Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U11 EDP Central Atlantic Premier IV - Red

Ranking Value: 266

Flight Champion

Sportfriends-B11A-Emery

Sportfriends Soccer Club
1stSPORTFRIENDS HOFFENHEIM (NJ)
2ndGLEN ROCK SHOOTING STARS 10 RED (NJ)
3rdCEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2010 EDP (NJ)
4thHOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2010 RED EDP (NJ)
5thSOUTH HACKENSACK STRIKERS 2010 BOYS (NJ)
6thNJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 10 BARCA EDP-F (NJ)
7thWESTFIELD SA ANGERS (NJ)
8thSTA-MUSC 2010 BOYS USYS (NJ)
9thCEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY 2010 EDP (NYE)
10thELIZABETH YSC PUMAS (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2010 EDP (NJ) 8 5 1 2 18 11 16
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY 2010 EDP (NYE) 8 2 0 6 19 32 6
ELIZABETH YSC PUMAS (NJ) 9 0 1 8 13 51 1
GLEN ROCK SHOOTING STARS 10 RED (NJ) 9 5 2 2 28 19 17
HOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2010 RED EDP (NJ) 9 3 3 3 19 17 12
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 10 BARCA EDP-F (NJ) 9 3 2 4 22 22 11
SOUTH HACKENSACK STRIKERS 2010 BOYS (NJ) 6 3 2 1 21 11 11
SPORTFRIENDS HOFFENHEIM (NJ) 9 9 0 0 43 12 27
STA-MUSC 2010 BOYS USYS (NJ) 8 3 0 5 16 16 9
WESTFIELD SA ANGERS (NJ) 9 3 1 5 22 30 10

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
2:00 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY 2010 EDP 2 - 6 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 10 BARCA EDP-F
Sunday, September 13, 2020
11:00 AM GLEN ROCK SHOOTING STARS 10 RED 4 - 3 WESTFIELD SA ANGERS
1:45 PM HOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2010 RED EDP 2 - 1 STA-MUSC 2010 BOYS USYS
6:00 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2010 EDP 5 - 1 ELIZABETH YSC PUMAS
Saturday, September 19, 2020
12:00 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2010 EDP 1 - 0 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 10 BARCA EDP-F
Sunday, September 20, 2020
12:00 PM STA-MUSC 2010 BOYS USYS 1 - 4 GLEN ROCK SHOOTING STARS 10 RED
12:00 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY 2010 EDP 3 - 4 SPORTFRIENDS HOFFENHEIM
1:00 PM ELIZABETH YSC PUMAS 2 - 8 SOUTH HACKENSACK STRIKERS 2010 BOYS
2:00 PM WESTFIELD SA ANGERS 2 - 4 HOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2010 RED EDP
Saturday, September 26, 2020
11:00 AM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY 2010 EDP 8 - 4 ELIZABETH YSC PUMAS
Sunday, September 27, 2020
10:30 AM WESTFIELD SA ANGERS 2 - 1 STA-MUSC 2010 BOYS USYS
11:00 AM GLEN ROCK SHOOTING STARS 10 RED 3 - 1 HOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2010 RED EDP
5:00 PM SPORTFRIENDS HOFFENHEIM 3 - 1 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 10 BARCA EDP-F
Saturday, October 3, 2020
11:00 AM SOUTH HACKENSACK STRIKERS 2010 BOYS 3 - 0 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 10 BARCA EDP-F
12:00 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2010 EDP 1 - 2 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY 2010 EDP
Sunday, October 4, 2020
10:30 AM STA-MUSC 2010 BOYS USYS 5 - 2 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY 2010 EDP
10:30 AM SPORTFRIENDS HOFFENHEIM 7 - 0 WESTFIELD SA ANGERS
11:30 AM ELIZABETH YSC PUMAS 0 - 7 GLEN ROCK SHOOTING STARS 10 RED
4:30 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2010 EDP 1 - 0 HOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2010 RED EDP
Friday, October 16, 2020
8:00 PM SPORTFRIENDS HOFFENHEIM 3 - 2 SOUTH HACKENSACK STRIKERS 2010 BOYS
Sunday, October 18, 2020
10:30 AM WESTFIELD SA ANGERS 1 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2010 EDP
10:30 AM STA-MUSC 2010 BOYS USYS 5 - 1 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 10 BARCA EDP-F
11:00 AM GLEN ROCK SHOOTING STARS 10 RED 0 - 6 SPORTFRIENDS HOFFENHEIM
2:00 PM HOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2010 RED EDP 1 - 1 ELIZABETH YSC PUMAS
Sunday, October 25, 2020
9:00 AM STA-MUSC 2010 BOYS USYS 0 - 2 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2010 EDP
11:00 AM GLEN ROCK SHOOTING STARS 10 RED 1 - 1 SOUTH HACKENSACK STRIKERS 2010 BOYS
3:45 PM WESTFIELD SA ANGERS 4 - 5 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 10 BARCA EDP-F
4:00 PM HOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2010 RED EDP 4 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY 2010 EDP
Sunday, November 1, 2020
9:00 AM SOUTH HACKENSACK STRIKERS 2010 BOYS 4 - 2 WESTFIELD SA ANGERS
12:00 PM SPORTFRIENDS HOFFENHEIM 6 - 2 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2010 EDP
12:15 PM HOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2010 RED EDP 1 - 1 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 10 BARCA EDP-F
1:00 PM ELIZABETH YSC PUMAS 1 - 2 STA-MUSC 2010 BOYS USYS
2:00 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY 2010 EDP 0 - 6 GLEN ROCK SHOOTING STARS 10 RED
Saturday, November 7, 2020
10:00 AM ELIZABETH YSC PUMAS 1 - 6 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 10 BARCA EDP-F
10:30 AM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2010 EDP 5 - 1 GLEN ROCK SHOOTING STARS 10 RED
3:00 PM WESTFIELD SA ANGERS 2 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY 2010 EDP
Sunday, November 8, 2020
9:00 AM STA-MUSC 2010 BOYS USYS 1 - 2 SPORTFRIENDS HOFFENHEIM
11:00 AM GLEN ROCK SHOOTING STARS 10 RED 2 - 2 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 10 BARCA EDP-F
12:00 PM HOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2010 RED EDP 3 - 3 SOUTH HACKENSACK STRIKERS 2010 BOYS
Sunday, November 15, 2020
11:45 AM ELIZABETH YSC PUMAS 3 - 6 WESTFIELD SA ANGERS
12:00 PM HOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2010 RED EDP 3 - 4 SPORTFRIENDS HOFFENHEIM
Saturday, November 28, 2020
10:30 AM SPORTFRIENDS HOFFENHEIM 8 - 0 ELIZABETH YSC PUMAS