Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2021 Jefferson Cup Girls Showcase (2002/03-2006)

Girls U17 Championship

Ranking Value: 8500

Flight Champion

G04 ECNL

SUSA
ChampionSUSA G04 ECNL (NYE)
FinalistCONNECTICUT FC 04 ECNL (CT)
Semi-FinalistPIPELINE SC ECNL (MD)
Qtr-FinalistRICHMOND UNITED 04 ECNL (VA)
-EAST MEADOW SC 04 ECNL BARCA (NYE)
-ARLINGTON SA 2004G ACADEMY (VA)
-NC COURAGE ECNL ACADEMY 2004 (NC)
-MARYLAND UNITED FC 2004 ECNL (MD)
-TSJ FC VIRGINIA 04 GIRLS ACADEMY (VA)
-BALTIMORE ARMOUR 2004 ACADEMY (MD)
-BEACH FC 2004G RED (VA)
-TENNESSEE TSC SUMNER SHOWCASE (TN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ARLINGTON SA 2004G ACADEMY (VA) 3 1 0 2 6 5 13
BALTIMORE ARMOUR 2004 ACADEMY (MD) 3 1 0 2 3 8 9
BEACH FC 2004G RED (VA) 3 0 0 3 1 7 1
CONNECTICUT FC 04 ECNL (CT) 3 3 0 0 9 2 28
EAST MEADOW SC 04 ECNL BARCA (NYE) 3 2 0 1 5 4 17
MARYLAND UNITED FC 2004 ECNL (MD) 3 1 0 2 5 7 10
NC COURAGE ECNL ACADEMY 2004 (NC) 3 1 0 2 5 3 11
PIPELINE SC ECNL (MD) 3 3 0 0 7 3 25
RICHMOND UNITED 04 ECNL (VA) 3 2 0 1 4 1 18
SUSA G04 ECNL (NYE) 3 3 0 0 10 2 28
TENNESSEE TSC SUMNER SHOWCASE (TN) 3 0 0 3 1 12 1
TSJ FC VIRGINIA 04 GIRLS ACADEMY (VA) 3 1 0 2 3 5 10

Game Results

Friday, March 19, 2021
1:15 PM SUSA G04 ECNL 3 - 1 BALTIMORE ARMOUR 2004 ACADEMY
3:00 PM TENNESSEE TSC SUMNER SHOWCASE 1 - 4 MARYLAND UNITED FC 2004 ECNL
4:45 PM CONNECTICUT FC 04 ECNL 2 - 0 BEACH FC 2004G RED
4:45 PM EAST MEADOW SC 04 ECNL BARCA 2 - 1 ARLINGTON SA 2004G ACADEMY
8:15 PM RICHMOND UNITED 04 ECNL 1 - 0 NC COURAGE ECNL ACADEMY 2004
8:15 PM PIPELINE SC ECNL 3 - 1 TSJ FC VIRGINIA 04 GIRLS ACADEMY
Saturday, March 20, 2021
11:30 AM CONNECTICUT FC 04 ECNL 4 - 0 BALTIMORE ARMOUR 2004 ACADEMY
11:30 AM EAST MEADOW SC 04 ECNL BARCA 1 - 2 PIPELINE SC ECNL
3:00 PM SUSA G04 ECNL 3 - 1 MARYLAND UNITED FC 2004 ECNL
3:00 PM BEACH FC 2004G RED 0 - 3 ARLINGTON SA 2004G ACADEMY
3:00 PM TENNESSEE TSC SUMNER SHOWCASE 0 - 4 NC COURAGE ECNL ACADEMY 2004
4:45 PM RICHMOND UNITED 04 ECNL 0 - 1 TSJ FC VIRGINIA 04 GIRLS ACADEMY
Sunday, March 21, 2021
8:00 AM TENNESSEE TSC SUMNER SHOWCASE 0 - 4 SUSA G04 ECNL
8:00 AM CONNECTICUT FC 04 ECNL 3 - 2 ARLINGTON SA 2004G ACADEMY
1:00 PM TSJ FC VIRGINIA 04 GIRLS ACADEMY 1 - 2 EAST MEADOW SC 04 ECNL BARCA
1:00 PM MARYLAND UNITED FC 2004 ECNL 0 - 3 RICHMOND UNITED 04 ECNL
1:00 PM PIPELINE SC ECNL 2 - 1 NC COURAGE ECNL ACADEMY 2004
2:40 PM BALTIMORE ARMOUR 2004 ACADEMY 2 - 1 BEACH FC 2004G RED