Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2014-2015 NorCal NPL Fall

Boys U14 State Premier 2 South

Ranking Value: 438

Flight Champion

01B Blue

Walnut Creek Surf Soccer Club
1stWALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 00 (CAN)
2ndLAMORINDA FC 00 NAVY BOYS (CAN)
3rdALMADEN FC MERCURY 00B GREEN (CAN)
4thMUSTANG SC REDS (CAN)
5thCVM ACADEMY (CAN)
6thCOSC 00BR ODYSSEY EARTHQUAKES (CAN)
7thPALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE CELTIC (CAN)
8thPAC † SAN JOSE 2000 ACADEMY™ (CAN)
9thPSV UNION FC 00B (CAN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALMADEN FC MERCURY 00B GREEN (CAN) 8 5 1 2 16 7 16
COSC 00BR ODYSSEY EARTHQUAKES (CAN) 8 3 1 4 25 17 10
CVM ACADEMY (CAN) 8 3 1 4 18 12 10
LAMORINDA FC 00 NAVY BOYS (CAN) 8 5 1 2 16 6 16
MUSTANG SC REDS (CAN) 8 4 3 1 24 8 15
PAC † SAN JOSE 2000 ACADEMY™ (CAN) 8 0 2 6 3 28 2
PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE CELTIC (CAN) 8 3 1 4 12 19 10
PSV UNION FC 00B (CAN) 8 0 1 7 4 32 1
WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 00 (CAN) 8 7 1 0 14 3 22

Game Results

Saturday, September 06, 2014
8:30 AM MUSTANG SC REDS 2 - 0 LAMORINDA FC 00 NAVY BOYS
4:00 PM PAC † SAN JOSE 2000 ACADEMY™ 1 - 8 COSC 00BR ODYSSEY EARTHQUAKES
4:15 PM WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 00 2 - 1 CVM ACADEMY
Saturday, September 13, 2014
10:00 AM PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE CELTIC 0 - 1 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 00B GREEN
10:45 AM WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 00 2 - 0 PAC † SAN JOSE 2000 ACADEMY™
11:30 AM CVM ACADEMY 0 - 0 LAMORINDA FC 00 NAVY BOYS
1:00 PM PSV UNION FC 00B 1 - 8 MUSTANG SC REDS
Sunday, September 14, 2014
1:00 PM COSC 00BR ODYSSEY EARTHQUAKES 1 - 2 WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 00
Saturday, September 20, 2014
5:00 PM WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 00 2 - 0 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 00B GREEN
Saturday, October 04, 2014
8:00 AM LAMORINDA FC 00 NAVY BOYS 2 - 0 PAC † SAN JOSE 2000 ACADEMY™
8:30 AM MUSTANG SC REDS 3 - 1 CVM ACADEMY
4:30 PM PSV UNION FC 00B 1 - 3 PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE CELTIC
Saturday, October 11, 2014
9:00 AM ALMADEN FC MERCURY 00B GREEN 1 - 0 MUSTANG SC REDS
2:00 PM PSV UNION FC 00B 0 - 0 PAC † SAN JOSE 2000 ACADEMY™
2:00 PM PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE CELTIC 1 - 5 LAMORINDA FC 00 NAVY BOYS
Sunday, October 12, 2014
2:00 PM PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE CELTIC 0 - 6 COSC 00BR ODYSSEY EARTHQUAKES
Saturday, October 18, 2014
12:30 PM CVM ACADEMY 5 - 2 PSV UNION FC 00B
4:00 PM PAC † SAN JOSE 2000 ACADEMY™ 0 - 6 MUSTANG SC REDS
Saturday, November 01, 2014
9:00 AM PSV UNION FC 00B 0 - 3 WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 00
12:00 PM PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE CELTIC 1 - 1 MUSTANG SC REDS
4:30 PM CVM ACADEMY 1 - 2 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 00B GREEN
Saturday, November 08, 2014
8:30 AM MUSTANG SC REDS 0 - 0 WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 00
3:00 PM COSC 00BR ODYSSEY EARTHQUAKES 0 - 2 CVM ACADEMY
5:15 PM LAMORINDA FC 00 NAVY BOYS 4 - 0 PSV UNION FC 00B
Sunday, November 09, 2014
1:00 PM COSC 00BR ODYSSEY EARTHQUAKES 1 - 5 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 00B GREEN
6:00 PM PAC † SAN JOSE 2000 ACADEMY™ 1 - 3 PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE CELTIC
Saturday, November 15, 2014
8:00 AM CVM ACADEMY 2 - 3 PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE CELTIC
9:00 AM ALMADEN FC MERCURY 00B GREEN 1 - 1 PAC † SAN JOSE 2000 ACADEMY™
3:00 PM MUSTANG SC REDS 4 - 4 COSC 00BR ODYSSEY EARTHQUAKES
7:15 PM LAMORINDA FC 00 NAVY BOYS 0 - 1 WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 00
Sunday, November 16, 2014
11:00 AM ALMADEN FC MERCURY 00B GREEN 6 - 0 PSV UNION FC 00B
12:15 PM LAMORINDA FC 00 NAVY BOYS 3 - 2 COSC 00BR ODYSSEY EARTHQUAKES
3:00 PM WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 00 2 - 1 PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE CELTIC
Saturday, November 22, 2014
8:30 AM ALMADEN FC MERCURY 00B GREEN 0 - 2 LAMORINDA FC 00 NAVY BOYS
11:00 AM PAC † SAN JOSE 2000 ACADEMY™ 0 - 6 CVM ACADEMY
1:00 PM COSC 00BR ODYSSEY EARTHQUAKES 3 - 0 PSV UNION FC 00B