Boys U17 (2001)
   
LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC UNITED 2001
USA: New York East
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Team Information
Team ID# 0478231
Coach
Frank Stagnitta   
Manager
Danielle Park
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 62
W-D-L 29-16-17
Goals For 101
Goals Against 80
Goal Ratio 1.26
Win % 46.8%
 
Awards - 12 Months
August 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: EAST MEADOW SC CHELSEA B2002 ECNL
Event: East Meadow Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: MOUNT SINAI SC STAMPEDE
Event: East Meadow Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: WESTBURY YOUTH GOLDEN DRAGONS
Event: East Meadow Tournament
July 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: BRAMPTON YOUTH BRAMPTON BLAST 01
Event: NYC Cup - Boys Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: PDB '01
Event: NYC Cup - Boys Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: JACKSON SC BAYERN
Event: NYC Cup - Boys Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: JACKSON SC BAYERN
Event: NYC Cup - Boys Showcase
June 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: FUSA U16 BLACK
Event: NYCSL-Premier League (Spring)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH 01 COSMOS UNITED PREMIER
Event: NYCSL-Premier League (Spring)
Match Win +30
Opponent: ALLEYCATS ARSENAL 2001B ELITE
Event: EDP Spring League
May 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CENTURY V 01 GOLD
Event: Potomac Memorial Day
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: CENTURY V 01 GOLD
Event: Potomac Memorial Day
Match Win +30
Opponent: MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC ECNL 01
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: AC CONNECTICUT B01
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: DUSC B2001 BLUE
Event: NY Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC UNITED 01'
Event: NYCSL-Premier League (Spring)
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: SMITHTOWN CHELSEA
Event: New York East State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: SMITHTOWN CHELSEA
Event: New York East State Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER CELTIC 01
Event: Region I Premier League
April 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: SYOSSET HEAT
Event: NYCSL-Premier League (Spring)
Match Draw +10
Opponent: DUSC B2001 BLUE
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CEDAR STARS ACADEMY - STATEN ISLAND B-2001 GREEN
Event: New York East State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: NEW YORK SURF NY SURF B01 WESTCHESTER
Event: EDP Spring League
Match Win +30
Opponent: OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER '01 BOYS
Event: NYCSL-Premier League (Spring)
Match Win +30
Opponent: VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH 01 COSMOS UNITED
Event: New York East State Cup
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH 01 COSMOS UNITED
Event: New York East State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST BABYLON SC PRIDE
Event: NYCSL-Premier League (Spring)
March 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: STONY BROOK AC MILAN WHITE
Event: NY Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH 01 COSMOS UNITED
Event: NY Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: BALTIMORE CELTIC 2001
Event: Region I Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: ESSA FIRPO
Event: Region I Premier League
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: SMITHTOWN CHELSEA
Event: Manhattan Kick-Off Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: SMITHTOWN CHELSEA
Event: Manhattan Kick-Off Classic
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: BRENTWOOD SC NPL ARSENAL 01
Event: Manhattan Kick-Off Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: BRENTWOOD SC NPL ARSENAL 01
Event: Manhattan Kick-Off Classic
Match Draw +10
Opponent: BLOOMFIELD BSC XI
Event: Manhattan Kick-Off Classic
February 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: PIPELINE SC PRE-ACADEMY
Event: DTS Winter Invitational
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: ATLETICO FC BOYS 2001
Event: DTS Winter Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: ATLETICO FC BOYS 2001
Event: DTS Winter Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: BOUND BROOK FC B.B LEGENDS
Event: DTS Winter Invitational
December 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: PORT CHESTER SC LIONS
Event: NYCSL Premier League (Fall)
Match Win +30
Opponent: BRENTWOOD SC NPL ARSENAL 01
Event: NY Cup
November 2016
Match Draw +10
Opponent: STA-MUSC 2001B NPL
Event: Bethesda Premier Cup - Boys
Match Draw +10
Opponent: A3 UNITED
Event: Bethesda Premier Cup - Boys
Match Draw +10
Opponent: HENLOPEN HURRICANES
Event: Bethesda Premier Cup - Boys
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SOCCER WHITE PLAINS ACADEMY NPL 01
Event: Wallkill Premier College Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: WHITE PLAINS YOUTH SOCCER WHITE PLAINS ACADEMY NPL 01
Event: Wallkill Premier College Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC '01 NPL
Event: Wallkill Premier College Showcase
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: SMITHTOWN CHELSEA
Event: Wallkill Premier College Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: SMITHTOWN CHELSEA
Event: Wallkill Premier College Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: SUSA NPL B01
Event: Wallkill Premier College Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH 02 COSMOS UNITED
Event: NYCSL Premier League (Fall)
October 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: BROOKLYN JUNIORS SC AGUILAS
Event: NYCSL Premier League (Fall)
Match Draw +10
Opponent:
Event: NYCSL Premier League (Fall)

Team Ranking Tier
Diamond
Diamond tier achieved at 20000 points
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 21637
 Global Rank 10
 National Rank 10
 Region 1 Rank 7
 New York East Rank 2
Current Rank Calculated: 10/22/2017
Previous Rank Calculated: 9/1/2017

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
8/26/2017
B17 Premier 
Finalist 
 0 
7/14/2017
B16 Super Elite 
Champion 
 5157 
6/26/2017
B16 Under 16 Super Group 
 0 
5/26/2017
B16 Potomac - East 
 0 
3/11/2017
B16 B 
Semi-Finalist 
 832 
3/10/2017
B16 NYPL D2 
3rd 
 0 
3/3/2017
B16 SHOWCASE PLATINUM BLACK 
Champion 
 5198 
2/25/2017
B16 Bas Dost 
Semi-Finalist 
 1778 
2/1/2017
B16 Premier Red/Blue 
6th 
 789 
1/1/2017
B16 2001 2nd Division North 
4th 
 1544 
12/2/2016
B16 BU 16 SHOWCASE BLUE 
 0 
11/18/2016
B16 FEDERAL 
 0 
11/12/2016
B16 u16 premier 
Finalist 
 2484 
10/22/2016
B16 Gold 
Qtr-Finalist 
 800 
10/17/2016
B15 NYPL D1 
2nd 
 820 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
Aluc Olsen - - -
Banoni Giancarlo - - -
Cruz Gabe - - -
Gugliemo Christian - - -
materco de silva lucas - - -
Sanacore Nick - - -
1 Ventimilla Christopher - - -
2 Argenziano Connor - - -
3 Selini Lorenzo - - -
5 Yanes Olvin - - -
6 Kelly Brandon Midfielder - - -
8 Filosa Michael - - -
9 Cone Ethan - - -
12 Mcgovern Ryan - - -
13 Dubron Andrew - - -
14 MCcord Matt - - -
16 Pinheiro Michael - - -
17 Rosa Alexander - - -
18 Demir Ozgur - - -
19 Rojas Steven Forward - - -
22 Moschitta Michael - - -
24 Montes Jonathan - - -
33 Park Liam - - -
99 Kelly Ryan - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.