Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2019-20 NorCal Pre-NPL

Boys U12 U12 '08 Boys South

Ranking Value: 10000

Flight Champion

08B Pre-NPL - A

San Jose Earthquakes
1stSAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 08B PRE-NPL - A (CAN)
2ndBARCELONA BAY AREA 08B I (CAN)
3rdLFC IA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I (CAN)
4thFORCE 08B ACADEMY (CAN)
5thMVLA 08B ATLETICO BLUE (CAN)
6thALMADEN FC MERCURY 08B GREEN (CAN)
7thPALO ALTO SC 08B BLUE PRE-NPL (CAN)
8thBREAKERS FC PRE-NPL 08 (CAN)
9thJUVENTUS ACADEMY SV 08B NERO (CAN)
10thSANTA CLARA SPORTING 08B GREEN (CAN)
11thSAN JOSE SURF 08B PRE-NPL (CAN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALMADEN FC MERCURY 08B GREEN (CAN) 10 5 1 4 22 26 16
BARCELONA BAY AREA 08B I (CAN) 10 8 1 1 49 13 25
BREAKERS FC PRE-NPL 08 (CAN) 10 2 1 7 15 42 7
FORCE 08B ACADEMY (CAN) 10 5 4 1 35 15 19
JUVENTUS ACADEMY SV 08B NERO (CAN) 10 2 1 7 14 48 7
LFC IA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I (CAN) 10 7 3 0 35 12 24
MVLA 08B ATLETICO BLUE (CAN) 10 6 0 4 40 18 18
PALO ALTO SC 08B BLUE PRE-NPL (CAN) 10 4 2 4 31 23 14
SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 08B PRE-NPL - A (CAN) 10 8 1 1 62 7 25
SAN JOSE SURF 08B PRE-NPL (CAN) 10 0 0 10 6 76 0
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 08B GREEN (CAN) 10 1 0 9 11 40 3

