Boys U16 (2002)
   
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Team Information
Team ID# 0356549
Coach
Cornelis Van Der Luit   
Manager
Lesley Silva
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 54
W-D-L 33-10-11
Goals For 116
Goals Against 60
Goal Ratio 1.93
Win % 61.1%
 
Awards - 12 Months
May 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: HOLMDEL FC NJX NAPOLI
Event: Potomac Memorial Day
Match Win +30
Opponent: BLACK WATCH PREMIER BOYS 2002
Event: Potomac Memorial Day
Match Draw +10
Opponent: BOCA UNITED BOYS 2002 PRE-ACADEMY I
Event: Florida Premier League
April 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 2002
Event: Sarasota Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: OCYS 2002B FPL
Event: Sarasota Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS
Event: Sarasota Cup
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: OCYS 2002B FPL
Event: Sarasota Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: ACYS 2002 ELITE SHOWCASE
Event: Florida Cup
March 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST OTTAWA WOS WARRIORS 2002 BOYS
Event: EDP Easter Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: WEST BABYLON PRIDE 02
Event: EDP Easter Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: REAL MIAMI U16 REAL MIAMI-MADRID
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CLAY COUNTY SC 02 USA RANGERS RED
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNVSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC TDFC U17B ELITE
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 2002B ELITE PC
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE
Event: CDL League
February 2018
Match Draw +10
Opponent: NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02 NPL
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA PREMIER FC 02 ELITE BOYS
Event: CDL Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE
Event: CDL Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNL BOYS 2002
Event: CDL Showcase
January 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: FKK KRAZE EAGLES 99
Event: Central Brevard Winter Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: MAKO PSL UNITED BOYS WHITE
Event: Central Brevard Winter Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: DUNEDIN STIRLING SC GPS OF TAMPA BAY
Event: GPS FL Pre-Season Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: HILLSBORO HSC BAYERN
Event: GPS FL Pre-Season Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: DELTONA YSC 01 UNITED ELITE BOYS
Event: GPS FL Pre-Season Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: DUNEDIN STIRLING SC GPS OF TAMPA BAY
Event: GPS FL Pre-Season Classic
December 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CHARLOTTE UNITED FC CUFC 02 GOLD
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: FC EUROPA '02 ELITE
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC EUROPA '02 ELITE
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: SOUTH CENTRAL PA SCPASA 02 LIONS
Event: PA Classics Winter College Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: SOUTH CENTRAL PA SCPASA 02 LIONS
Event: PA Classics Winter College Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: LOWER MERION SC LMSC FEVER
Event: PA Classics Winter College Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +228
Opponent: FCUSA NJ 2002B BLUE
Event: PA Classics Winter College Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: FCUSA NJ 2002B BLUE
Event: PA Classics Winter College Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: LOWER MERION SC LMSC FEVER
Event: PA Classics Winter College Showcase
November 2017
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: CSLHA LEHIGH YSA LEHIGH LIGHTNING BOYS MARVIN
Event: Soccer Skills Thanksgiving Day Cup
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +186
Opponent: DUNEDIN STIRLING SC GPS OF TAMPA BAY
Event: Soccer Skills Thanksgiving Day Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: DUNEDIN STIRLING SC GPS OF TAMPA BAY
Event: Soccer Skills Thanksgiving Day Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CSLHA LEHIGH YSA LEHIGH LIGHTNING BOYS MARVIN
Event: Soccer Skills Thanksgiving Day Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: LA BELLE HEAT LA BELLE UNITED
Event: Soccer Skills Thanksgiving Day Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 03 RAGE PREMIER
Event: Soccer Skills Thanksgiving Day Cup
October 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT
Event: CDL League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +185
Opponent: CLAY COUNTY SC 02 USA RANGERS RED
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CLAY COUNTY SC 02 USA RANGERS RED
Event: Florida Premier League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: ACYS 2002 ELITE SHOWCASE
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: ACYS 2002 ELITE SHOWCASE
Event: Florida Premier League
September 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: ANWSC WELLINGTON SC 2002 WAVE WHITE
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FLORIDA PREMIER FC 02 ELITE BOYS
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CORAL ESTATES S.C 02/03 STRIKERS
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: PINECREST PREMIER 2002-B BLUE
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
August 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2002
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: PCU TROPICS 2002
Event: The West Coast Pre-Season Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: LA BELLE HEAT LA BELLE UNITED
Event: The West Coast Pre-Season Cup

Team Ranking Tier
Premier
902 points needed to reach Premier Elite
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 9098
 Global Rank 74
 National Rank 74 (+13)
 Region 3 Rank 16 (+1)
 Florida Rank 7
Current Rank Calculated: 7/22/2018
Previous Rank Calculated: 6/1/2018

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
5/25/2018
B16 Patriot - East 
Semi-Finalist 
 706 
4/27/2018
B16 Showcase Red 
Champion 
 877 
3/30/2018
B16 PLATINUM 
 0 
2/16/2018
B16 Red Division 
Finalist 
 263 
1/27/2018
B19 18-19 
Finalist 
 0 
1/20/2018
B17 BU16/ Robben 
Champion 
 176 
12/27/2017
B16 Championship 
 0 
12/2/2017
B16 Championship 
Champion 
 1150 
11/25/2017
B16 16 
Champion 
 608 
9/2/2017
B16 Qualifier 
 0 
9/1/2017
B16 02 BOYS 
Semi-Finalist 
 899 
8/5/2017
B16 16 
 0 
8/1/2017
B16 U-16 (A) 
4th 
 690 
8/1/2017
B16 02 BOYS 
8th 
 500 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 Hijaz Mohammad-Juma - - -
2 KOHEL PATRICK - - -
5 BRAUNEKER TYLER Defender - - -
6 Gilley Jordon Defender - - -
7 LIGORI LUKE Defender - - -
8 Durrance William 1 - -
9 Silva Jacob - - -
10 TIDD ANDREW Defender - - -
11 Pope Nicholas Midfielder - - -
12 Porter Christian - - -
14 Omana Alain - - -
17 Allred Matthew - - -
18 VARON TOMAS - - -
19 SCHOFIELD BLAKE - - -
21 SPENGLER JACOB - - -
24 HOLDEN THOMAS - - -
26 MCCABE JAMES - - -
27 TIONKO ROBIN Defender - - -
80 McMillen Cade Midfielder - - -
Click on a player name to view goals, assists, & saves.

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.