Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2017-18 NorCal NPL

Boys U16 02 NPL 1 North

Ranking Value: 5534

Flight Champion

01/02B Gold

Placer United Soccer Club
1stPLACER UNITED 02B GOLD (CAN)
2ndATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR CHIVITAS (CAN)
3rdSACRAMENTO UNITED 02B RED (CAN)
4thSANTA ROSA UNITED 02B GOLD (CAN)
5thNAPA SOCCER ACADEMY 02 BOYS (CAN)
6thSAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 02 BLUE (CAN)
7thMONARCAS ACADEMY 02 (CAN)
8thEAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD ACADEMY (CAN)
9thDIABLO FC 02B (CAN)
10thMARIN FC B02 BLUE (CAN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR CHIVITAS (CAN) 9 7 0 2 31 13 21
DIABLO FC 02B (CAN) 9 2 0 7 11 32 6
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD ACADEMY (CAN) 9 2 0 7 8 27 6
MARIN FC B02 BLUE (CAN) 9 1 1 7 15 34 4
MONARCAS ACADEMY 02 (CAN) 9 2 1 6 16 31 7
NAPA SOCCER ACADEMY 02 BOYS (CAN) 9 5 1 3 20 15 16
PLACER UNITED 02B GOLD (CAN) 9 7 1 1 31 10 22
SACRAMENTO UNITED 02B RED (CAN) 9 7 0 2 29 13 21
SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 02 BLUE (CAN) 9 3 1 5 15 13 10
SANTA ROSA UNITED 02B GOLD (CAN) 9 6 1 2 23 11 19

Game Results

Saturday, August 26, 2017
9:00 AM NAPA SOCCER ACADEMY 02 BOYS 4 - 1 DIABLO FC 02B
12:00 PM SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 02 BLUE 1 - 3 SANTA ROSA UNITED 02B GOLD
1:00 PM SACRAMENTO UNITED 02B RED 3 - 0 EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD ACADEMY
1:00 PM ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR CHIVITAS 5 - 1 MONARCAS ACADEMY 02
Saturday, September 09, 2017
11:50 AM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD ACADEMY 0 - 3 ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR CHIVITAS
1:40 PM DIABLO FC 02B 0 - 3 SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 02 BLUE
3:00 PM NAPA SOCCER ACADEMY 02 BOYS 0 - 3 SANTA ROSA UNITED 02B GOLD
4:00 PM PLACER UNITED 02B GOLD 6 - 1 MONARCAS ACADEMY 02
Saturday, September 16, 2017
1:00 PM MONARCAS ACADEMY 02 1 - 1 SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 02 BLUE
1:30 PM SACRAMENTO UNITED 02B RED 2 - 4 ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR CHIVITAS
2:00 PM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD ACADEMY 1 - 4 NAPA SOCCER ACADEMY 02 BOYS
5:45 PM MARIN FC B02 BLUE 1 - 3 DIABLO FC 02B
Sunday, September 17, 2017
2:00 PM PLACER UNITED 02B GOLD 0 - 3 SANTA ROSA UNITED 02B GOLD
Sunday, September 24, 2017
12:00 PM PLACER UNITED 02B GOLD 4 - 2 SACRAMENTO UNITED 02B RED
Saturday, September 30, 2017
9:00 AM NAPA SOCCER ACADEMY 02 BOYS 3 - 2 ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR CHIVITAS
10:00 AM SANTA ROSA UNITED 02B GOLD 1 - 1 MARIN FC B02 BLUE
2:30 PM DIABLO FC 02B 2 - 7 PLACER UNITED 02B GOLD
Saturday, October 07, 2017
10:00 AM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD ACADEMY 1 - 3 SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 02 BLUE
4:00 PM MARIN FC B02 BLUE 3 - 5 NAPA SOCCER ACADEMY 02 BOYS
Saturday, October 14, 2017
10:15 AM SACRAMENTO UNITED 02B RED 1 - 0 SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 02 BLUE
4:00 PM SANTA ROSA UNITED 02B GOLD 4 - 0 DIABLO FC 02B
Saturday, October 21, 2017
11:00 AM MONARCAS ACADEMY 02 3 - 1 NAPA SOCCER ACADEMY 02 BOYS
12:00 PM SANTA ROSA UNITED 02B GOLD 4 - 0 EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD ACADEMY
Sunday, October 22, 2017
11:00 AM DIABLO FC 02B 1 - 4 SACRAMENTO UNITED 02B RED
11:00 AM MONARCAS ACADEMY 02 0 - 1 EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD ACADEMY
5:00 PM PLACER UNITED 02B GOLD 4 - 0 MARIN FC B02 BLUE
Saturday, November 04, 2017
9:00 AM MONARCAS ACADEMY 02 1 - 2 DIABLO FC 02B
2:30 PM MARIN FC B02 BLUE 1 - 4 SACRAMENTO UNITED 02B RED
3:00 PM SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 02 BLUE 0 - 2 NAPA SOCCER ACADEMY 02 BOYS
Friday, November 10, 2017
2:15 PM MARIN FC B02 BLUE 1 - 6 ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR CHIVITAS
Saturday, November 11, 2017
11:00 AM SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 02 BLUE 0 - 1 PLACER UNITED 02B GOLD
2:45 PM SANTA ROSA UNITED 02B GOLD 1 - 3 ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR CHIVITAS
Sunday, November 12, 2017
11:00 AM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD ACADEMY 1 - 3 MARIN FC B02 BLUE
12:00 PM SACRAMENTO UNITED 02B RED 8 - 2 MONARCAS ACADEMY 02
3:00 PM ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR CHIVITAS 1 - 3 PLACER UNITED 02B GOLD
Saturday, November 18, 2017
8:00 AM EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD ACADEMY 1 - 6 PLACER UNITED 02B GOLD
8:00 AM SACRAMENTO UNITED 02B RED 2 - 1 NAPA SOCCER ACADEMY 02 BOYS
8:00 AM SANTA ROSA UNITED 02B GOLD 4 - 3 MONARCAS ACADEMY 02
8:00 AM MARIN FC B02 BLUE 2 - 6 SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 02 BLUE
11:30 AM DIABLO FC 02B 1 - 5 ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR CHIVITAS
Sunday, November 19, 2017
5:10 PM NAPA SOCCER ACADEMY 02 BOYS 0 - 0 PLACER UNITED 02B GOLD
5:10 PM SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 02 BLUE 1 - 2 ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR CHIVITAS
5:10 PM SACRAMENTO UNITED 02B RED 3 - 0 SANTA ROSA UNITED 02B GOLD
5:10 PM MARIN FC B02 BLUE 3 - 4 MONARCAS ACADEMY 02
5:10 PM DIABLO FC 02B 1 - 3 EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC 02B EBU BAY OAKS GOLD ACADEMY