Boys U14 (2004)
   
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 2004
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Team Information
Team ID# 0704987
Coach
Felix Thomas   
Manager
Alice Mellecker
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 43
W-D-L 23-12-8
Goals For 74
Goals Against 39
Goal Ratio 1.90
Win % 53.5%
 
Awards - 12 Months
April 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: GOSA 04 GOSA BOYS
Event: Florida State Cup
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: CES JUVENTUS-ZIDANE
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CES JUVENTUS-ZIDANE
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: REAL ATHLETIC DEVELOPMENT FC (RAD) RAD 04 BOYS
Event: Florida State Cup
March 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC DUNEDIN-GPS OF TAMPA BAY - PREMIER
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CNWCA WCAA WESLEY CHAPEL SC 04 BOYS RED
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CSNYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 2004 BOYS PREMIER (14U)
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FKK 04 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK
Event: CDL League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC DUNEDIN-GPS OF TAMPA BAY - PREMIER
Event: Largo United March Madness Shootout
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA '04 BOYS WHITE
Event: Largo United March Madness Shootout
February 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 04B ELITE EAST LAKE
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNFCT FC TAMPA RANGERS
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: C5LHA LEHIGH YSA LEHIGH LIGHTNING 2004 SELVIN
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 04 RAGE PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
January 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CHARGERS SC CLW B2004 SELECT
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 04B ELITE BRANDON
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: NAPLES LIONS FC 2004
Event: The Dimitri Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CES SOUTH MIAMI UNITED 2004
Event: The Dimitri Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: PLANT CITY FC 2004 BOYS PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: CNWPA 04 PREMIER
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNWPA 04 PREMIER
Event: CDL League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CNFCT FC TAMPA RANGERS
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
December 2016
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: LEG-A-Z SOCCER BNLSA2004 CAIMANS
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: LEG-A-Z SOCCER BNLSA2004 CAIMANS
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC DUNEDIN-GPS OF TAMPA BAY - PREMIER
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC DUNEDIN-GPS OF TAMPA BAY - PREMIER
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational
Match Draw +10
Opponent: NLS AJAX 04
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C5LHA LEHIGH YSA LEHIGH LIGHTNING 2004 SELVIN
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC DUNEDIN-GPS OF TAMPA BAY - PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 04 RAGE PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 04 RAGE PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 04 RUSH I BOYS
Event: CDL League
November 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHICAGO BLAST 2004 PRE ACADEMY
Event: Disney's Junior Soccer Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT BLACK
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT BLACK
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CSCCS CAPE CORAL SA 2004 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: PLANT CITY FC 2004 BOYS PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CNWCA WCAA WESLEY CHAPEL SC 04 BOYS RED
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 04 ELITE
Event: CDL League
October 2016
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CSCCS CAPE CORAL SA 2004 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC DUNEDIN-GPS OF TAMPA BAY - PREMIER
Event: United Soccer Association (League Play)
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: CNWPA 04 PREMIER
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNWPA 04 PREMIER
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 04 ELITE
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2DUN DUNEDIN STIRLING SC DUNEDIN-GPS OF TAMPA BAY - PREMIER
Event: Largo United Halloween Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: C3MYS MANATEE AREA YSA 04 MAGIC BOYS
Event: Largo United Halloween Tournament
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: CNFCT FC TAMPA RANGERS
Event: Largo United Halloween Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNFCT FC TAMPA RANGERS
Event: Largo United Halloween Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARGERS SC CLW B2004 ELITE
Event: Largo United Halloween Tournament

Team Ranking Tier
Premier Elite
7849 points needed to reach Diamond
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 12151
 Global Rank 81
 National Rank 80 (+1)
 Region 3 Rank 16 (+1)
 Florida Rank 9
Current Rank Calculated: 9/20/2017
Previous Rank Calculated: 8/1/2017

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
3/17/2017
B13 B13 Round of 16 
 0 
3/3/2017
B13 Gold 
 0 
1/21/2017
B13 Trophy 
 0 
12/17/2016
B13 U-13 Blue 
Champion 
 819 
11/23/2016
B13 Championship 
 0 
10/6/2016
B13 - Red Division 
 0 
10/1/2016
B13 Gold 
Champion 
 1022 
8/1/2016
B13 2004 Premier 
2nd 
 737 
7/15/2016
B13 (A) 
1st 
 6263 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 Montoya Angelo - - -
2 Pleinis Joseph - - -
3 Couceiro Evan Midfielder - - -
4 Sherman Maxwell - - -
5 Fotopoulos Vasillos Forward - - -
7 HASTY BECKHAM Midfielder 1 - -
8 MELLECKER CAIDEN - - -
9 Velazquez Ian - - -
10 ROMERO AARON - - -
11 Lindsey Hunter Forward - - -
12 STANLEY ERIC Midfielder 7 1 -
13 Gorman Jack Midfielder - - -
14 Little Jr. Thomas Defender - - -
27 ARSCOTT ANTHONY Winger - - -
35 Holloway James - - -
42 Basdeo Vade Forward 1 - -
Click on a player name to view goals, assists, & saves.

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.