Boys U16 (2002)
   
IVES ESTATES THUNDER PREMIER
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Zoom
Team Information
Team ID# 0546825
Coach
Alexander Smith   
Manager
Not Available
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 57
W-D-L 49-4-4
Goals For 153
Goals Against 21
Goal Ratio 7.29
Win % 86.0%
 
Awards - 12 Months
September 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: ARLINGTON SA 2002 BOYS RED
Event: Capital Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: TAKOMA PARK FRIENDS UNITED
Event: Capital Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: LEE MOUNT VERNON SC PATRIOTS 2002 RED
Event: Capital Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: BFC BARÇA '02 ELITE
Event: Capital Cup
June 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: DELAWARE RUSH DE RUSH 02
Event: EDP Cup Spring Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: OBGC RANGERS BLUE
Event: EDP Cup Spring Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: SJEB RUSH 02 BOYS ACADEMY
Event: EDP Cup Spring Showcase
May 2017
State Champion
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST PINES UNITED FC U16 BOYS ELITE
Event: Disney's Memorial Day Soccer Shootout
Match Win +30
Opponent: BRUSFA SANTOS
Event: Disney's Memorial Day Soccer Shootout
Match Win +30
Opponent: SUNRISE ELITE 2002
Event: Disney's Memorial Day Soccer Shootout
Match Win +30
Opponent: KEY BISCAYNE SC 2002 ELITE
Event: Florida State Cup
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: OCYS 2002B PURPLE I
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: OCYS 2002B PURPLE I
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: GPS ORLANDO I 2002 BOYS
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I BOYS
Event: Florida State Cup
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I BOYS
Event: Florida State Cup
April 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: PLANT CITY FC 2002 BOYS PREMIER
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNWPA 02 PREMIER
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
Event: Florida State Cup
March 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: MIRAMAR UNITED ELITE FC ELITE RED 2002
Event: Miramar Soccer Cup & Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: MIRAMAR UNITED ELITE FC ELITE RED 2002
Event: Miramar Soccer Cup & Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: REAL MIAMI U15 REAL MIAMI - BERNABEU
Event: Miramar Soccer Cup & Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: CORAL ESTATES S.C 02/03 STRIKERS
Event: Miramar Soccer Cup & Showcase
February 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: KENDALL SC 2002 RESERVE
Event: Weston Cup & Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: SANTOS MIAMI U16
Event: Weston Cup & Showcase
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: KENDALL SC 2002 RESERVE
Event: Weston Cup & Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: REAL MIAMI U16 REAL MIAMI-MADRID
Event: Weston Cup & Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: KEY BISCAYNE SC 2002 ELITE
Event: FYSA State Premier League
January 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: MIAMI LAKES UNITED MLUSC 02 BOYS
Event: The Dimitri Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: C5LHA LEHIGH YSA LEHIGH LIGHTNING JOSE
Event: The Dimitri Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BBK-U16B-BLACK
Event: The Dimitri Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: ELITE SWFL ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY
Event: The Dimitri Cup
December 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 2002
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: NTH NASA B'02 ELITE
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: OCYS 2002B PURPLE I
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: OCYS 2002B PURPLE I
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: BRYC ELITE ACADEMY ECNL U16 (FORMERLY BRYC 02 ELITE)
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: BRYC ELITE ACADEMY ECNL U16 (FORMERLY BRYC 02 ELITE)
Event: Disney's Boys Soccer Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: NEFC BOYS 2002 NPL
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: OHIO ELITE ECNL
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: OHIO ELITE ECNL
Event: IMG Cup - Boys Invitational
November 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BBK-U16B-BLACK
Event: Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: LAKE WORTH SHARKS GREENACRES FUTBOL CLUB U16
Event: Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON
Event: Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: KENDALL SC 2002 RESERVE
Event: Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: KENDALL SC 2002 RESERVE
Event: Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
October 2016
Match Draw +10
Opponent: ANPPS PARKLAND 2002 RED
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: ELITE 2002 BLACK
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: ANBRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 2002 BOYS WHITE
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: REAL MIAMI U16 REAL MIAMI-MADRID
Event: West Pines Kickoff Classic (Boys)
Match Win +30
Opponent: ELITE SWFL ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY
Event: West Pines Kickoff Classic (Boys)
Match Win +30
Opponent: REAL MIAMI U16 REAL MIAMI- CASTILLA
Event: West Pines Kickoff Classic (Boys)
Match Win +30
Opponent: CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS GREEN 2002
Event: West Pines Kickoff Classic (Boys)
September 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: REAL MIAMI U16 REAL MIAMI-MADRID
Event: FYSA State Premier League

Team Ranking Tier
Diamond
Diamond tier achieved at 20000 points
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 29452
 Global Rank 1
 National Rank 1 (+3)
 Region 3 Rank 1 (+1)
 Florida Rank 1
Current Rank Calculated: 9/24/2017
Previous Rank Calculated: 8/1/2017

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
9/1/2017
B16 PREMIER 
Champion 
 3880 
6/23/2017
B15 15U 
 0 
6/10/2017
B15 B EDP CUP PLATINUM 
Champion 
 4624 
5/26/2017
B15 Gold 
Semi-Finalist 
 256 
3/17/2017
B15 B15 Round of 16 
Champion 
 3280 
3/3/2017
B15 Showcase/Gold 
Champion 
 0 
2/17/2017
B15 Showcase 
Semi-Finalist 
 516 
1/28/2017
B15 Cup 
Champion 
 2227 
12/27/2016
B15 Showcase Black 
Champion 
 3827 
12/17/2016
B15 U-15 Blue 
Champion 
 1178 
11/25/2016
B15 Gold A 
Champion 
 2440 
10/14/2016
B15 SHOWCASE 
Champion 
 2406 
8/1/2016
B15  
1st 
 3208 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 Mertnoff Simon Goalkeeper - - -
3 Alfandary Samy Defender - - -
4 REYNA ANDRES Defender - - -
5 WHITE ETHAN Defender - - -
6 SEINER ELI Defender - - -
7 Alves Victor Defender - - -
9 BURGOS STEVEN Forward - - -
10 SMITH SEBASTIAN Midfielder 2 2 -
11 Gurlovsky Max Midfielder - 2 -
13 Angulo Daniel Defender - - -
14 Garcia Diego Forward 4 - -
15 Rodriguez Julio Midfielder - 1 -
16 MENENDEZ KRYSTOFER Forward - 1 -
17 Cabezas Bryan Defender - - -
18 Barrios Matteo Midfielder - - -
19 Mizrahi Santiago Midfielder 1 - -
90 Baredes Sebastian Forward 3 1 -
99 BERNAL JAYDEN Defender - - -
Click on a player name to view goals, assists, & saves.

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.