Natick Soccer Club - Columbus Day Weekend Tournament 2017

Girls U14 Gamma Group

Ranking Value: 172

Flight Champion

Wayland Raiders

Wayland
  • USA: Massachusetts
  • Girls U19 (2004)
  • 619265

Semi Finals

Final
Oct 9
11:00 AM
WAYLAND WARRIORS 1 - 0 SUDBURY ACADEMY GUNNERS
Semi-Finals A
Oct 9
8:00 AM
WAYLAND WARRIORS 2 - 0 FRAMINGHAM FLYERS (TEAM 3)
Semi-Finals B
Oct 9
8:00 AM
SUDBURY ACADEMY GUNNERS 3 - 1 NEEDHAM SPURS

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
WAYLAND WARRIORS (MA) 3 3 0 0 11 1 37
FRAMINGHAM FLYERS (TEAM 3) (MA) 3 2 0 1 9 4 26
CANTON BREAKERS (MA) 3 0 1 2 0 5 3
NATICK FIRECRACKERS (MA) 3 0 1 2 0 10 3

Game Results

Saturday, October 7, 2017
8:00 AM NATICK FIRECRACKERS 0 - 4 WAYLAND WARRIORS
8:00 AM FRAMINGHAM FLYERS (TEAM 3) 2 - 0 CANTON BREAKERS
10:10 AM WAYLAND WARRIORS 3 - 0 CANTON BREAKERS
10:10 AM FRAMINGHAM FLYERS (TEAM 3) 6 - 0 NATICK FIRECRACKERS
Sunday, October 8, 2017
9:05 AM CANTON BREAKERS 0 - 0 NATICK FIRECRACKERS
11:15 AM WAYLAND WARRIORS 4 - 1 FRAMINGHAM FLYERS (TEAM 3)

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
SUDBURY ACADEMY GUNNERS (MA) 3 3 0 0 13 1 37
NATICK MUSTANGS (MA) 3 1 1 1 2 4 15
PORTSMOUTH YSA GU14B1 #643 (RI) 3 1 0 2 1 7 11
FRAMINGHAM FLAMES (MA) 3 0 1 2 1 5 4

Game Results

Saturday, October 7, 2017
1:30 PM NATICK MUSTANGS 0 - 0 FRAMINGHAM FLAMES
1:30 PM PORTSMOUTH YSA GU14B1 #643 0 - 5 SUDBURY ACADEMY GUNNERS
3:40 PM PORTSMOUTH YSA GU14B1 #643 1 - 0 FRAMINGHAM FLAMES
4:45 PM SUDBURY ACADEMY GUNNERS 4 - 0 NATICK MUSTANGS
Sunday, October 8, 2017
9:05 AM NATICK MUSTANGS 2 - 0 PORTSMOUTH YSA GU14B1 #643
9:05 AM FRAMINGHAM FLAMES 1 - 4 SUDBURY ACADEMY GUNNERS

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
NEEDHAM SPURS (MA) 3 3 0 0 8 0 38
NORTHBOROUGH GREEN MACHINE (MA) 3 1 1 1 4 6 15
COLCHESTER THUNDER (CT) 3 1 0 2 3 4 13
NATICK THUNDER (MA) 3 0 1 2 2 7 5

Game Results

Saturday, October 7, 2017
11:15 AM COLCHESTER THUNDER 1 - 2 NORTHBOROUGH GREEN MACHINE
12:20 PM NEEDHAM SPURS 3 - 0 NATICK THUNDER
Sunday, October 8, 2017
11:15 AM NATICK THUNDER 0 - 2 COLCHESTER THUNDER
11:15 AM NEEDHAM SPURS 3 - 0 NORTHBOROUGH GREEN MACHINE
1:30 PM COLCHESTER THUNDER 0 - 2 NEEDHAM SPURS
1:30 PM NORTHBOROUGH GREEN MACHINE 2 - 2 NATICK THUNDER