Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2021 Jefferson Cup Girls Showcase (2002/03-2006)

Girls U16 Platinum Black

Ranking Value: 2511

Flight Champion

05 Girls Red

BSSCU Space Coast United SC
ChampionSPACE COAST UNITED 05 GIRLS RED (FL)
FinalistCLEVELAND FORCE SC 05G ECNLR (ON)
Semi-FinalistBETHESDA SC ECNL II 05 REIGN (MD)
Qtr-FinalistSTAFFORD REVOLUTION RL GU16 (VA)
-SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2005 GIRLS (NYW)
-STONY BROOK SC ARSENAL G2005 (NYE)
-SOUTH SHORE SELECT 2005 SOUTH IMPACT (MA)
-FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2005 (FL)
-PATRIOTS FC GIRLS 05 (NYE)
-NVSC 05G CCL PREMIERSHIP (VA)
-PENN ALLIANCE SELECT 05F ELITE (PAE)
-VYS PHOENIX RL U16 (VA)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BETHESDA SC ECNL II 05 REIGN (MD) 3 2 0 1 6 3 20
CLEVELAND FORCE SC 05G ECNLR (ON) 3 3 0 0 5 0 26
FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2005 (FL) 3 1 1 1 4 6 13
NVSC 05G CCL PREMIERSHIP (VA) 3 1 0 2 4 5 10
PATRIOTS FC GIRLS 05 (NYE) 3 1 1 1 4 6 13
PENN ALLIANCE SELECT 05F ELITE (PAE) 3 0 0 3 3 7 3
SOUTH SHORE SELECT 2005 SOUTH IMPACT (MA) 3 1 1 1 6 9 14
SPACE COAST UNITED 05 GIRLS RED (FL) 3 3 0 0 9 0 28
STAFFORD REVOLUTION RL GU16 (VA) 3 1 1 1 9 8 16
STONY BROOK SC ARSENAL G2005 (NYE) 3 1 1 1 5 5 14
SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2005 GIRLS (NYW) 3 1 1 1 8 7 15
VYS PHOENIX RL U16 (VA) 3 0 0 3 1 8 1

Game Results

Friday, March 19, 2021
1:15 PM FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2005 0 - 3 BETHESDA SC ECNL II 05 REIGN
3:00 PM NVSC 05G CCL PREMIERSHIP 2 - 1 STONY BROOK SC ARSENAL G2005
3:00 PM SPACE COAST UNITED 05 GIRLS RED 1 - 0 PENN ALLIANCE SELECT 05F ELITE
3:00 PM PATRIOTS FC GIRLS 05 2 - 2 SOUTH SHORE SELECT 2005 SOUTH IMPACT
3:00 PM CLEVELAND FORCE SC 05G ECNLR 1 - 0 VYS PHOENIX RL U16
4:45 PM STAFFORD REVOLUTION RL GU16 5 - 5 SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2005 GIRLS
Saturday, March 20, 2021
8:00 AM NVSC 05G CCL PREMIERSHIP 2 - 3 FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2005
8:00 AM STONY BROOK SC ARSENAL G2005 3 - 2 BETHESDA SC ECNL II 05 REIGN
8:00 AM SOUTH SHORE SELECT 2005 SOUTH IMPACT 0 - 5 SPACE COAST UNITED 05 GIRLS RED
8:00 AM STAFFORD REVOLUTION RL GU16 0 - 3 CLEVELAND FORCE SC 05G ECNLR
8:00 AM SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2005 GIRLS 3 - 1 VYS PHOENIX RL U16
4:45 PM PATRIOTS FC GIRLS 05 2 - 1 PENN ALLIANCE SELECT 05F ELITE
Sunday, March 21, 2021
8:00 AM SPACE COAST UNITED 05 GIRLS RED 3 - 0 PATRIOTS FC GIRLS 05
8:00 AM CLEVELAND FORCE SC 05G ECNLR 1 - 0 SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2005 GIRLS
9:40 AM FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2005 1 - 1 STONY BROOK SC ARSENAL G2005
9:40 AM PENN ALLIANCE SELECT 05F ELITE 2 - 4 SOUTH SHORE SELECT 2005 SOUTH IMPACT
2:40 PM BETHESDA SC ECNL II 05 REIGN 1 - 0 NVSC 05G CCL PREMIERSHIP
2:40 PM VYS PHOENIX RL U16 0 - 4 STAFFORD REVOLUTION RL GU16