Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Fall 2019 Centennial League

Boys U12 Platinum Group B

Ranking Value: 438

Flight Champion

2008B Platinum

Wheat Ridge Avalanche
1stWHEAT RIDGE AVALANCHE 2008B PLATINUM (CO)
2ndBROOMFIELD BLAST SC 08 BOYS EXTREME (CO)
3rdFC BRIGHTON 08B RED (CO)
4thRAPIDS FC 08B BURGUNDY (CO)
5thINDIOS DENVER SC 2008 CDA BLUE (CO)
6thARSENAL COLORADO ROYAL 08 (CO)
7thFC BOULDER 08 BOYS ACADEMY RED (CO)
8thCRESTMOOR/CRANMER BOMBERS (CO)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ARSENAL COLORADO ROYAL 08 (CO) 7 2 2 3 15 18 8
BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 08 BOYS EXTREME (CO) 8 5 1 2 22 11 16
CRESTMOOR/CRANMER BOMBERS (CO) 8 0 2 6 17 26 2
FC BOULDER 08 BOYS ACADEMY RED (CO) 7 2 1 4 13 18 7
FC BRIGHTON 08B RED (CO) 8 4 1 3 18 18 13
INDIOS DENVER SC 2008 CDA BLUE (CO) 6 3 1 2 6 7 10
RAPIDS FC 08B BURGUNDY (CO) 8 4 0 4 13 16 12
WHEAT RIDGE AVALANCHE 2008B PLATINUM (CO) 8 5 2 1 22 12 17

Game Results

Saturday, August 24, 2019
12:00 PM BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 08 BOYS EXTREME 6 - 1 RAPIDS FC 08B BURGUNDY
1:30 PM CRESTMOOR/CRANMER BOMBERS 3 - 3 ARSENAL COLORADO ROYAL 08
4:00 PM FC BOULDER 08 BOYS ACADEMY RED 1 - 3 FC BRIGHTON 08B RED
4:30 PM INDIOS DENVER SC 2008 CDA BLUE 2 - 1 WHEAT RIDGE AVALANCHE 2008B PLATINUM
Saturday, September 7, 2019
10:30 AM ARSENAL COLORADO ROYAL 08 4 - 4 WHEAT RIDGE AVALANCHE 2008B PLATINUM
1:30 PM CRESTMOOR/CRANMER BOMBERS 3 - 4 BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 08 BOYS EXTREME
3:00 PM RAPIDS FC 08B BURGUNDY 1 - 0 FC BOULDER 08 BOYS ACADEMY RED
3:00 PM FC BRIGHTON 08B RED 0 - 1 INDIOS DENVER SC 2008 CDA BLUE
Saturday, September 14, 2019
9:00 AM WHEAT RIDGE AVALANCHE 2008B PLATINUM 3 - 3 FC BRIGHTON 08B RED
12:00 PM BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 08 BOYS EXTREME 2 - 1 ARSENAL COLORADO ROYAL 08
12:30 PM FC BOULDER 08 BOYS ACADEMY RED 7 - 5 CRESTMOOR/CRANMER BOMBERS
4:45 PM INDIOS DENVER SC 2008 CDA BLUE 2 - 0 RAPIDS FC 08B BURGUNDY
Saturday, September 21, 2019
10:30 AM RAPIDS FC 08B BURGUNDY 0 - 1 WHEAT RIDGE AVALANCHE 2008B PLATINUM
12:00 PM ARSENAL COLORADO ROYAL 08 1 - 5 FC BRIGHTON 08B RED
1:30 PM BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 08 BOYS EXTREME 2 - 2 FC BOULDER 08 BOYS ACADEMY RED
1:30 PM CRESTMOOR/CRANMER BOMBERS 1 - 1 INDIOS DENVER SC 2008 CDA BLUE
Saturday, September 28, 2019
10:30 AM FC BOULDER 08 BOYS ACADEMY RED 0 - 3 ARSENAL COLORADO ROYAL 08
12:30 PM WHEAT RIDGE AVALANCHE 2008B PLATINUM 2 - 0 CRESTMOOR/CRANMER BOMBERS
1:00 PM FC BRIGHTON 08B RED 4 - 3 RAPIDS FC 08B BURGUNDY
2:00 PM INDIOS DENVER SC 2008 CDA BLUE 0 - 1 BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 08 BOYS EXTREME
Saturday, October 12, 2019
10:30 AM BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 08 BOYS EXTREME 2 - 3 WHEAT RIDGE AVALANCHE 2008B PLATINUM
1:30 PM CRESTMOOR/CRANMER BOMBERS 2 - 3 FC BRIGHTON 08B RED
Sunday, October 13, 2019
9:30 AM ARSENAL COLORADO ROYAL 08 2 - 1 CRESTMOOR/CRANMER BOMBERS
Saturday, October 19, 2019
8:00 AM WHEAT RIDGE AVALANCHE 2008B PLATINUM 4 - 1 FC BOULDER 08 BOYS ACADEMY RED
5:00 PM FC BRIGHTON 08B RED 0 - 5 BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 08 BOYS EXTREME
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
5:00 PM ARSENAL COLORADO ROYAL 08 1 - 3 RAPIDS FC 08B BURGUNDY
Saturday, October 26, 2019
11:00 AM FC BRIGHTON 08B RED 0 - 2 FC BOULDER 08 BOYS ACADEMY RED
3:15 PM RAPIDS FC 08B BURGUNDY 1 - 0 BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 08 BOYS EXTREME
3:30 PM WHEAT RIDGE AVALANCHE 2008B PLATINUM 4 - 0 INDIOS DENVER SC 2008 CDA BLUE
Sunday, November 3, 2019
1:00 PM RAPIDS FC 08B BURGUNDY 4 - 2 CRESTMOOR/CRANMER BOMBERS