Game Results

Saturday, August 24, 2019
10:00 AM JUVENTUS ACADEMY SV 08B NERO 1 - 5 LFC IA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I
5:30 PM FORCE 08B ACADEMY 3 - 2 MVLA 08B ATLETICO BLUE
Saturday, September 07, 2019
8:40 AM LFC IA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I 0 - 0 FORCE 08B ACADEMY
9:00 AM MVLA 08B ATLETICO BLUE 1 - 4 BARCELONA BAY AREA 08B I
10:00 AM SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 08B PRE-NPL - A 6 - 1 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 08B GREEN
4:00 PM PALO ALTO SC 08B BLUE PRE-NPL 6 - 1 BREAKERS FC PRE-NPL 08
Saturday, September 14, 2019
8:30 AM JUVENTUS ACADEMY SV 08B NERO 1 - 7 PALO ALTO SC 08B BLUE PRE-NPL
5:20 PM LFC IA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I 6 - 2 BREAKERS FC PRE-NPL 08
5:30 PM FORCE 08B ACADEMY 0 - 0 SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 08B PRE-NPL - A
6:30 PM BARCELONA BAY AREA 08B I 6 - 0 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 08B GREEN
Sunday, September 15, 2019
12:30 PM ALMADEN FC MERCURY 08B GREEN 3 - 0 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 08B GREEN
3:00 PM BREAKERS FC PRE-NPL 08 4 - 0 SAN JOSE SURF 08B PRE-NPL
Saturday, September 21, 2019
10:00 AM BREAKERS FC PRE-NPL 08 0 - 10 SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 08B PRE-NPL - A
1:20 PM LFC IA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I 3 - 2 MVLA 08B ATLETICO BLUE
Saturday, October 05, 2019
9:00 AM MVLA 08B ATLETICO BLUE 2 - 1 JUVENTUS ACADEMY SV 08B NERO
9:00 AM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 08B GREEN 3 - 4 BREAKERS FC PRE-NPL 08
11:30 AM SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 08B PRE-NPL - A 3 - 1 BARCELONA BAY AREA 08B I
4:00 PM PALO ALTO SC 08B BLUE PRE-NPL 2 - 2 FORCE 08B ACADEMY
Sunday, October 06, 2019
10:00 AM BARCELONA BAY AREA 08B I 3 - 1 PALO ALTO SC 08B BLUE PRE-NPL
10:00 AM SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 08B PRE-NPL - A 2 - 0 MVLA 08B ATLETICO BLUE
3:00 PM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 08B GREEN 5 - 2 SAN JOSE SURF 08B PRE-NPL
Friday, October 11, 2019
6:00 PM SAN JOSE SURF 08B PRE-NPL 2 - 5 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 08B GREEN
Saturday, October 12, 2019
8:30 AM JUVENTUS ACADEMY SV 08B NERO 3 - 0 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 08B GREEN
6:30 PM BARCELONA BAY AREA 08B I 3 - 1 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 08B GREEN
Sunday, October 13, 2019
10:30 AM MVLA 08B ATLETICO BLUE 6 - 1 PALO ALTO SC 08B BLUE PRE-NPL
4:00 PM PALO ALTO SC 08B BLUE PRE-NPL 2 - 2 LFC IA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I
Saturday, October 19, 2019
11:00 AM BREAKERS FC PRE-NPL 08 1 - 4 MVLA 08B ATLETICO BLUE
12:30 PM FORCE 08B ACADEMY 6 - 2 JUVENTUS ACADEMY SV 08B NERO
2:00 PM ALMADEN FC MERCURY 08B GREEN 5 - 2 PALO ALTO SC 08B BLUE PRE-NPL
6:30 PM BARCELONA BAY AREA 08B I 3 - 3 LFC IA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I
Saturday, November 02, 2019
9:00 AM MVLA 08B ATLETICO BLUE 7 - 3 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 08B GREEN
10:00 AM PALO ALTO SC 08B BLUE PRE-NPL 0 - 3 SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 08B PRE-NPL - A
12:30 PM FORCE 08B ACADEMY 7 - 1 BREAKERS FC PRE-NPL 08
3:00 PM JUVENTUS ACADEMY SV 08B NERO 1 - 3 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 08B GREEN
Saturday, November 09, 2019
12:00 AM SAN JOSE SURF 08B PRE-NPL 0 - 3 JUVENTUS ACADEMY SV 08B NERO
9:00 AM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 08B GREEN 0 - 1 LFC IA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I
10:00 AM BREAKERS FC PRE-NPL 08 1 - 4 BARCELONA BAY AREA 08B I
2:00 PM ALMADEN FC MERCURY 08B GREEN 2 - 2 FORCE 08B ACADEMY
Sunday, November 10, 2019
1:30 PM LFC IA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I 6 - 0 SAN JOSE SURF 08B PRE-NPL
Saturday, November 16, 2019
8:30 AM MVLA 08B ATLETICO BLUE 4 - 0 ALMADEN FC MERCURY 08B GREEN
10:00 AM PALO ALTO SC 08B BLUE PRE-NPL 8 - 0 SAN JOSE SURF 08B PRE-NPL
10:00 AM SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 08B PRE-NPL - A 9 - 0 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 08B GREEN
3:00 PM JUVENTUS ACADEMY SV 08B NERO 1 - 9 BARCELONA BAY AREA 08B I
Sunday, November 17, 2019
8:30 AM SAN JOSE SURF 08B PRE-NPL 2 - 13 SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 08B PRE-NPL - A
Friday, November 22, 2019
6:15 PM SAN JOSE SURF 08B PRE-NPL 0 - 10 FORCE 08B ACADEMY
Saturday, November 23, 2019
9:00 AM SANTA CLARA SPORTING 08B GREEN 0 - 2 PALO ALTO SC 08B BLUE PRE-NPL
10:30 AM SAN JOSE SURF 08B PRE-NPL 0 - 12 MVLA 08B ATLETICO BLUE
11:00 AM BREAKERS FC PRE-NPL 08 1 - 1 JUVENTUS ACADEMY SV 08B NERO
12:30 PM ALMADEN FC MERCURY 08B GREEN 1 - 6 LFC IA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I
6:30 PM BARCELONA BAY AREA 08B I 6 - 2 FORCE 08B ACADEMY
Saturday, December 07, 2019
12:00 PM ALMADEN FC MERCURY 08B GREEN 1 - 0 BREAKERS FC PRE-NPL 08
Sunday, December 08, 2019
8:30 AM FORCE 08B ACADEMY 3 - 0 SANTA CLARA SPORTING 08B GREEN
Friday, December 13, 2019
7:00 PM SAN JOSE SURF 08B PRE-NPL 0 - 10 BARCELONA BAY AREA 08B I
Saturday, December 14, 2019
10:00 AM SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 08B PRE-NPL - A 15 - 0 JUVENTUS ACADEMY SV 08B NERO
Sunday, December 15, 2019
2:00 PM LFC IA BAY AREA 08B ACADEMY I 3 - 1 SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 08B PRE-NPL - A