Boys U19 (1998)
   
SOLAR CHELSEA 98B PASSOS (F 99B RED PASSOS)
Texas North
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Zoom
Team Information
Team ID# 0156511
Coach
Nuno Passos   
Manager
Michelle Morgan
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 56
W-D-L 45-3-8
Goals For 173
Goals Against 49
Goal Ratio 3.53
Win % 80.4%
 
Awards - 12 Months
August 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: BARCELONA 98B
Event: Andromeda FC Premier Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: DALLAS TEXANS 98B DALLAS
Event: Andromeda FC Premier Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: LA JOYA BELGIUM FC
Event: Andromeda FC Premier Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: NTX CELTIC FC 98B PHILLIPS
Event: Andromeda FC Premier Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: DALLAS TEXANS 98B NORTH (F: 99)
Event: Andromeda FC Premier Cup
May 2016
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98B PREMIER (F:99)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS CONNELL
Event: Texas North State Cup
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS CONNELL
Event: Texas North State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: WACO TEXANS 98B(99)
Event: Texas North State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98B GOLD (F:99)
Event: Texas North State Cup
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98B GOLD (F:99)
Event: Texas North State Cup
April 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: AYSES 98 BOYS GOLD
U19/U20
Event: Texas North State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: DALLAS TEXANS DALLAS TXNS 98BSTHHERNANDEZ(99)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98B GOLD (F:99)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: LIVERPOOL 99 BOYS HUNT
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: AYSES 98 BOYS GOLD
U19/U20
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: BARCELONA 98B
Event: CCSAI Classic League
March 2016
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: PIPELINE SC BLACK
Event: Dallas Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: PIPELINE SC BLACK
Event: Dallas Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: TSF ACADEMY 98/99B
Event: Dallas Cup
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 98
Event: Dallas Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 98
Event: Dallas Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: LFC FOUNDATION
Event: Dallas Cup
December 2015
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: CAROLINA ELITE SA CESA 98B PREMIER
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Defeated Regional Champion +100
Opponent: CAROLINA ELITE SA CESA 98B PREMIER
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: CAROLINA ELITE SA CESA 98B PREMIER
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: PENN FUSION SA ELITE 1998 (SCOTT)
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Defeated Regional Champion +100
Opponent: PENN FUSION SA ELITE 1998 (SCOTT)
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: PENN FUSION SA ELITE 1998 (SCOTT)
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98 BOYS (F:99)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
November 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: ANDROMEDA FC 98B SAWYER (OLD: 99B)
Event: Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: AUSTIN TEXANS 98B
Event: Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: PREMIER SOCCER SAN ANTONIO DTSAN 99B
Event: Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: TEXAS UNITED MADRID 98B
Event: Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: DALLAS TEXANS DALLAS TXNS 98BSTHHERNANDEZ(99)
Event: Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: DALLAS TEXANS DALLAS TXNS 98BSTHHERNANDEZ(99)
Event: Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98B WEST (F: 99B ANDROMEDA FC)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
October 2015
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: DALLAS TEXANS DALLAS TXNS 98BSTHHERNANDEZ(99)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: DALLAS TEXANS DALLAS TXNS 98BSTHHERNANDEZ(99)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: DALLAS TEXANS DALLAS TXNS 98BSTHHERNANDEZ(99)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98B PREMIER (F:99)
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98B PREMIER (F:99)
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98B PREMIER (F:99)
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: BLITZ UNITED SC 98 BOYS
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98B GOLD (F:99)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98B GOLD (F:99)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98B PREMIER (F:99)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: TSC HURRICANE 98 ELITE
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: TSC HURRICANE 98 ELITE
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
Match Win +30
Opponent: B2 CROSSOVER
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
September 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: B2 CROSSOVER
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
Match Win +30
Opponent: AYSES 98 BOYS GOLD
U19/U20
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: LIVERPOOL 99 BOYS HUNT
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: BARCELONA 98B
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: OKLAHOMA CELTIC 98
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: HOUSTON EXPRESS 98/99B NAVY
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: HOUSTON EXPRESS 98/99B NAVY
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
Match Win +30
Opponent: HOUSTON EXPRESS 98/99B NAVY
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: CAJUN BRSC/CSC ALLIANCE 99
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
Match Win +30
Opponent: CAJUN BRSC/CSC ALLIANCE 99
Event: Region 3 Premier League (RPL)
August 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98 BOYS (F:99)
Event: CCSAI Classic League

Team Ranking Tier
Diamond
Diamond tier achieved at 15000 points
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 21995
 National Rank 8 (-2)
 Region 3 Rank 1
 Texas North Rank 1
Current Rank Calculated: 8/24/2016
Previous Rank Calculated: 7/1/2016

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
8/12/2016
B19  
Champion 
 0 
7/25/2016
B17  
 0 
6/24/2016
B17  
Semi-Finalist 
 500 
4/28/2016
B17 B 
Finalist 
 518 
3/20/2016
B17  
Finalist 
 2594 
12/27/2015
B17 Showcase - Red 
Semi-Finalist 
 1690 
12/10/2015
B17 Red 
1st 
 6214 
11/20/2015
B17 Red 
Champion 
 908 
8/1/2015
B17 D1 
1st 
 3422 
8/1/2015
B17 West A 
1st 
 2494 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 Jones Austin Goalkeeper - - -
3 Batt Alejandro Defender - - -
4 Dubose Jacob Forward - - -
6 Zabayor Ebenezer Midfielder - - -
7 Yanney Reid Defender - - -
8 Sanchez Misael Midfielder - - -
9 Castaneda Edgar Forward - - -
10 Jituboh Wariebi Forward - - -
11 Flores Carlos Midfielder - - -
13 Rodriquez Brian Midfielder - - -
14 Capaciete Jasper Midfielder - - -
16 Fazekas Jacob Defender - - -
17 Lopez Daniel Defender - - -
18 Person Alistair Midfielder - - -
19 Hill Patrick Defender - - -
22 Ramirez Angel Midfielder - - -
30 Davila Edgar Goalkeeper - - -
77 Frank Philip Midfielder - - -
99 Anderson Maxwell Forward - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.