Presidents' Day Tournament 2010

Girls U17 Premier

Ranking Value: 5000

Flight Champion

Prestige 93 Elite x

Placer United Soccer Club
  • USA: California North
  • Girls U20 (2003)
  • 44683

20 teams - 5x4 w/quarter-finals & consolations

Final
Feb 15
12:30 PM
PLACER UNITED SC PRESTIGE 93 GOLD 1 - 0 SPARTA UNITED 93 PREMIER DB
Semi-Finals A
Feb 15
9:00 AM
SC DEL SOL 93 GIRLS MAXWELL 0 - 1 PLACER UNITED SC PRESTIGE 93 GOLD
Semi-Finals B
Feb 15
9:00 AM
FC UNITED SELECT 0 - 1 SPARTA UNITED 93 PREMIER DB
Quarter-Finals A
Feb 14
5:45 PM
SC DEL SOL 93 GIRLS MAXWELL 3 - 0 LA ROCA FC NORTHERN PREMIER
Quarter-Finals B
Feb 14
5:45 PM
BRIDLEMILE SC 92 BLACK 0 - 1 FC UNITED SELECT
Quarter-Finals C
Feb 14
5:45 PM
SPARTA UNITED 93 PREMIER DB 3 - 2 WINDY CITY PRIDE 39
Quarter-Finals D
Feb 14
5:45 PM
PLACER UNITED SC PRESTIGE 93 GOLD 2 - 1 LA ROCA FC PREMIER AO

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
SC DEL SOL 93 GIRLS MAXWELL (AZ) 3 3 0 0 11 0 9
EMERALD CITY FC 92 WHITE (WA) 3 1 1 1 4 8 4
NSA PREMIER STORM (IL) 3 1 1 1 3 4 4
LES BOIS SA ELITE (ID) 3 0 0 3 0 6 0

Game Results

Friday, February 12, 2010
6:00 PM SC DEL SOL 93 GIRLS MAXWELL 1 - 0 LES BOIS SA ELITE
Saturday, February 13, 2010
10:45 AM NSA PREMIER STORM 1 - 1 EMERALD CITY FC 92 WHITE
4:00 PM LES BOIS SA ELITE 0 - 2 NSA PREMIER STORM
5:45 PM SC DEL SOL 93 GIRLS MAXWELL 7 - 0 EMERALD CITY FC 92 WHITE
Sunday, February 14, 2010
12:30 PM SC DEL SOL 93 GIRLS MAXWELL 3 - 0 NSA PREMIER STORM
12:30 PM LES BOIS SA ELITE 0 - 3 EMERALD CITY FC 92 WHITE

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BRIDLEMILE SC 92 BLACK (OR) 3 3 0 0 9 1 9
WINDY CITY PRIDE 39 (IL) 3 2 0 1 5 1 6
GILBERT SC ARSENAL 93 PREMIER (AZ) 3 0 1 2 3 8 1
ALASKA NORTHSTARS 93G (AK) 3 0 1 2 2 9 1

Game Results

Friday, February 12, 2010
6:00 PM BRIDLEMILE SC 92 BLACK 4 - 1 GILBERT SC ARSENAL 93 PREMIER
Saturday, February 13, 2010
10:45 AM WINDY CITY PRIDE 39 2 - 0 GILBERT SC ARSENAL 93 PREMIER
12:30 PM BRIDLEMILE SC 92 BLACK 4 - 0 ALASKA NORTHSTARS 93G
5:45 PM WINDY CITY PRIDE 39 3 - 0 ALASKA NORTHSTARS 93G
Sunday, February 14, 2010
12:30 PM WINDY CITY PRIDE 39 0 - 1 BRIDLEMILE SC 92 BLACK
12:30 PM GILBERT SC ARSENAL 93 PREMIER 2 - 2 ALASKA NORTHSTARS 93G

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
SPARTA UNITED 93 PREMIER DB (UT) 3 2 0 1 6 3 6
FC UNITED SELECT (IL) 3 2 0 1 6 3 6
ARIZONA STING FC 93 GOLD (AZ) 3 2 0 1 5 3 6
HERNDON RFC ARSENAL (VA) 3 0 0 3 0 8 0

Game Results

Friday, February 12, 2010
6:00 PM ARIZONA STING FC 93 GOLD 2 - 1 SPARTA UNITED 93 PREMIER DB
Saturday, February 13, 2010
10:45 AM FC UNITED SELECT 1 - 3 SPARTA UNITED 93 PREMIER DB
10:45 AM ARIZONA STING FC 93 GOLD 3 - 0 HERNDON RFC ARSENAL
4:00 PM FC UNITED SELECT 3 - 0 HERNDON RFC ARSENAL
Sunday, February 14, 2010
10:45 AM FC UNITED SELECT 2 - 0 ARIZONA STING FC 93 GOLD
10:45 AM SPARTA UNITED 93 PREMIER DB 2 - 0 HERNDON RFC ARSENAL

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
PLACER UNITED SC PRESTIGE 93 GOLD (CAN) 3 2 1 0 2 0 7
LA ROCA FC NORTHERN PREMIER (UT) 3 2 0 1 5 3 6
WAYZATA SC RAGE (MN) 3 1 1 1 3 4 4
STING ROYAL 93G (TXN) 3 0 0 3 2 5 0

Game Results

Saturday, February 13, 2010
10:45 AM WAYZATA SC RAGE 1 - 3 LA ROCA FC NORTHERN PREMIER
12:30 PM PLACER UNITED SC PRESTIGE 93 GOLD 1 - 0 STING ROYAL 93G
5:45 PM PLACER UNITED SC PRESTIGE 93 GOLD 1 - 0 LA ROCA FC NORTHERN PREMIER
5:45 PM WAYZATA SC RAGE 2 - 1 STING ROYAL 93G
Sunday, February 14, 2010
10:45 AM PLACER UNITED SC PRESTIGE 93 GOLD 0 - 0 WAYZATA SC RAGE
10:45 AM LA ROCA FC NORTHERN PREMIER 2 - 1 STING ROYAL 93G

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
LA ROCA FC PREMIER AO (UT) 3 3 0 0 7 1 9
FCX NORTH BLACK (IL) 3 1 0 2 4 3 3
RIO VISTA FC RIOT (NM) 3 1 0 2 4 7 3
ARIZONA RUSH 93 NIKE (AZ) 3 1 0 2 3 7 3

Game Results

Saturday, February 13, 2010
12:30 PM FCX NORTH BLACK 1 - 2 ARIZONA RUSH 93 NIKE
12:30 PM LA ROCA FC PREMIER AO 3 - 1 RIO VISTA FC RIOT
5:45 PM FCX NORTH BLACK 3 - 0 RIO VISTA FC RIOT
7:30 PM LA ROCA FC PREMIER AO 3 - 0 ARIZONA RUSH 93 NIKE
Sunday, February 14, 2010
12:30 PM FCX NORTH BLACK 0 - 1 LA ROCA FC PREMIER AO
12:30 PM RIO VISTA FC RIOT 3 - 1 ARIZONA RUSH 93 NIKE