Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2017-18 NorCal NPL

Boys U17 01 NPL 1 South

Ranking Value: 8150

Flight Champion

01/02B Green

Santa Clara Sporting
1stSANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN (CAN)
2ndLAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY (CAN)
3rdSF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 BOYS (CAN)
4thBALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 (CAN)
5thSAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 2001B PDA I (CAN)
6thPALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE (CAN)
7thFORCE 01B ACADEMY II (CAN)
8thSACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B (CAN)
9thJUVENTUS SC 01B NPL (CAN)
10thSTAR ACADEMY FC 01B I (CAN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 (CAN) 9 6 0 3 19 18 18
FORCE 01B ACADEMY II (CAN) 9 3 1 5 21 20 10
JUVENTUS SC 01B NPL (CAN) 9 2 1 6 12 34 7
LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY (CAN) 9 6 2 1 30 13 20
PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE (CAN) 9 3 1 5 10 14 10
SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B (CAN) 9 2 1 6 17 27 7
SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 2001B PDA I (CAN) 9 5 2 2 26 11 17
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN (CAN) 9 7 1 1 31 12 22
SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 BOYS (CAN) 9 6 1 2 26 13 19
STAR ACADEMY FC 01B I (CAN) 9 0 0 9 8 38 0

Game Results

Saturday, August 26, 2017
5:30 PM JUVENTUS SC 01B NPL 0 - 10 LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY
Sunday, August 27, 2017
5:00 PM BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 1 - 0 STAR ACADEMY FC 01B I
8:30 PM FORCE 01B ACADEMY II 0 - 2 PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE
Saturday, September 09, 2017
9:00 AM BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 4 - 3 SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B
5:15 PM LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY 6 - 2 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN
Sunday, September 10, 2017
8:00 AM PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE 2 - 3 SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B
Tuesday, September 12, 2017
7:45 PM SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 2001B PDA I 1 - 1 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN
Saturday, September 16, 2017
8:00 AM SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B 2 - 4 LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY
9:00 AM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN 4 - 1 JUVENTUS SC 01B NPL
11:00 AM BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 2 - 0 PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE
12:30 PM SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 2001B PDA I 7 - 1 STAR ACADEMY FC 01B I
Sunday, September 17, 2017
1:30 PM FORCE 01B ACADEMY II 2 - 2 SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 2001B PDA I
2:30 PM SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 BOYS 1 - 0 JUVENTUS SC 01B NPL
Saturday, September 30, 2017
9:00 AM JUVENTUS SC 01B NPL 0 - 6 SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 2001B PDA I
3:00 PM BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 1 - 2 SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 BOYS
5:00 PM FORCE 01B ACADEMY II 8 - 0 STAR ACADEMY FC 01B I
Saturday, October 07, 2017
3:00 PM STAR ACADEMY FC 01B I 2 - 8 SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 BOYS
5:30 PM LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY 0 - 0 PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE
6:00 PM JUVENTUS SC 01B NPL 1 - 1 SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
7:00 PM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN 3 - 0 FORCE 01B ACADEMY II
Saturday, October 14, 2017
2:30 PM SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B 2 - 5 FORCE 01B ACADEMY II
Saturday, October 21, 2017
3:00 PM STAR ACADEMY FC 01B I 1 - 3 SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B
6:15 PM LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY 1 - 1 SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 BOYS
Sunday, October 22, 2017
1:30 PM SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 2001B PDA I 1 - 2 BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01
Friday, October 27, 2017
7:30 PM SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 BOYS 2 - 3 SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 2001B PDA I
Saturday, October 28, 2017
4:00 PM PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE 0 - 4 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN
4:15 PM FORCE 01B ACADEMY II 3 - 4 LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY
Saturday, November 04, 2017
8:00 AM SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B 0 - 2 SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 2001B PDA I
3:00 PM BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 1 - 2 LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY
4:00 PM PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE 3 - 0 STAR ACADEMY FC 01B I
Friday, November 10, 2017
7:00 PM JUVENTUS SC 01B NPL 2 - 1 PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE
Saturday, November 11, 2017
2:45 PM SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 BOYS 4 - 0 FORCE 01B ACADEMY II
7:00 PM JUVENTUS SC 01B NPL 3 - 6 BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01
Tuesday, November 14, 2017
7:00 PM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN 2 - 1 STAR ACADEMY FC 01B I
Saturday, November 18, 2017
9:40 AM FORCE 01B ACADEMY II 3 - 1 JUVENTUS SC 01B NPL
5:00 PM STAR ACADEMY FC 01B I 1 - 2 LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY
5:00 PM BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01 0 - 7 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN
5:00 PM SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 BOYS 5 - 1 SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B
5:00 PM SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 2001B PDA I 1 - 2 PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE
Sunday, November 19, 2017
3:20 PM SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 BOYS 2 - 0 PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE
3:20 PM SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 2001B PDA I 3 - 1 LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA FC 01 NAVY
3:20 PM STAR ACADEMY FC 01B I 2 - 4 JUVENTUS SC 01B NPL
3:20 PM SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 01B 2 - 3 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN
3:20 PM FORCE 01B ACADEMY II 0 - 2 BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 01
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
8:00 PM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN 5 - 1 SF ELITE ACADEMY SFEA NPL 01 BOYS