Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Spring 2017 CSA Centennial League

  • Greenwood Village, CO
  • 3/1/2017-7/10/2017
  • B U11-U16,U19; G U11-U14

Boys U16 Elite Group A

Ranking Value: 297

Flight Champion

01B White 1

Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer Club Central
1stCOLORADO RAPIDS YOUTH 01B WHITE 1 (CO)
2ndVAIL VALLEY SC U16 NAVY BOYS (CO)
3rdINDIOS DENVER SC CURTIDORES 01B (CO)
4thFIRE FC PREMIER 01 MCCLYMAN (CO)
5thPRIDE SC COPA '01B (CO)
6thCO STORM SOUTH 01B DYNAMO (CO)
7thCO STORM FC 01B SELECT MCKIM (CO)
8thUNITED PREMIER (CO)
9thARSENAL COLORADO ACADEMY 01 (CO)
10thBROOMFIELD BLAST SC 01 BOYS MAGISTA (CO)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ARSENAL COLORADO ACADEMY 01 (CO) 7 0 2 5 4 17 2
BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 01 BOYS MAGISTA (CO) 8 0 2 6 2 22 2
CO STORM SOUTH 01B DYNAMO (CO) 8 3 2 3 12 15 11
CO STORM FC 01B SELECT MCKIM (CO) 8 2 2 4 12 12 8
COLORADO RAPIDS YOUTH 01B WHITE 1 (CO) 8 7 0 1 23 5 21
FIRE FC PREMIER 01 MCCLYMAN (CO) 8 4 1 3 24 12 13
INDIOS DENVER SC CURTIDORES 01B (CO) 7 4 2 1 17 11 14
PRIDE SC COPA '01B (CO) 8 3 2 3 11 14 11
UNITED PREMIER (CO) 8 2 2 4 7 15 8
VAIL VALLEY SC U16 NAVY BOYS (CO) 8 6 1 1 17 6 19

Game Results

Saturday, March 11, 2017
9:00 AM CO STORM SOUTH 01B DYNAMO 0 - 2 COLORADO RAPIDS YOUTH 01B WHITE 1
2:00 PM FIRE FC PREMIER 01 MCCLYMAN 0 - 1 CO STORM FC 01B SELECT MCKIM
3:30 PM PRIDE SC COPA '01B 2 - 1 UNITED PREMIER
4:15 PM BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 01 BOYS MAGISTA 0 - 3 INDIOS DENVER SC CURTIDORES 01B
Sunday, March 12, 2017
9:00 AM CO STORM SOUTH 01B DYNAMO 1 - 1 BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 01 BOYS MAGISTA
12:30 PM CO STORM FC 01B SELECT MCKIM 0 - 1 VAIL VALLEY SC U16 NAVY BOYS
1:30 PM INDIOS DENVER SC CURTIDORES 01B 3 - 2 PRIDE SC COPA '01B
Saturday, March 18, 2017
8:00 AM PRIDE SC COPA '01B 0 - 0 CO STORM SOUTH 01B DYNAMO
10:45 AM CO STORM FC 01B SELECT MCKIM 0 - 0 UNITED PREMIER
1:00 PM COLORADO RAPIDS YOUTH 01B WHITE 1 0 - 1 VAIL VALLEY SC U16 NAVY BOYS
2:00 PM FIRE FC PREMIER 01 MCCLYMAN 1 - 1 INDIOS DENVER SC CURTIDORES 01B
2:45 PM BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 01 BOYS MAGISTA 0 - 0 ARSENAL COLORADO ACADEMY 01
Saturday, April 1, 2017
2:30 PM ARSENAL COLORADO ACADEMY 01 0 - 3 PRIDE SC COPA '01B
2:30 PM INDIOS DENVER SC CURTIDORES 01B 4 - 3 CO STORM FC 01B SELECT MCKIM
Saturday, April 8, 2017
12:00 PM FIRE FC PREMIER 01 MCCLYMAN 5 - 2 ARSENAL COLORADO ACADEMY 01
1:30 PM PRIDE SC COPA '01B 0 - 5 COLORADO RAPIDS YOUTH 01B WHITE 1
3:00 PM UNITED PREMIER 1 - 1 INDIOS DENVER SC CURTIDORES 01B
Sunday, April 9, 2017
12:30 PM CO STORM FC 01B SELECT MCKIM 2 - 3 CO STORM SOUTH 01B DYNAMO
3:00 PM COLORADO RAPIDS YOUTH 01B WHITE 1 3 - 0 BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 01 BOYS MAGISTA
Saturday, April 15, 2017
9:00 AM ARSENAL COLORADO ACADEMY 01 1 - 1 CO STORM FC 01B SELECT MCKIM
10:45 AM BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 01 BOYS MAGISTA 0 - 1 PRIDE SC COPA '01B
11:00 AM CO STORM SOUTH 01B DYNAMO 4 - 1 UNITED PREMIER
Saturday, April 22, 2017
9:30 AM VAIL VALLEY SC U16 NAVY BOYS 2 - 2 PRIDE SC COPA '01B
12:00 PM FIRE FC PREMIER 01 MCCLYMAN 7 - 0 BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 01 BOYS MAGISTA
2:15 PM INDIOS DENVER SC CURTIDORES 01B 5 - 1 CO STORM SOUTH 01B DYNAMO
3:45 PM UNITED PREMIER 2 - 0 ARSENAL COLORADO ACADEMY 01
Sunday, April 23, 2017
2:00 PM CO STORM FC 01B SELECT MCKIM 2 - 3 COLORADO RAPIDS YOUTH 01B WHITE 1
Saturday, April 29, 2017
9:30 AM VAIL VALLEY SC U16 NAVY BOYS 3 - 1 CO STORM SOUTH 01B DYNAMO
Friday, May 5, 2017
5:00 PM UNITED PREMIER 1 - 5 FIRE FC PREMIER 01 MCCLYMAN
Saturday, May 6, 2017
12:00 PM ARSENAL COLORADO ACADEMY 01 1 - 3 VAIL VALLEY SC U16 NAVY BOYS
1:00 PM CO STORM SOUTH 01B DYNAMO 2 - 1 FIRE FC PREMIER 01 MCCLYMAN
5:30 PM UNITED PREMIER 1 - 0 VAIL VALLEY SC U16 NAVY BOYS
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
6:00 PM BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 01 BOYS MAGISTA 0 - 3 CO STORM FC 01B SELECT MCKIM
Saturday, May 13, 2017
9:30 AM VAIL VALLEY SC U16 NAVY BOYS 4 - 1 BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 01 BOYS MAGISTA
1:00 PM COLORADO RAPIDS YOUTH 01B WHITE 1 4 - 2 FIRE FC PREMIER 01 MCCLYMAN
Sunday, May 14, 2017
8:00 AM PRIDE SC COPA '01B 1 - 3 FIRE FC PREMIER 01 MCCLYMAN
9:00 AM ARSENAL COLORADO ACADEMY 01 0 - 3 COLORADO RAPIDS YOUTH 01B WHITE 1
Saturday, May 20, 2017
11:00 AM VAIL VALLEY SC U16 NAVY BOYS 3 - 0 INDIOS DENVER SC CURTIDORES 01B
11:00 AM COLORADO RAPIDS YOUTH 01B WHITE 1 3 - 0 UNITED PREMIER