Girls U14 (2004)
   
SUNRISE STING 2004 BLACK
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Zoom
Team Information
Team ID# 0698375
Coach
Not Available   
Manager
Tiffany Hydes
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 43
W-D-L 26-8-9
Goals For 83
Goals Against 30
Goal Ratio 2.77
Win % 60.5%
 
Awards - 12 Months
May 2018
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 04 RUSH I GIRLS
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 04 RUSH I GIRLS
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 04 RUSH I GIRLS
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 2004
Event: Florida Premier League
April 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 04G PRE-ACADEMY
Event: Florida Premier League
March 2018
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: PDA SHORE STING
Event: Jefferson Cup - Girls
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: PDA SHORE STING
Event: Jefferson Cup - Girls
Match Win +30
Opponent: PDA SHORE STING
Event: Jefferson Cup - Girls
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: HMMS EAGLE FC UNION
Event: Jefferson Cup - Girls
Match Win +30
Opponent: HMMS EAGLE FC UNION
Event: Jefferson Cup - Girls
Match Win +30
Opponent: MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER MCLEAN 04 GIRLS ECNL
Event: Jefferson Cup - Girls
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: GEORGIA RUSH RUSH 2004
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: GEORGIA RUSH RUSH 2004
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: GSA SOUTH 04G PREMIER
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: GSA SOUTH 04G PREMIER
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: GSA SOUTH 04G PREMIER
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
February 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: CONCORDE FIRE ELITE
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: NASA TOPHAT NTH TOPHAT 04 NAVY
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Defeated Regional Finalist +50
Opponent: NASA TOPHAT NTH TOPHAT 04 NAVY
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: NASA TOPHAT NTH TOPHAT 04 NAVY
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: WESTON FC U14 (2004) PRE-ACADEMY
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: PINECREST PREMIER 2004-G BLUE
Event: Florida Premier League
January 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: CLERMONT FC ACADEMY SELECT 04 GIRLS
Event: GPS FL Pre-Season Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 04
Event: GPS FL Pre-Season Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: GPS ORLANDO I 2004 GIRLS
Event: GPS FL Pre-Season Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: BREVARD BEACHSIDE IMPACT ELITE 2004G SAB
Event: GPS FL Pre-Season Classic
December 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARGERS SC CLW G2004 SELECT
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 04
Event: Florida Premier League
November 2017
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 04 ELITE
Event: Disney's Girls Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 04 ELITE
Event: Disney's Girls Soccer Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 2004
Event: Disney's Girls Soccer Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 2004G NPL
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: JAYFC ARMADA WFC 04 ELITE
Event: Florida Premier League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: FKK 04 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: FKK 04 FLORIDA KRUSH BLACK
Event: Florida Premier League
October 2017
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: CHARLOTTE CSA CHARLOTTE PREDATOR
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARLOTTE CSA CHARLOTTE PREDATOR
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH 04 NCFC ELITE GIRLS
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
September 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: ANWSC WELLINGTON SC 2004 WAVE WHITE
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: GREENSBORO UNITED GUSA DYNAMO
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: TENNESSEE UNITED 04 GIRLS RED
Event: Region III Premier League East (Fall)
August 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: LDC UNITED LIGHTNING 04
Event: Spirit United Kickoff Classic
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2004 GIRLS BLACK
Event: Spirit United Kickoff Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2004 GIRLS BLACK
Event: Spirit United Kickoff Classic

Team Ranking Tier
Premier Elite
7807 points needed to reach Diamond
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 12193
 Global Rank 53
 National Rank 52 (+17)
 Region 3 Rank 4 (+4)
 Florida Rank 1
Current Rank Calculated: 5/25/2018
Previous Rank Calculated: 4/1/2018

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
3/17/2018
G14 Elite Orange 
Finalist 
 3001 
1/20/2018
G14 Robben 
Champion 
 366 
11/23/2017
G14 Showcase Red 
Semi-Finalist 
 507 
9/1/2017
G14 04 GIRLS 
3rd 
 86 
8/26/2017
G14 Championship 
 0 
8/1/2017
G14 Premier 
1st 
 3797 
3/17/2017
G13 G13 Round of 16 
 0 
1/15/2017
G13 13U EAST (South) 
7th 
 711 

Complete Game History
Date Opponent Score
FYSA 2018 Florida State Cup
5/20/2018 FLORIDA RUSH 04 RUSH I GIRLS (FL) 1-0
5/19/2018 CSCCS CAPE CORAL SA 2004 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK (FL) 2-0
2017 SRPL (Fall) East Sub-Region - Ranked until 6/1/2019
5/13/2018 FLORIDA RUSH 04 RUSH I GIRLS (FL) 1-0
Florida NPL 2017/18 U13-14 GIRLS - Ranked until 6/1/2019
5/12/2018 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 2004 (FL) 3-1
FYSA 2018 Florida State Cup
5/6/2018 REAL MIAMI U14 GIRLS REAL MIAMI - MADRID (FL) 3-2
5/5/2018 CNLFC LAKELAND FC 04 GIRLS ELITE (FL) 2-0
4/22/2018 BREVARD SA 04 GIRLS BLUE (FL) 2-0
4/21/2018 CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSU 2004 - LADIES (FL) 7-0
Florida NPL 2017/18 U13-14 GIRLS - Ranked until 6/1/2019
4/14/2018 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 04G PRE-ACADEMY (FL) 3-0
FYSA 2018 Florida State Cup
4/7/2018 SPACE COAST UNITED 2004 GIRLS TRAVEL (FL) 1-0
2018 Jefferson Cup Girls Weekend (2004-2008) - Ranked until 3/18/2019
3/18/2018 CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER 04 GOLD (OS) 0-1
3/18/2018 PDA SHORE STING (NJ) 3-2
3/17/2018 HMMS EAGLE FC UNION (PAE) 1-0
3/17/2018 MCLEAN 04G ECNL (VA) 2-1
2017 SRPL (Fall) East Sub-Region - Ranked until 6/1/2019
3/4/2018 GEORGIA RUSH RUSH 2004 (GA) 2-0
3/3/2018 GSA SOUTH 04G PREMIER (GA) 1-0
2/25/2018 CONCORDE FIRE ELITE (GA) 1-0
2/24/2018 NASA TOPHAT NTH TOPHAT 04 NAVY (GA) 2-0
Florida NPL 2017/18 U13-14 GIRLS - Ranked until 6/1/2019
2/4/2018 WESTON FC U14 (2004) PRE-ACADEMY (FL) 3-0
2/3/2018 PINECREST PREMIER 2004-G BLUE (FL) 2-1
GPS FL Pre-Season Classic presented by FC America - Ranked until 1/21/2019
1/21/2018 CLERMONT FC ACADEMY SELECT 04 GIRLS (FL) 2-1
1/21/2018 NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 04 (FL) 5-0
1/20/2018 GPS ORLANDO I 2004 GIRLS (FL) 2-0
1/20/2018 BREVARD BEACHSIDE IMPACT ELITE 2004G SAB (FL) 3-0
Florida NPL 2017/18 U13-14 GIRLS - Ranked until 6/1/2019
12/10/2017 CHARGERS SC CLW G2004 SELECT (FL) 4-0
Page 1

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.