2019 Classic League Challenge - Tournament-Round 1

Boys U16 Challenge

Ranking Value: 893

Flight Champion

Manchester City 03B

Manchester City Sports Club
  • USA: Texas North
  • Boys U20 (2003)
  • 858734
ChampionARSENAL SC 03B MENDEZ (TXN)
ChampionEVOLUTION FC 03B (TXN)
ChampionKERNOW STORM FC 03B MEDINA (TXN)
ChampionCITY FC 03B (MARIEL) (TXN)
ChampionFC DALLAS YOUTH 03B CENTRAL WHITE (TXN)
ChampionFC PREMIER 03B GREEN (TXN)
FinalistSOLAR EAST 03B NPL (F:FCD EAST 03B) (TXN)
FinalistMCKINNEY UNITED 03B (TXN)
FinalistDALLAS TIGRES ACADEMY 03B (TXN)
FinalistFC FORCE ESS 03B (TXN)
FinalistUNITED TEXAS SOCCER 03 BOYS (TXN)
FinalistELITE UNITED FC 03B (TXN)
Semi-FinalistAYSES 03 BOYS GOLD (TXN)
Semi-FinalistFPS FC 03B (TXN)
Semi-FinalistFC WARRYORS FC.WARRYORS 02B (NAVA) (TXN)
Semi-FinalistDALLAS KICKS NORTH 03B - PREDATOR (TXN)
Semi-FinalistFC DALLAS YOUTH 03B NORTH GOLD (TXN)
Semi-FinalistFC JUAREZ BRAVOS DALLAS BRAVOS PREMIER (TXN)
Qtr-FinalistDALLAS TEXANS DALLAS TXNS 03B FTW (TXN)
Qtr-FinalistFC DALLAS YOUTH 03B NORTH WHITE (TXN)
Qtr-FinalistSOLAR EAST 03B FREEMAN (F:03B MUTINY BLK) (TXN)
Qtr-FinalistGARLAND TIGRES ACADEMY GTA 03 RAMIREZ (TXN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
FC PREMIER 03B GREEN (TXN) 3 2 0 1 3 3 17
FPS FC 03B (TXN) 3 0 2 1 2 3 9
SOLAR EAST 03B NPL (F:FCD EAST 03B) (TXN) 3 1 1 1 2 1 13

Game Results

Saturday, May 25, 2019
11:00 AM SOLAR EAST 03B NPL (F:FCD EAST 03B) 0 - 0 FPS FC 03B
11:00 AM FC PREMIER 03B GREEN 1 - 3 FC FORCE ESS 03B
Sunday, May 26, 2019
8:00 AM SOLAR EAST 03B NPL (F:FCD EAST 03B) 0 - 1 FC PREMIER 03B GREEN
8:00 AM FPS FC 03B 2 - 2 ARSENAL SC 03B MENDEZ
Monday, May 27, 2019
11:00 AM FC PREMIER 03B GREEN 1 - 0 FPS FC 03B

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ARSENAL SC 03B MENDEZ (TXN) 3 2 1 0 5 2 22
FC FORCE ESS 03B (TXN) 3 2 0 1 5 3 18
FC WARRYORS FC.WARRYORS 02B (NAVA) (TXN) 3 0 0 3 0 5 0

Game Results

Saturday, May 25, 2019
11:00 AM ARSENAL SC 03B MENDEZ 1 - 0 FC WARRYORS FC.WARRYORS 02B (NAVA)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
8:00 AM FC FORCE ESS 03B 2 - 0 FC WARRYORS FC.WARRYORS 02B (NAVA)
Monday, May 27, 2019
12:30 PM FC WARRYORS FC.WARRYORS 02B (NAVA) 0 - 2 SOLAR EAST 03B NPL (F:FCD EAST 03B)
12:30 PM FC FORCE ESS 03B 0 - 2 ARSENAL SC 03B MENDEZ

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AYSES 03 BOYS GOLD (TXN) 3 1 1 1 2 2 12
ELITE UNITED FC 03B (TXN) 3 2 0 1 4 3 18
FC DALLAS YOUTH 03B NORTH WHITE (TXN) 3 0 0 3 0 6 0
KERNOW STORM FC 03B MEDINA (TXN) 3 2 1 0 6 1 23

Game Results

Saturday, May 25, 2019
2:15 PM KERNOW STORM FC 03B MEDINA 3 - 0 ELITE UNITED FC 03B
2:15 PM AYSES 03 BOYS GOLD 1 - 0 FC DALLAS YOUTH 03B NORTH WHITE
Sunday, May 26, 2019
2:15 PM FC DALLAS YOUTH 03B NORTH WHITE 0 - 2 KERNOW STORM FC 03B MEDINA
2:15 PM ELITE UNITED FC 03B 1 - 0 AYSES 03 BOYS GOLD
Monday, May 27, 2019
12:30 PM KERNOW STORM FC 03B MEDINA 1 - 1 AYSES 03 BOYS GOLD
12:30 PM ELITE UNITED FC 03B 3 - 0 FC DALLAS YOUTH 03B NORTH WHITE