Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

44th Annual Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

Girls U18 Elite

Ranking Value: 2448

Flight Champion

Storm 01

Bethesda SC
ChampionBETHESDA SC STORM 01 (MD)
ChampionHMMS EAGLE FC 01 UNITED (PAE)
ChampionCFC SOUND 2001 (CT)
ChampionCENTRAL CARROLL SC BAY WOLVES (MD)
FinalistRAGE UNITED COMETS (PAE)
FinalistFREEDOM UNITED (MD)
FinalistMOUNT LAUREL UNITED STORM (NJ)
FinalistFCSC TITANIUM (MD)
Semi-FinalistCONCORD SA RED CRUSH 2001 (DE)
Semi-FinalistPENN UNITED FORCE FC CREW (PAE)
Semi-FinalistKEYSTONE ATHLETIC KA GRIFO U18 GIRLS (PAE)
Semi-FinalistCENTURY UNITED FC EAST GOLD (PAW)
Qtr-FinalistBALTIMORE CELTIC SC ELITE 01 GIRLS (MD)
Qtr-FinalistA3 CHELSEA (MD)
Qtr-FinalistPOTOMAC WHITE 01 (MD)
Qtr-FinalistPITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY EAST 2001 GIRLS (PAW)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
A3 CHELSEA (MD) 3 0 0 3 1 13 0
BETHESDA SC STORM 01 (MD) 3 3 0 0 14 1 9
CENTURY UNITED FC EAST GOLD (PAW) 3 1 0 2 5 5 3
MOUNT LAUREL UNITED STORM (NJ) 3 2 0 1 6 7 6

Game Results

Saturday, May 25, 2019
11:00 AM CENTURY UNITED FC EAST GOLD 0 - 2 BETHESDA SC STORM 01
5:00 PM MOUNT LAUREL UNITED STORM 2 - 1 A3 CHELSEA
Sunday, May 26, 2019
2:00 PM BETHESDA SC STORM 01 7 - 0 A3 CHELSEA
3:30 PM MOUNT LAUREL UNITED STORM 3 - 1 CENTURY UNITED FC EAST GOLD
Monday, May 27, 2019
11:00 AM BETHESDA SC STORM 01 5 - 1 MOUNT LAUREL UNITED STORM
11:00 AM A3 CHELSEA 0 - 4 CENTURY UNITED FC EAST GOLD

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BALTIMORE CELTIC SC ELITE 01 GIRLS (MD) 3 1 0 2 2 5 3
CFC SOUND 2001 (CT) 3 2 0 1 6 4 6
CONCORD SA RED CRUSH 2001 (DE) 3 1 0 2 4 4 3
FCSC TITANIUM (MD) 3 2 0 1 5 4 6

Game Results

Saturday, May 25, 2019
11:00 AM FCSC TITANIUM 2 - 1 CONCORD SA RED CRUSH 2001
11:00 AM BALTIMORE CELTIC SC ELITE 01 GIRLS 2 - 1 CFC SOUND 2001
Sunday, May 26, 2019
3:30 PM CONCORD SA RED CRUSH 2001 1 - 2 CFC SOUND 2001
3:30 PM BALTIMORE CELTIC SC ELITE 01 GIRLS 0 - 2 FCSC TITANIUM
Monday, May 27, 2019
11:00 AM CFC SOUND 2001 3 - 1 FCSC TITANIUM
2:00 PM CONCORD SA RED CRUSH 2001 2 - 0 BALTIMORE CELTIC SC ELITE 01 GIRLS

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CENTRAL CARROLL SC BAY WOLVES (MD) 3 1 1 1 4 3 4
PENN UNITED FORCE FC CREW (PAE) 3 1 1 1 5 5 4
POTOMAC WHITE 01 (MD) 3 1 1 1 5 7 4
RAGE UNITED COMETS (PAE) 3 1 1 1 5 4 4

Game Results

Saturday, May 25, 2019
8:00 AM PENN UNITED FORCE FC CREW 2 - 1 CENTRAL CARROLL SC BAY WOLVES
2:00 PM POTOMAC WHITE 01 1 - 4 RAGE UNITED COMETS
Sunday, May 26, 2019
5:00 PM RAGE UNITED COMETS 0 - 2 CENTRAL CARROLL SC BAY WOLVES
5:00 PM PENN UNITED FORCE FC CREW 2 - 3 POTOMAC WHITE 01
Monday, May 27, 2019
11:00 AM RAGE UNITED COMETS 1 - 1 PENN UNITED FORCE FC CREW
2:00 PM CENTRAL CARROLL SC BAY WOLVES 1 - 1 POTOMAC WHITE 01