Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2016-17 NorCal NPL Fall

Girls U15 02 NPL 1 West

Ranking Value: 7650

Flight Champion

U16 Academy (inactive)

California Thorns
  • USA: California North
  • Girls U19 (2002)
  • 532617
1stFORCE 02G ECNL (CAN)
2ndVISION 02 ACADEMY (CAN)
3rdMARIN FC G02 BLUE (CAN)
4thMAVERICKS 02G BLACK (CAN)
5thEAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02G EBU BAY OAKS GOLD (CAN)
6thCV SJ EARTHQUAKES 02G ACADEMY (CAN)
7thDE ANZA FORCE FORCE NORTH 02G NPL (CAN)
8thSANTA CLARA SPORTING 02G GREEN (CAN)
9thSF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 02G (CAN)
10thLIVERMORE FUSION SC 02G NPL MAROON (CAN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
FORCE 02G ECNL (CAN) 9 8 0 1 33 7 24
CV SJ EARTHQUAKES 02G ACADEMY (CAN) 9 3 0 6 10 16 9
DE ANZA FORCE FORCE NORTH 02G NPL (CAN) 9 2 3 4 12 19 9
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02G EBU BAY OAKS GOLD (CAN) 9 3 0 6 11 16 9
LIVERMORE FUSION SC 02G NPL MAROON (CAN) 9 1 3 5 7 19 6
MARIN FC G02 BLUE (CAN) 9 6 2 1 16 6 20
MAVERICKS 02G BLACK (CAN) 9 5 1 3 17 12 16
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 02G GREEN (CAN) 9 2 2 5 13 22 8
SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 02G (CAN) 9 2 1 6 5 18 7
VISION 02 ACADEMY (CAN) 9 7 0 2 21 10 21

Game Results

Saturday, August 27, 2016
8:30 AM CV SJ EARTHQUAKES 02G ACADEMY 4 - 0 DE ANZA FORCE FORCE NORTH 02G NPL
9:30 AM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02G EBU BAY OAKS GOLD 1 - 2 LIVERMORE FUSION SC 02G NPL MAROON
10:00 AM VISION 02 ACADEMY 3 - 4 FORCE 02G ECNL
11:30 AM MARIN FC G02 BLUE 1 - 1 MAVERICKS 02G BLACK
Sunday, August 28, 2016
3:45 PM FORCE 02G ECNL 4 - 1 DE ANZA FORCE FORCE NORTH 02G NPL
5:00 PM MARIN FC G02 BLUE 2 - 0 EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02G EBU BAY OAKS GOLD
Saturday, September 10, 2016
10:00 AM MAVERICKS 02G BLACK 3 - 1 SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 02G
5:00 PM LIVERMORE FUSION SC 02G NPL MAROON 1 - 2 CV SJ EARTHQUAKES 02G ACADEMY
6:00 PM DE ANZA FORCE FORCE NORTH 02G NPL 0 - 1 VISION 02 ACADEMY
Saturday, September 17, 2016
8:30 AM MAVERICKS 02G BLACK 1 - 0 EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02G EBU BAY OAKS GOLD
8:45 AM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 02G GREEN 3 - 1 CV SJ EARTHQUAKES 02G ACADEMY
9:00 AM SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 02G 1 - 0 LIVERMORE FUSION SC 02G NPL MAROON
1:30 PM MARIN FC G02 BLUE 3 - 2 VISION 02 ACADEMY
Sunday, September 18, 2016
3:00 PM DE ANZA FORCE FORCE NORTH 02G NPL 0 - 3 MARIN FC G02 BLUE
Saturday, September 24, 2016
1:15 PM SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 02G 0 - 2 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 02G GREEN
Sunday, September 25, 2016
1:00 PM FORCE 02G ECNL 4 - 0 CV SJ EARTHQUAKES 02G ACADEMY
Saturday, October 01, 2016
12:00 PM LIVERMORE FUSION SC 02G NPL MAROON 0 - 2 VISION 02 ACADEMY
Sunday, October 02, 2016
10:00 AM VISION 02 ACADEMY 3 - 2 MAVERICKS 02G BLACK
11:15 AM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02G EBU BAY OAKS GOLD 3 - 1 SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 02G
12:00 PM LIVERMORE FUSION SC 02G NPL MAROON 0 - 0 MARIN FC G02 BLUE
Saturday, October 08, 2016
8:30 AM CV SJ EARTHQUAKES 02G ACADEMY 0 - 1 VISION 02 ACADEMY
9:45 AM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02G EBU BAY OAKS GOLD 2 - 1 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 02G GREEN
10:00 AM MAVERICKS 02G BLACK 4 - 0 LIVERMORE FUSION SC 02G NPL MAROON
Sunday, October 09, 2016
1:00 PM SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 02G 0 - 4 FORCE 02G ECNL
Saturday, October 22, 2016
11:00 AM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 02G GREEN 1 - 3 MAVERICKS 02G BLACK
5:15 PM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02G EBU BAY OAKS GOLD 2 - 1 FORCE 02G ECNL
Saturday, October 29, 2016
9:00 AM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 02G GREEN 0 - 6 FORCE 02G ECNL
12:00 PM CV SJ EARTHQUAKES 02G ACADEMY 1 - 4 MARIN FC G02 BLUE
Sunday, October 30, 2016
11:15 AM MARIN FC G02 BLUE 1 - 0 SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 02G
3:00 PM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 02G GREEN 3 - 3 DE ANZA FORCE FORCE NORTH 02G NPL
Saturday, November 05, 2016
10:30 AM FORCE 02G ECNL 5 - 0 LIVERMORE FUSION SC 02G NPL MAROON
12:00 PM VISION 02 ACADEMY 2 - 0 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 02G GREEN
12:00 PM CV SJ EARTHQUAKES 02G ACADEMY 0 - 1 MAVERICKS 02G BLACK
Saturday, November 12, 2016
2:15 PM SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 02G 1 - 1 DE ANZA FORCE FORCE NORTH 02G NPL
Sunday, November 13, 2016
4:45 PM DE ANZA FORCE FORCE NORTH 02G NPL 3 - 1 EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02G EBU BAY OAKS GOLD
Saturday, November 19, 2016
10:50 AM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02G EBU BAY OAKS GOLD 1 - 3 VISION 02 ACADEMY
10:50 AM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 02G GREEN 0 - 2 MARIN FC G02 BLUE
10:50 AM FORCE 02G ECNL 3 - 1 MAVERICKS 02G BLACK
12:00 PM LIVERMORE FUSION SC 02G NPL MAROON 1 - 1 DE ANZA FORCE FORCE NORTH 02G NPL
12:00 PM CV SJ EARTHQUAKES 02G ACADEMY 0 - 1 SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 02G
Sunday, November 20, 2016
10:15 AM SF ELITE ACADEMY SF ELITE 02G 0 - 4 VISION 02 ACADEMY
1:00 PM LIVERMORE FUSION SC 02G NPL MAROON 3 - 3 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 02G GREEN
2:30 PM MARIN FC G02 BLUE 0 - 2 FORCE 02G ECNL
2:30 PM MAVERICKS 02G BLACK 1 - 3 DE ANZA FORCE FORCE NORTH 02G NPL
3:00 PM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02G EBU BAY OAKS GOLD 1 - 2 CV SJ EARTHQUAKES 02G ACADEMY