Boys U18
   
ESTA TRIGGERS FC TRIGGERS FC
Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Zoom
Team Information
Team ID# 0635222
Coach
Sasa Kostic   »Profile
Manager
Felicia Smith
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 21
W-D-L 12-5-4
Goals For 37
Goals Against 16
Goal Ratio 2.31
Win % 57.1%
 
Awards - 12 Months
May 2015
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C1VSC HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B BLACK
Event: Champions Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 98 AZUL BOYS
Event: Champions Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST PINES UNITED FC U17 BOYS UNITED PEDRAZA
Event: Champions Cup
March 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED B96/97 BLUE_2
Event: Bazooka College Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: DELTONA-GOSA YSC U17 GLADIATORS
Event: Bazooka College Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED B96/97 BLUE_2
Event: Bazooka College Showcase
January 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: A5PBG PALM BEACH GARDENS YSA PBG PREDATORS 96/97 BOYS BLUE
Event: Space Coast Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: A5PBG PALM BEACH GARDENS YSA PBG PREDATORS 96/97 BOYS BLUE
Event: Space Coast Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: SPACE COAST UNITED 95/96 BOYS SELECT
Event: Space Coast Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: DELTONA-GOSA YSC U17 GLADIATORS
Event: Space Coast Cup
November 2014
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE
Event: Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR
Event: Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
October 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS BU18
Event: West Pines Kickoff Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: REAL MIAMI U18 REAL MIAMI-MADRID
Event: West Pines Kickoff Classic
August 2014
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES WFF-LOL 97/98B
Event: Tampa Bay Labor Day Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2AZY PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 97/98
Event: Tampa Bay Labor Day Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C5LCS LEE COUNTY STRIKERS SC LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97/98 GREEN
Event: Tampa Bay Labor Day Showcase

Team Ranking Tier
Platinum
3503 points needed to reach Premier
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 1497
 National Rank 419 (-3)
 Region 3 Rank 102 (+2)
 Florida Rank 49 (-2)
Current Rank Calculated: 8/1/2015
Previous Rank Calculated: 7/1/2015

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
5/15/2015
B17 Silver 
Finalist 
 372 
3/7/2015
B18  
Champion 
 194 
1/17/2015
B18 Gold 
Champion 
 177 
11/28/2014
B17 Gold 
 0 
10/17/2014
B17 SHOWCASE 
Finalist 
 344 
8/30/2014
B17 B17 
 0 

Complete Game History
Date Opponent Score
2015 Champions Cup, Presented by Chevrolet - Ranked until 5/17/2016
5/17/2015 FLORIDA RUSH 97 NERO BOYS (FL) 1-4
5/17/2015 HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE (FL) 1-1
5/16/2015 FLORIDA RUSH 97 AZUL BOYS (FL) 5-0
5/16/2015 WEST PINES UNITED FC U17 BOYS UNITED PEDRAZA (FL) 1-0
10TH ANNUAL BAZOOKA SOCCER SHOWCASE - Ranked until 3/8/2016
3/8/2015 ACYS SPIRIT UNITED B96/97 BLUE_2 (FL) 1-0
3/7/2015 DELTONA-GOSA YSC U17 GLADIATORS (FL) 5-0
3/7/2015 ACYS SPIRIT UNITED B96/97 BLUE_2 (FL) 0-0
Space Coast Cup 2015 - Ranked until 1/18/2016
1/18/2015 PALM BEACH GARDENS PREDATORS U18 BOYS () 2-1
1/18/2015 PALM BEACH GARDENS PREDATORS U18 BOYS () 2-2
1/17/2015 SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 BOYS SELECT (FL) 4-0
1/17/2015 DELTONA-GOSA YSC U17 GLADIATORS (FL) 3-0
28th Annual Plantation FC Thanksgiving Classic - Ranked until 11/30/2015
11/29/2014 FLORIDA RUSH 97 NERO BOYS (FL) 1-2
11/29/2014 CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE (FL) 1-1
11/28/2014 A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR (FL) 1-0
18th Annual West Pines Kickoff Classic (Boys) - Ranked until 10/19/2015
10/19/2014 A5LWS LAKE WORTH SHARKS GREENACRES FUTBOL CLUB U17 (FL) 0-2
10/19/2014 PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS BU17 (FL) 4-1
10/18/2014 ELITE 97/98 BLACK PREMIER (FL) 0-1
10/18/2014 PINECREST PREMIER 9798 CAST (FL) 2-1
2014 Tampa Bay Labor Day Showcase - Ranked until 9/1/2015
8/31/2014 GREATER TAMPA BAY FC GTBFC U17B (FL) 1-0
8/30/2014 NORTH FORT MYERS SC FLORIDA KNIGHTS 97/98 BLACK (FL) 0-0
8/30/2014 PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 97/98 (FL) 2-0
Disney Spring Soccer Invitational 2014 - Ranked until 4/20/2015
4/20/2014 PDA FLORIDA GREEN 97/98 (FL) 1-4
4/19/2014 FLORIDA RUSH 98 (FL) 0-0
4/19/2014 LAKE COUNTY GLADIATORS (FL) 0-0
4/18/2014 AUBURNDALE YS SCREAM 97/98 GOLD (FL) 1-1
Page 1

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 Podzielny Blake Goalkeeper - - -
2 Nelson Steven Defender - - -
4 Smith Andrew Defender - - -
7 Andrade Missael - - -
8 Nelson Matthew - - -
10 Ikanovic Ervin Forward - - -
11 Kostic Despot Midfielder - - -
12 Rojas Quintana Juan Felipe Forward - - -
13 Diamond Mead Gavrielle Midfielder - - -
14 Angeles-Ledesma Brandon Midfielder - - -
15 Guerra Devin Defender - - -
16 Brown Michael Defender - - -
17 Jean Pierre - - -
21 Lopez Avitia Eric - - -
26 Maseda Perry - - -
39 Ruiz Lopez Marco - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.