Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2021 Jefferson Cup Girls Showcase (2002/03-2006)

Girls U17 Platinum Black

Ranking Value: 1625

Flight Champion

CISC 04 G ECNL Futures North

Charlotte Independence Soccer Club
ChampionCHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL FUTURES NORTH (NC)
FinalistROSWELL SANTOS ‘04 GIRLS BLUE (GA)
Semi-FinalistGFRSC 04G ELITE NPL (VA)
Qtr-FinalistOLD LINE FC 04 BLACK (MD)
-SCORPIONS SC 2004 ECNL REGIONAL (MA)
-PIPELINE SC ECRL (MD)
-RUSA FC G04 GOLD (NJ)
-PBG PREDATORS 04 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
-CENTURY 04 GOLD (PAW)
-FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2004 (FL)
-VIRGINIA LEGACY 04G CCL ELITE (VA)
-RICHMOND STRIKERS 04 ELITE (VA)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CENTURY 04 GOLD (PAW) 3 0 1 2 4 6 7
CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL FUTURES NORTH (NC) 3 3 0 0 9 2 27
FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2004 (FL) 3 0 1 2 0 2 4
GFRSC 04G ELITE NPL (VA) 3 2 1 0 6 2 22
OLD LINE FC 04 BLACK (MD) 3 2 0 1 9 6 20
PBG PREDATORS 04 GIRLS ELITE (FL) 3 1 0 2 3 7 9
PIPELINE SC ECRL (MD) 3 1 2 0 6 4 18
RICHMOND STRIKERS 04 ELITE (VA) 3 0 0 3 1 10 1
ROSWELL SANTOS ‘04 GIRLS BLUE (GA) 3 2 1 0 8 2 23
RUSA FC G04 GOLD (NJ) 3 1 1 1 4 4 15
SCORPIONS SC 2004 ECNL REGIONAL (MA) 3 2 0 1 5 3 19
VIRGINIA LEGACY 04G CCL ELITE (VA) 3 0 1 2 0 7 4

Game Results

Friday, March 19, 2021
11:30 AM OLD LINE FC 04 BLACK 2 - 3 ROSWELL SANTOS ‘04 GIRLS BLUE
11:30 AM FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2004 0 - 0 VIRGINIA LEGACY 04G CCL ELITE
11:30 AM SCORPIONS SC 2004 ECNL REGIONAL 2 - 3 CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL FUTURES NORTH
11:30 AM PIPELINE SC ECRL 2 - 2 CENTURY 04 GOLD
1:15 PM RUSA FC G04 GOLD 2 - 0 RICHMOND STRIKERS 04 ELITE
1:15 PM PBG PREDATORS 04 GIRLS ELITE 0 - 3 GFRSC 04G ELITE NPL
Saturday, March 20, 2021
8:00 AM CENTURY 04 GOLD 1 - 2 GFRSC 04G ELITE NPL
11:30 AM ROSWELL SANTOS ‘04 GIRLS BLUE 8 - 0 RICHMOND STRIKERS 04 ELITE
3:00 PM OLD LINE FC 04 BLACK 4 - 2 RUSA FC G04 GOLD
3:00 PM CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL FUTURES NORTH 1 - 0 FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2004
3:00 PM SCORPIONS SC 2004 ECNL REGIONAL 2 - 0 VIRGINIA LEGACY 04G CCL ELITE
3:00 PM PIPELINE SC ECRL 3 - 1 PBG PREDATORS 04 GIRLS ELITE
Sunday, March 21, 2021
8:00 AM FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2004 0 - 1 SCORPIONS SC 2004 ECNL REGIONAL
9:40 AM PBG PREDATORS 04 GIRLS ELITE 2 - 1 CENTURY 04 GOLD
11:20 AM RUSA FC G04 GOLD 0 - 0 ROSWELL SANTOS ‘04 GIRLS BLUE
1:00 PM RICHMOND STRIKERS 04 ELITE 1 - 3 OLD LINE FC 04 BLACK
1:00 PM VIRGINIA LEGACY 04G CCL ELITE 0 - 6 CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL FUTURES NORTH
1:00 PM GFRSC 04G ELITE NPL 1 - 1 PIPELINE SC ECRL