Event: Disney's Girls Soccer Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PRE-DA
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT
Event: Florida Premier League
October 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: GPS ORLANDO I 2002 GIRLS
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +273
Opponent: BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2002 GIRLS
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
September 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GOLD 2002
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: SOUTHERN SA SSA CHELSEA 02G ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: KENDALL SC UNITED 2002 SELECT
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Draw +10
Opponent: MIAMI LAKES UNITED MLUSC 02 GIRLS
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GREEN 2002
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 GIRLS SHOWCASE
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
August 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 2002G NPL
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: JAYFC ARMADA WFC 02 ELITE
Event: Florida Premier League

Team Ranking Tier
Platinum
1394 points needed to reach Premier
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 3606
 Global Rank 205
 National Rank 200 (+10)
 Region 3 Rank 30 (+1)
 Florida Rank 3 (+2)
Current Rank Calculated: 5/23/2018
Previous Rank Calculated: 4/1/2018

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
3/23/2018
G16 Superior Black 
Semi-Finalist 
 856 
11/23/2017
G16 Premier 
 0 
9/2/2017
G16 Qualifier 
Semi-Finalist 
 207 
8/1/2017
G16 02 GIRLS 
2nd 
 915 
8/1/2017
G16 1st Division - South 
7th 
 135 

Complete Game History
Date Opponent Score
FYSA 2018 Florida State Cup
5/6/2018 DEWSL WARNER ASG FL 2002G ELITE SHOWCASE (FL) 4-0
5/5/2018 GULF COAST TEXANS 02 GIRLS (FL) 3-0
4/22/2018 MIAMI LAKES UNITED MLUSC 02 GIRLS (FL) 0-1
4/21/2018 ASEGL PLANTATION FC 2002 COPA U16G (FL) 1-0
4/7/2018 CNOLS OLDSMAR SC OSC 2002G (FL) 5-0
2018 Jefferson Cup Girls Showcase (1999/00-2003) - Ranked until 3/25/2019
3/25/2018 LAKE NORMAN SC 02 ECLIPSE ELITE (NC) 2-1
3/24/2018 ARLINGTON SA 02G RED (VA) 1-1
3/23/2018 PA CLASSICS ACADEMY '02 (PAE) 4-1
Florida NPL 2017/18 U15-18/19 GIRLS - Ranked until 6/1/2019
3/11/2018 ANWSC WELLINGTON SC 2002 WAVE WHITE (FL) 3-0
3/10/2018 SPACE COAST UNITED 2002 GIRLS TRAVEL RED (FL) 0-1
3/4/2018 PINECREST PREMIER 2002-G BLUE (FL) 1-0
2/17/2018 NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02 (FL) 1-0
2/11/2018 FKK 02 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK (FL) 0-1
2/4/2018 WESTON FC U16 (2002) PRE-ACADEMY (FL) 2-0
2017 SRPL (Fall) East Sub-Region - Ranked until 6/1/2019
1/21/2018 WEST PINES UNITED FC U16 GIRLS ELITE (FL) 2-3
Disney Girls Soccer Showcase - Ranked until 11/26/2018
11/25/2017 WATCHUNG HILLS SA NJ ELITE 2002 FUSION (NJ) 2-4
11/24/2017 SOCKERS FC CHICAGO 02 PRE-ACADEMY (IL) 0-0
11/23/2017 UNIONVILLE-MILLIKEN STRIKERS 02 OPDL (CND:ON) 0-1
Florida NPL 2017/18 U15-18/19 GIRLS - Ranked until 6/1/2019
11/18/2017 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PRE-DA (FL) 1-1
11/5/2017 CHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT (FL) 5-0
10/29/2017 GPS ORLANDO I 2002 GIRLS (FL) 2-1
2017 SRPL (Fall) East Sub-Region - Ranked until 6/1/2019
10/22/2017 GSA SOUTH 02G PREMIER (GA) 2-0
10/21/2017 COLUMBUS FC RED STAR CFC RED STAR 02 ELITE (GA) 1-2
10/15/2017 GSA NORTH 02G PREMIER (GA) 5-0
10/14/2017 SSA SAVANNAH UNITED SSA SAVANNAH UTD 02 GIRLS PREMIER (GA) 0-3
Page 1

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
3 Cabrera Maya Defender - - -
4 Dillon Ariana - - -
4 Tulloch Kiana Forward - - -
5 Langlois Gabriella - - -
5 Ortiz Celina Forward - - -
6 Montero Ava Forward - - -
7 Gifford Olivia Forward - - -
8 Catesson Emilie - - -
8 Oliveras Alexandra Defender - - -
9 CIMETTA DAKOTA Midfielder - - -
11 CONSALVO ALYSSA - - -
12 TURNER CYDNI Midfielder - - -
13 Card Morgan Midfielder - - -
18 LAWSON CASSANDRA Midfielder - - -
19 Ramirez Franchesca Goalkeeper - - -
20 Drapluk Nicole Defender - - -
21 HERNANDEZ KASSANDRA Midfielder - - -
21 Pieschacon Sophia Midfielder - - -
22 GIFFORD JORDYN - - -
24 Victoria Alicia Forward - - -
26 Anderson Lauren Forward - - -
48 Menendez Fabiola Forward - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.