Boys U18
   
SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC ARSENAL
New York East
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Zoom
Team Information
Team ID# 0159985
Coach
Tom Lips   »Profile
Manager
Dan McDonnell
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 35
W-D-L 23-3-9
Goals For 85
Goals Against 35
Goal Ratio 2.43
Win % 65.7%
 
Awards - 12 Months
June 2015
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC 96
Event: USYSA Region I Championship
Match Win +30
Opponent: ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC 96
Event: USYSA Region I Championship
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: MONTGOMERY UNITED CELTIC
Event: USYSA Region I Championship
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: MONTGOMERY UNITED CELTIC
Event: USYSA Region I Championship
Match Win +30
Opponent: MONTGOMERY UNITED CELTIC
Event: USYSA Region I Championship
Match Win +30
Opponent: ROSEVELT U17/U18 PREMIER
Event: USYSA Region I Championship
Match Win +30
Opponent: BALTIMORE CELTIC SC U18
Event: USYSA Region I Championship
Match Win +30
Opponent: NEW YORK SC B96
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: FSA FC U18 BOYS ELITE 96
Event: EDP Spring League
May 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: RAMAPO VALLEY SC TORNADOS '97 RED
Event: New York East State Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: MASSAPEQUA SC CELTICS
Event: EDP Spring League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: MANHATTAN SC PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN 96
Event: Region I Premier League
Defeated National Champion +150
Opponent: MANHATTAN SC PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN 96
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: MANHATTAN SC PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN 96
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: BALTIMORE CELTIC SC U18
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: F.A. EURO NEW YORK U18
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK RUSH
Event: EDP Spring League
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: WASHINGTON UNITED LIGHTNING
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: WASHINGTON UNITED LIGHTNING
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: DIX HILLS JUVENTUS
Event: New York East State Cup
April 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: PDA KEANE
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: MASSAPEQUA SC CELTICS
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: DMS SOCCER DMS UNITED BU18 BLACK
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: UPPER FREEHOLD/ALLENTOWN NJ STRIKERS
Event: Region I Premier League
March 2015
Match Win +30
Opponent: HICKSVILLE AMERICAN SC HICKSVILLE ELITE
Event: New York East State Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: MANHATTAN SC PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN 96
Event: Region I Premier League
December 2014
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS GRCJ 97 GOLD
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS GRCJ 97 GOLD
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: KIRKWOOD KSC ACADEMY 96/97
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: KIRKWOOD KSC ACADEMY 96/97
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: TENNESSEE SC 15
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: TENNESSEE SC 15
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
November 2014
Match Draw +10
Opponent: UPPER FREEHOLD/ALLENTOWN NJ STRIKERS
Event: Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament - Boys
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: SEVERNA PARK FEVER
Event: Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament - Boys
Match Win +30
Opponent: SEVERNA PARK FEVER
Event: Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament - Boys

Team Ranking Tier
Premier Elite
5347 points needed to reach Diamond
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 14653
 National Rank 16 (-10)
 Region 1 Rank 3 (-1)
 New York East Rank 2
Current Rank Calculated: 7/30/2015
Previous Rank Calculated: 6/1/2015

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
6/26/2015
B18  
Finalist 
 2966 
3/14/2015
B18 B 
Finalist 
 1078 
1/17/2015
B19 1st Division North 18/19 
4th 
 1064 
12/27/2014
B19 Showcase - Red U18/19 
Semi-Finalist 
 1123 
11/21/2014
B19 Potomac 
 0 
11/20/2014
B18 Red 
3rd 
 3075 
11/1/2014
B18 B EDP OPEN CUP 
 0 
8/1/2014
B18 Division 1 Blue 
2nd 
 3382 
8/1/2014
B18 Division 1 Playoff 
1st 
 0 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 Maldarella Nicholas Goalkeeper - - -
1 Varonier Noah - - -
2 Alzate Santiago Defender - - -
3 Giuffrida Jake Forward - - -
4 Cranmer Dylan Defender - - -
5 LoMonaco Joseph Defender - - -
6 Abruzzo Christopher Defender - - -
7 Sweeney Garrett Defender - - -
8 McDonnell Matthew Midfielder - - -
10 Butzke Thomas Midfielder - - -
11 khanat moosah - - -
14 Aprile Matthew Midfielder - - -
15 Martinez Carlos Defender - - -
16 Burgess Nikosi Defender - - -
16 Jasmin Robenson Defender - - -
17 Hornberger Beau Defender - - -
18 Willoughby Ryan Midfielder - - -
19 Ilgin Kaan Winger - - -
20 Brady James Midfielder - - -
24 Cortez Fernando Midfielder - - -
25 Heffron Maximilian Defender - - -
26 Dovi Steven Defender - - -
27 Ruiz Alejandro Midfielder - - -
31 Elias Stephen Forward - - -
42 Weilbacher Harrison Forward - - -
48 Hellerman Matthew Defender - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.