Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2021 Jefferson Cup Girls Showcase (2002/03-2006)

Girls U18 Elite

Ranking Value: 3274

Flight Champion

02/03 NCFC ECNL Elite G

North Carolina FC Youth
  • USA: North Carolina
  • Girls U18 (2003)
  • 1154329
ChampionNORTH CAROLINA FC 02/03 ECNL ELITE (NC)
FinalistPHILADELPHIA SC COPPA VENOM (PAE)
Semi-FinalistSYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2003G NIKE ORANGE (NYW)
Qtr-FinalistFC EVOLUTION WEST 03 GIRLS (ON)
-BC UNITED PREMIER '03 (NYW)
-MILLVILLE SA MILLVILLE PRIDE (NJ)
-JAVANON FC 2003 GIRLS BLACK (KY)
-MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '03G RAMPAGE (MD)
-FC PROVIDENCE LIGHTNING (PAE)
-FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2003 (FL)
-PSA 03 ELITE (PAE)
-RUSA FC G03 GOLD (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BC UNITED PREMIER '03 (NYW) 2 2 0 0 5 1 18
FC EVOLUTION WEST 03 GIRLS (ON) 3 2 0 1 5 3 19
FC PROVIDENCE LIGHTNING (PAE) 3 0 1 2 1 5 4
FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2003 (FL) 3 0 1 2 1 9 4
JAVANON FC 2003 GIRLS BLACK (KY) 3 1 1 1 6 2 14
MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '03G RAMPAGE (MD) 3 1 0 2 3 5 10
MILLVILLE SA MILLVILLE PRIDE (NJ) 3 2 0 1 5 4 18
NORTH CAROLINA FC 02/03 ECNL ELITE (NC) 3 3 0 0 10 0 29
PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA VENOM (PAE) 3 2 1 0 7 1 24
PSA 03 ELITE (PAE) 3 0 0 3 1 10 1
RUSA FC G03 GOLD (NJ) 3 0 0 3 1 9 1
SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2003G NIKE ORANGE (NYW) 3 2 1 0 7 3 21

Game Results

Friday, March 19, 2021
1:15 PM FC PROVIDENCE LIGHTNING 0 - 2 NORTH CAROLINA FC 02/03 ECNL ELITE
3:00 PM PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA VENOM 3 - 0 RUSA FC G03 GOLD
3:00 PM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '03G RAMPAGE 1 - 2 SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2003G NIKE ORANGE
4:45 PM JAVANON FC 2003 GIRLS BLACK 0 - 1 MILLVILLE SA MILLVILLE PRIDE
4:45 PM PSA 03 ELITE 0 - 2 BC UNITED PREMIER '03
4:45 PM FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2003 0 - 3 FC EVOLUTION WEST 03 GIRLS
Saturday, March 20, 2021
9:45 AM PSA 03 ELITE 0 - 5 JAVANON FC 2003 GIRLS BLACK
9:45 AM FC PROVIDENCE LIGHTNING 0 - 2 FC EVOLUTION WEST 03 GIRLS
9:45 AM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '03G RAMPAGE 0 - 3 PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA VENOM
11:30 AM BC UNITED PREMIER '03 3 - 1 MILLVILLE SA MILLVILLE PRIDE
1:15 PM NORTH CAROLINA FC 02/03 ECNL ELITE 5 - 0 FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2003
3:00 PM SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2003G NIKE ORANGE 4 - 1 RUSA FC G03 GOLD
Sunday, March 21, 2021
8:00 AM JAVANON FC 2003 GIRLS BLACK 1 - 1 OPSA MAGIC '03
8:00 AM FLORIDA RUSH ECNL RL G2003 1 - 1 FC PROVIDENCE LIGHTNING
8:00 AM FC EVOLUTION WEST 03 GIRLS 0 - 3 NORTH CAROLINA FC 02/03 ECNL ELITE
8:00 AM PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA VENOM 1 - 1 SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2003G NIKE ORANGE
9:40 AM RUSA FC G03 GOLD 0 - 2 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '03G RAMPAGE
11:20 AM MILLVILLE SA MILLVILLE PRIDE 3 - 1 PSA 03 ELITE