Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2021 Jefferson Cup Girls Showcase (2002/03-2006)

Girls U19 Elite

Ranking Value: 3162

Flight Champion

ECNL 03/02

BRYC Elite Academy
ChampionBRYC ELITE ACADEMY ECNL 03/02 (VA)
FinalistVIRGINIA DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL U19G (VA)
Semi-FinalistMARYLAND-ELITE SC '02 (MD)
Qtr-FinalistTSJ FC VIRGINIA 02-03 GIRLS ACADEMY (VA)
-ARLINGTON SA 03/02G ACADEMY (VA)
-BALTIMORE ARMOUR 2002 ACADEMY (MD)
-BLACK ROCK FC RESIDENTIAL ACADEMY HIGH MOWING GIRLS U19 (MA)
-SKYLINE ELITE FKA SOCA 02/03 (VA)
-SPACE COAST UNITED 02/03 GIRLS RED (FL)
-NEW YORK SURF G02 ACADEMY (NYE)
-TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNLR GIRLS 2002 (FL)
-MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER 2002 (FL)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ARLINGTON SA 03/02G ACADEMY (VA) 3 2 0 1 6 2 18
BALTIMORE ARMOUR 2002 ACADEMY (MD) 3 1 1 1 4 5 14
BLACK ROCK FC RESIDENTIAL ACADEMY HIGH MOWING GIRLS U19 (MA) 3 1 0 2 5 10 11
BRYC ELITE ACADEMY ECNL 03/02 (VA) 3 3 0 0 12 1 28
MARYLAND-ELITE SC '02 (MD) 3 3 0 0 7 1 27
MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER 2002 (FL) 3 0 0 3 1 10 1
NEW YORK SURF G02 ACADEMY (NYE) 3 0 1 2 1 5 5
SKYLINE ELITE FKA SOCA 02/03 (VA) 3 1 0 2 5 7 10
SPACE COAST UNITED 02/03 GIRLS RED (FL) 3 0 1 2 4 11 7
TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNLR GIRLS 2002 (FL) 3 0 1 2 1 7 5
TSJ FC VIRGINIA 02-03 GIRLS ACADEMY (VA) 3 2 0 1 7 1 20
VIRGINIA DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL U19G (VA) 3 3 0 0 9 2 27

Game Results

Friday, March 19, 2021
9:45 AM MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER 2002 0 - 7 BRYC ELITE ACADEMY ECNL 03/02
1:15 PM SKYLINE ELITE FKA SOCA 02/03 4 - 2 BLACK ROCK FC RESIDENTIAL ACADEMY HIGH MOWING GIRLS U19
1:15 PM NEW YORK SURF G02 ACADEMY 1 - 2 ARLINGTON SA 03/02G ACADEMY
3:00 PM BALTIMORE ARMOUR 2002 ACADEMY 0 - 3 VIRGINIA DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL U19G
3:00 PM MARYLAND-ELITE SC '02 3 - 1 TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNLR GIRLS 2002
4:45 PM SPACE COAST UNITED 02/03 GIRLS RED 0 - 4 TSJ FC VIRGINIA 02-03 GIRLS ACADEMY
Saturday, March 20, 2021
9:45 AM SKYLINE ELITE FKA SOCA 02/03 0 - 3 TSJ FC VIRGINIA 02-03 GIRLS ACADEMY
1:15 PM BLACK ROCK FC RESIDENTIAL ACADEMY HIGH MOWING GIRLS U19 0 - 10 BRYC ELITE ACADEMY ECNL 03/02
1:15 PM VIRGINIA DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL U19G 5 - 2 SPACE COAST UNITED 02/03 GIRLS RED
1:15 PM TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNLR GIRLS 2002 0 - 4 ARLINGTON SA 03/02G ACADEMY
3:00 PM BALTIMORE ARMOUR 2002 ACADEMY 2 - 0 MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER 2002
3:00 PM MARYLAND-ELITE SC '02 3 - 0 NEW YORK SURF G02 ACADEMY
Sunday, March 21, 2021
8:00 AM SPACE COAST UNITED 02/03 GIRLS RED 2 - 2 BALTIMORE ARMOUR 2002 ACADEMY
9:40 AM MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER 2002 1 - 3 BLACK ROCK FC RESIDENTIAL ACADEMY HIGH MOWING GIRLS U19
9:40 AM NEW YORK SURF G02 ACADEMY 0 - 0 TAMPA BAY UNITED ECNLR GIRLS 2002
11:20 AM TSJ FC VIRGINIA 02-03 GIRLS ACADEMY 0 - 1 VIRGINIA DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL U19G
1:00 PM BRYC ELITE ACADEMY ECNL 03/02 2 - 1 SKYLINE ELITE FKA SOCA 02/03
2:40 PM ARLINGTON SA 03/02G ACADEMY 0 - 1 MARYLAND-ELITE SC '02