Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2021 Jefferson Cup Girls Showcase (2002/03-2006)

Girls U17 Elite

Ranking Value: 7150

Flight Champion

CISC 04 G ECNL

Charlotte Independence Soccer Club
  • USA: North Carolina
  • Girls U17 (2004)
  • 1468849
ChampionCHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL (NC)
FinalistVIRGINIA DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL U17G (VA)
Semi-FinalistEAGLE F.C. 04G BLACK (PAE)
Qtr-FinalistSKYLINE ELITE FKA SOCA 04 (VA)
-MCLEAN 04 ECNL (VA)
-WORLD CLASS FC '04 ECNL (NYE)
-PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS ECNL 2004 GIRLS (PAW)
-PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA SWARM 04 (PAE)
-BETHESDA SC ECNL I 04 (MD)
-BALTIMORE CELTIC UNION 04G GA (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BALTIMORE CELTIC UNION 04G GA (MD) 3 0 0 3 1 8 1
BETHESDA SC ECNL I 04 (MD) 3 1 0 2 3 8 9
CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL (NC) 3 3 0 0 14 5 27
EAGLE F.C. 04G BLACK (PAE) 3 2 0 1 7 3 18
MCLEAN 04 ECNL (VA) 3 1 0 2 7 7 14
PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA SWARM 04 (PAE) 3 1 0 2 3 9 10
PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS ECNL 2004 GIRLS (PAW) 3 1 0 2 4 9 10
SKYLINE ELITE FKA SOCA 04 (VA) 3 2 0 1 5 3 18
VIRGINIA DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL U17G (VA) 3 3 0 0 10 2 27
WORLD CLASS FC '04 ECNL (NYE) 3 1 0 2 4 4 10

Game Results

Friday, March 19, 2021
8:00 AM PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA SWARM 04 2 - 0 BALTIMORE CELTIC UNION 04G GA
3:00 PM MCLEAN 04 ECNL 3 - 5 CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL
3:00 PM WORLD CLASS FC '04 ECNL 0 - 1 EAGLE F.C. 04G BLACK
6:30 PM BETHESDA SC ECNL I 04 0 - 2 SKYLINE ELITE FKA SOCA 04
8:15 PM PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS ECNL 2004 GIRLS 1 - 3 VIRGINIA DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL U17G
Saturday, March 20, 2021
9:45 AM SKYLINE ELITE FKA SOCA 04 1 - 2 PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS ECNL 2004 GIRLS
9:45 AM MCLEAN 04 ECNL 3 - 0 BALTIMORE CELTIC UNION 04G GA
1:15 PM CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL 4 - 1 PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA SWARM 04
1:15 PM VIRGINIA DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL U17G 2 - 1 EAGLE F.C. 04G BLACK
3:00 PM WORLD CLASS FC '04 ECNL 1 - 2 BETHESDA SC ECNL I 04
Sunday, March 21, 2021
11:20 AM PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA SWARM 04 0 - 6 VIRGINIA DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL U17G
11:20 AM BALTIMORE CELTIC UNION 04G GA 1 - 3 WORLD CLASS FC '04 ECNL
1:00 PM PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS ECNL 2004 GIRLS 1 - 6 CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL
1:00 PM BETHESDA SC ECNL I 04 1 - 5 EAGLE F.C. 04G BLACK
2:40 PM MCLEAN 04 ECNL 1 - 2 SKYLINE ELITE FKA SOCA 04