Boys U14 (2004)
   
ALLEYCATS LEICESTER 2003B ELITE
USA: New York East
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Team Information
Team ID# 0829562
Coach
Michael Matera   »Profile
Manager
Wendy Beevers
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 40
W-D-L 25-4-11
Goals For 109
Goals Against 49
Goal Ratio 2.22
Win % 62.5%
 
Awards - 12 Months
June 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: MANHATTAN SC GREMIO
Event: EDP Spring League
May 2017
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: EVERTON AMERICA CT 2003 NPL BLUE
Event: Needham Memorial Day Invitational
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: MASS CITY F.C. PREMIERSHIP
Event: Needham Memorial Day Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: MASS CITY F.C. PREMIERSHIP
Event: Needham Memorial Day Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: EVERTON AMERICA CT 2003 NPL BLUE
Event: Needham Memorial Day Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: STA-MUSC 2003B EDP
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: MT OLIVE SC PREMIER LIVERPOOL
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER EAGLES
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CLUB ATLETICO BOCA JUNIORS NJ BOCA JUNIORS 2003
Event: EDP Spring League
April 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CEDAR STARS ACADEMY - STATEN ISLAND 2003 BLACK
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 03B
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY MILAN 2003
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: AMERICAS UNITED MANCHESTER
Event: EDP Spring League
March 2017
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: GPS MA CENTRAL ELITE RED BOYS 03
Event: NEFC Preseason Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: GPS MA CENTRAL ELITE RED BOYS 03
Event: NEFC Preseason Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: BRUNO UNITED FC BOYS 2003 RED
Event: NEFC Preseason Tournament
Match Draw +10
Opponent: SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2003 B ELITE
Event: NEFC Preseason Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: MT OLIVE SC PREMIER LIVERPOOL
Event: Manhattan Kick-Off Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: SUSA ELITE BLUE B03
Event: Manhattan Kick-Off Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: NEW ROCHELLE F.C. NEW ROCHELLE CRUSH
Event: Manhattan Kick-Off Classic
November 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: MCLEAN YS MCLN 03B GREEN
Event: Bethesda Premier Cup - Boys
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: CONTINENTAL FC BARCA '03M
Event: Bethesda Premier Cup - Boys
Match Win +30
Opponent: CONTINENTAL FC BARCA '03M
Event: Bethesda Premier Cup - Boys
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: MANHATTAN SC GREMIO
Event: EDP Fall League
Match Win +30
Opponent: MANHATTAN SC GREMIO
Event: EDP Fall League
Match Win +30
Opponent: BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE 2003
Event: EDP Open Cup
October 2016
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CT RUSH ELITE 03 BOYS
Event: EDP Fall League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: STA-MUSC 2003B EDP
Event: EDP Cup - Fall [U11-U14]
Match Win +30
Opponent: STA-MUSC 2003B EDP
Event: EDP Cup - Fall [U11-U14]
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC SPORTIKA ACADEMY
Event: EDP Cup - Fall [U11-U14]
September 2016
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: FC SOMERS BENFICA
Event: EDP Fall League
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC SOMERS BENFICA
Event: EDP Fall League
July 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: GPS-MA WEST ELITE 2003 BOYS
Event: South County Seaside Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: EAST HUDSON YOUTH EHYSL-U13 GOLD
Event: South County Seaside Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: GPS RI SOUTH 2004 BOYS WHITE
Event: South County Seaside Classic

Team Ranking Tier
Premier
3227 points needed to reach Premier Elite
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 6773
 Global Rank 207
 National Rank 206 (+60)
 Region 1 Rank 86 (+30)
 New York East Rank 15 (+4)
Current Rank Calculated: 6/28/2017
Previous Rank Calculated: 5/1/2017

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
5/26/2017
B14 Invitational Bunker Hill 
Semi-Finalist 
 1417 
3/24/2017
B14 Elite Bronze 
Semi-Finalist 
 812 
3/3/2017
B14 ELITE BLACK 
Finalist 
 201 
1/1/2017
B14 2003 Premier North 1 
1st 
 532 
11/18/2016
B14 FREEDOM 
Semi-Finalist 
 844 
10/8/2016
B14 B EDP CUP PREMIER 
 0 
10/1/2016
B14 B EDP OPEN CUP 
 0 
8/1/2016
B14 2003 2nd Division North 
9th 
 82 
7/9/2016
B12 B 8V8 SEASIDE 
Finalist 
 25 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 Beevers Nicholas - - -
3 Flanigan Conor - - -
4 Drake Logan - - -
5 Stiles Matthew - - -
8 Schlemmer Xavier - - -
10 McCaffrey Aiden - - -
11 Delorenzo Brandon - - -
12 Slamet Istan - - -
13 Scott Park - - -
19 Walczyk David - - -
21 Stiles Andrew - - -
23 Bassey Alexander - - -
24 Foley Jackson - - -
27 Gabelman Christopher - - -
32 Ryan Kevin - - -
42 Kohler Dalton - - -
45 Holden Xander - - -
49 Treadgold Luke - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.