Boys U17 (2001)
   
HBC FLASH
USA: New York East
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Club Information
HBC
Club Info 
 www.hbcsoccer.com
Team Information
Team ID# 1034903
Coach
Andre Higgins   »Profile
Manager
Not Available
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 44
W-D-L 31-7-6
Goals For 95
Goals Against 31
Goal Ratio 3.06
Win % 70.5%
 
Awards - 12 Months
June 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: ESSA FIRPO
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH 01 COSMOS UNITED
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: SUSA OLD NPL B01
Event: New York East State Cup
State Champion
Event: New York East State Cup
May 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CYA 01 PURPLE
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: BLOOMFIELD CHEETAHS
Event: Potomac Memorial Day
Match Win +30
Opponent: AC CONNECTICUT B01
Event: Potomac Memorial Day
Match Win +30
Opponent: HAMMER FUTBOL HAMMER FC
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: MASSAPEQUA SC 2001 ELITE
Event: New York East State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: BW GOTTSCHEE 01 BLUE
Event: New York East State Cup
April 2017
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC UNITED
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC UNITED
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH 01 COSMOS UNITED
Event: New York East State Cup
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH 01 COSMOS UNITED
Event: New York East State Cup
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: ALLEYCATS ARSENAL 2001B ELITE
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: ALLEYCATS ARSENAL 2001B ELITE
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: DUSC B2001 BLUE
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CEDAR STARS ACADEMY - STATEN ISLAND B-2001 GREEN
Event: New York East State Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: SUSA ELITE BLUE B01
Event: NY Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: LDC UNITED FREEDOM
Event: Jefferson Cup - Boys
Match Win +30
Opponent: CALVERTON CERRITOS SOCCER ACADEMY
Event: Jefferson Cup - Boys
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CHARLOTTE SA 01 CSA U16 PREDATOR
Event: Jefferson Cup - Boys
March 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST BABYLON SC PRIDE
Event: NY Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC UNITED
Event: New York East State Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC ECNL 01
Event: Region I Premier League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC UNITED
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC UNITED
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SOCCER WHITE PLAINS ACADEMY 01
Event: Manhattan Kick-Off Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: SHORELINE FC BAYERN MUNICH
Event: Manhattan Kick-Off Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: DUSC B2001 BLUE
Event: Manhattan Kick-Off Classic
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: SHORELINE FC BAYERN MUNICH
Event: Manhattan Kick-Off Classic
December 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC WESTCHESTER 01 PREMIER
Event: Massapequa Winter College Showcase (Boys)
Match Win +30
Opponent: GPS MA ELITE WHITE 01 BOYS
Event: Massapequa Winter College Showcase (Boys)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: MASSAPEQUA SC 2001 ELITE
Event: Massapequa Winter College Showcase (Boys)
November 2016
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: FCUSA MASSACHUSETTS 2001 NPL BOYS
Event: EDP Fall Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: FCUSA MASSACHUSETTS 2001 NPL BOYS
Event: EDP Fall Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: PRINCETON SA PREMIER ELITE 01
Event: EDP Fall Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: FCUSA NEW JERSEY 01 BOYS BLACK
Event: EDP Fall Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: PHILADELPHIA UKRAINIAN NATIONALS 01 BLACK ELITE
Event: EDP Fall Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: AMITYVILLE HURRICANES
Event: NY Cup
August 2016
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: ATLETICO FC BOYS 2001
Event: East Meadow Tournament
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC UNITED
Event: East Meadow Tournament
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: ATLETICO FC BOYS 2001
Event: East Meadow Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC UNITED
Event: East Meadow Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: ATLETICO FC BOYS 2001
Event: East Meadow Tournament
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: CLUB ATLETICO BOCA JUNIORS NJ BOCA JUNIORS 2001
Event: East Meadow Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: CLUB ATLETICO BOCA JUNIORS NJ BOCA JUNIORS 2001
Event: East Meadow Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: EAST MEADOW SC NPL 01 SCREAMING EAGLES
Event: East Meadow Tournament

Team Ranking Tier
Diamond
Diamond tier achieved at 20000 points
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 21027
 Global Rank 14
 National Rank 14 (-6)
 Region 1 Rank 9 (-5)
 New York East Rank 3 (-1)
Current Rank Calculated: 8/23/2017
Previous Rank Calculated: 7/1/2017

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
6/30/2017
B16 16U 
 0 
5/26/2017
B16 Potomac -West 
Semi-Finalist 
 1191 
3/31/2017
B16 Superior 
Semi-Finalist 
 1054 
3/11/2017
B16 B 
Champion 
 2815 
3/3/2017
B16 SHOWCASE ELITE RED 
Champion 
 2114 
2/1/2017
B16 Premier Red/Blue 
3rd 
 3106 
1/1/2017
B16 2001 2nd Division North 
3rd 
 2246 
12/2/2016
B16 BU 16 SHOWCASE RED 
Champion 
 61 
11/25/2016
B16 Euro Cup 
Champion 
 1764 
10/22/2016
B16 Gold 
 0 
8/27/2016
B16 Premier 
Champion 
 3751 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
2 Diacovasilis Anastasios Defender - - -
3 Sanacore Nicholas Defender - - -
4 Price William Goalkeeper - - -
5 Zanni Cole Midfielder - - -
6 Lamando Justin Midfielder - - -
7 Riordan Ryan Defender - - -
9 Muhlbach Michael Midfielder - - -
10 Slattery Brendan Forward - - -
11 Bloom Luke Defender - - -
13 Carlson Eric Forward - - -
14 Rojas Steven Midfielder - - -
15 Spagnuolo Andrew Forward - - -
17 McAuliff Donald Midfielder - - -
21 Greco William Defender - - -
22 Forster John Defender - - -
23 Leon Joseph Forward - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.