Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2014-2015 NorCal NPL Fall

Girls U16 Champions League

Ranking Value: 7000

Flight Champion

99/00G

Placer United Soccer Club
  • USA: California North
  • Girls OPN
  • 139110
1stPLACER UNITED 99G GOLD (CAN)
2ndFC ELK GROVE 99G NAVY (CAN)
3rdLAMORINDA UNITED 98 GIRLS (CAN)
4thDIABLO FC 98G (CAN)
5thPALO ALTO SC 99G GREEN POWER (CAN)
6thMUSTANG SC VELOCITY 99 (CAN)
7thSANTA CLARA SPORTING 98G GREEN (CAN)
8thMARIN FC 99G BLUE (CAN)
9thDE ANZA FORCE SC DE ANZA FORCE 98G BLACK (CAN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
DE ANZA FORCE SC DE ANZA FORCE 98G BLACK (CAN) 8 0 0 8 1 35 0
DIABLO FC 98G (CAN) 8 3 4 1 9 7 13
FC ELK GROVE 99G NAVY (CAN) 8 6 1 1 25 5 19
LAMORINDA UNITED 98 GIRLS (CAN) 8 4 1 3 20 9 13
MARIN FC 99G BLUE (CAN) 8 1 2 5 10 25 5
MUSTANG SC VELOCITY 99 (CAN) 8 3 2 3 12 13 11
PALO ALTO SC 99G GREEN POWER (CAN) 8 3 2 3 15 13 11
PLACER UNITED 99G GOLD (CAN) 8 7 1 0 22 1 22
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98G GREEN (CAN) 8 2 1 5 11 17 7

Game Results

Saturday, September 06, 2014
1:00 PM DIABLO FC 98G 1 - 1 MARIN FC 99G BLUE
3:00 PM DE ANZA FORCE SC DE ANZA FORCE 98G BLACK 0 - 7 FC ELK GROVE 99G NAVY
5:15 PM LAMORINDA UNITED 98 GIRLS 0 - 1 PLACER UNITED 99G GOLD
Sunday, September 07, 2014
11:20 AM MUSTANG SC VELOCITY 99 1 - 1 PALO ALTO SC 99G GREEN POWER
Saturday, September 13, 2014
1:30 PM FC ELK GROVE 99G NAVY 4 - 1 PALO ALTO SC 99G GREEN POWER
2:00 PM PLACER UNITED 99G GOLD 6 - 0 MARIN FC 99G BLUE
3:00 PM DE ANZA FORCE SC DE ANZA FORCE 98G BLACK 0 - 4 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98G GREEN
7:15 PM LAMORINDA UNITED 98 GIRLS 3 - 1 MUSTANG SC VELOCITY 99
Saturday, September 20, 2014
10:00 AM PALO ALTO SC 99G GREEN POWER 1 - 4 LAMORINDA UNITED 98 GIRLS
Saturday, October 04, 2014
1:00 PM DIABLO FC 98G 1 - 3 PLACER UNITED 99G GOLD
2:00 PM MARIN FC 99G BLUE 2 - 4 MUSTANG SC VELOCITY 99
2:00 PM PALO ALTO SC 99G GREEN POWER 4 - 1 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98G GREEN
3:30 PM FC ELK GROVE 99G NAVY 2 - 1 LAMORINDA UNITED 98 GIRLS
Saturday, October 11, 2014
12:40 PM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98G GREEN 0 - 1 DIABLO FC 98G
1:00 PM PLACER UNITED 99G GOLD 2 - 0 FC ELK GROVE 99G NAVY
Saturday, October 18, 2014
3:15 PM FC ELK GROVE 99G NAVY 4 - 0 MARIN FC 99G BLUE
7:15 PM LAMORINDA UNITED 98 GIRLS 2 - 4 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98G GREEN
Sunday, October 19, 2014
3:15 PM DE ANZA FORCE SC DE ANZA FORCE 98G BLACK 0 - 5 PALO ALTO SC 99G GREEN POWER
Saturday, November 01, 2014
2:00 PM PLACER UNITED 99G GOLD 1 - 0 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98G GREEN
2:00 PM MARIN FC 99G BLUE 1 - 2 PALO ALTO SC 99G GREEN POWER
3:00 PM DE ANZA FORCE SC DE ANZA FORCE 98G BLACK 0 - 2 DIABLO FC 98G
Saturday, November 08, 2014
10:00 AM MUSTANG SC VELOCITY 99 3 - 0 DE ANZA FORCE SC DE ANZA FORCE 98G BLACK
12:00 PM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98G GREEN 0 - 5 FC ELK GROVE 99G NAVY
2:00 PM PALO ALTO SC 99G GREEN POWER 0 - 0 PLACER UNITED 99G GOLD
3:00 PM DIABLO FC 98G 0 - 0 LAMORINDA UNITED 98 GIRLS
Sunday, November 09, 2014
10:00 AM MUSTANG SC VELOCITY 99 1 - 1 DIABLO FC 98G
2:00 PM MARIN FC 99G BLUE 4 - 1 DE ANZA FORCE SC DE ANZA FORCE 98G BLACK
Sunday, November 16, 2014
11:30 AM FC ELK GROVE 99G NAVY 2 - 0 MUSTANG SC VELOCITY 99
Saturday, November 22, 2014
9:50 AM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98G GREEN 0 - 2 MUSTANG SC VELOCITY 99
1:30 PM MARIN FC 99G BLUE 0 - 5 LAMORINDA UNITED 98 GIRLS
3:20 PM PLACER UNITED 99G GOLD 5 - 0 DE ANZA FORCE SC DE ANZA FORCE 98G BLACK
3:20 PM PALO ALTO SC 99G GREEN POWER 1 - 2 DIABLO FC 98G
Sunday, November 23, 2014
1:30 PM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98G GREEN 2 - 2 MARIN FC 99G BLUE
1:30 PM MUSTANG SC VELOCITY 99 0 - 4 PLACER UNITED 99G GOLD
1:30 PM DIABLO FC 98G 1 - 1 FC ELK GROVE 99G NAVY
1:30 PM LAMORINDA UNITED 98 GIRLS 5 - 0 DE ANZA FORCE SC DE ANZA FORCE 98G BLACK