Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2021 Jefferson Cup Girls Showcase (2002/03-2006)

Girls U17 Classic Black

Ranking Value: 1346

Flight Champion

G04 RL ECNL

SUSA
ChampionSUSA G04 RL ECNL (NYE)
FinalistFC STARS ECNL BLUE REGIONAL GIRLS 2004 (MA)
Semi-FinalistSOUTH SHORE SELECT 2004 SOUTH IMPACT (MA)
Qtr-FinalistARSENAL FC OF PA 2004 ACADEMY GIRLS (PAW)
-EAST MEADOW FARMINGDALE 04 ECNL RL (NYE)
-SAC PRE-ACADEMY (MD)
-CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL FUTURES SOUTH (SC)
-PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004/2005 RUSH BLACK (PAE)
-NORTH CAROLINA FC 04 PREMIER (NC)
-INTERNATIONALS SC RL GU17 (ON)
-PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS ECNL RL 2004 GIRLS (PAW)
-HERNDON CRUSH 04 (VA)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ARSENAL FC OF PA 2004 ACADEMY GIRLS (PAW) 3 2 1 0 7 4 22
CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL FUTURES SOUTH (SC) 3 1 0 2 5 8 12
EAST MEADOW FARMINGDALE 04 ECNL RL (NYE) 3 1 1 1 4 4 14
FC STARS ECNL BLUE REGIONAL GIRLS 2004 (MA) 3 3 0 0 10 3 26
HERNDON CRUSH 04 (VA) 3 0 0 3 2 8 2
INTERNATIONALS SC RL GU17 (ON) 3 0 1 2 2 6 5
NORTH CAROLINA FC 04 PREMIER (NC) 3 0 1 2 4 9 7
PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004/2005 RUSH BLACK (PAE) 3 1 1 1 2 4 12
PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS ECNL RL 2004 GIRLS (PAW) 3 0 1 2 0 4 4
SAC PRE-ACADEMY (MD) 3 1 1 1 3 4 13
SOUTH SHORE SELECT 2004 SOUTH IMPACT (MA) 3 2 1 0 9 2 23
SUSA G04 RL ECNL (NYE) 3 3 0 0 8 0 29

Game Results

Friday, March 19, 2021
11:30 AM NORTH CAROLINA FC 04 PREMIER 1 - 6 SOUTH SHORE SELECT 2004 SOUTH IMPACT
11:30 AM ARSENAL FC OF PA 2004 ACADEMY GIRLS 3 - 1 CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL FUTURES SOUTH
11:30 AM EAST MEADOW FARMINGDALE 04 ECNL RL 0 - 0 PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS ECNL RL 2004 GIRLS
3:00 PM SUSA G04 RL ECNL 3 - 0 PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004/2005 RUSH BLACK
3:00 PM HERNDON CRUSH 04 1 - 2 FC STARS ECNL BLUE REGIONAL GIRLS 2004
4:45 PM INTERNATIONALS SC RL GU17 2 - 2 SAC PRE-ACADEMY
Saturday, March 20, 2021
1:15 PM SOUTH SHORE SELECT 2004 SOUTH IMPACT 3 - 0 PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS ECNL RL 2004 GIRLS
3:00 PM NORTH CAROLINA FC 04 PREMIER 2 - 3 ARSENAL FC OF PA 2004 ACADEMY GIRLS
3:00 PM INTERNATIONALS SC RL GU17 0 - 1 PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004/2005 RUSH BLACK
4:45 PM SAC PRE-ACADEMY 0 - 2 SUSA G04 RL ECNL
4:45 PM HERNDON CRUSH 04 1 - 3 EAST MEADOW FARMINGDALE 04 ECNL RL
4:45 PM FC STARS ECNL BLUE REGIONAL GIRLS 2004 5 - 1 CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL FUTURES SOUTH
Sunday, March 21, 2021
9:40 AM ARSENAL FC OF PA 2004 ACADEMY GIRLS 1 - 1 SOUTH SHORE SELECT 2004 SOUTH IMPACT
9:40 AM SUSA G04 RL ECNL 3 - 0 INTERNATIONALS SC RL GU17
9:40 AM EAST MEADOW FARMINGDALE 04 ECNL RL 1 - 3 FC STARS ECNL BLUE REGIONAL GIRLS 2004
11:20 AM PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS ECNL RL 2004 GIRLS 0 - 1 SAC PRE-ACADEMY
11:20 AM CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE 04 ECNL FUTURES SOUTH 3 - 0 HERNDON CRUSH 04
1:00 PM PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004/2005 RUSH BLACK 1 - 1 NORTH CAROLINA FC 04 PREMIER