Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U11 North Jersey Championship League I

Ranking Value: 359

Flight Champion

Look-Outs

Madison Area YMCA
1stMADISON AREA YMCA LOOK-OUTS (NJ)
2ndNORTH ROCKLAND SHARKS - WHITE (NYE)
3rdMORRIS ELITE B10 EDP PRE-ACADEMY (NJ)
4thPASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER SCORPIONS (NJ)
5thBERGEN FOOTBALL ACADEMY BFA '10 (NJ)
6thAMERICANS OF NJ AMERICANS U11 ACADEMY (NJ)
7thWEST MORRIS SC PREMIER BOYS 2010 RED (NJ)
8thBLOOMFIELD MMX (NJ)
9thKEARNY FOOTBALL KEARNY FC 10 DYNASTY | PRE-ACADEMY (NJ)
10thGLOBAL GSA JERSEY CITY '10 (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AMERICANS OF NJ AMERICANS U11 ACADEMY (NJ) 9 4 0 5 24 20 12
BERGEN FOOTBALL ACADEMY BFA '10 (NJ) 8 4 1 3 35 23 13
BLOOMFIELD MMX (NJ) 8 2 1 5 13 14 7
GLOBAL GSA JERSEY CITY '10 (NJ) 9 0 0 9 8 50 0
KEARNY FOOTBALL KEARNY FC 10 DYNASTY | PRE-ACADEMY (NJ) 8 2 0 6 10 31 6
MADISON AREA YMCA LOOK-OUTS (NJ) 9 9 0 0 31 5 27
MORRIS ELITE B10 EDP PRE-ACADEMY (NJ) 9 5 2 2 18 18 17
NORTH ROCKLAND SHARKS - WHITE (NYE) 9 6 0 3 34 16 18
PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER SCORPIONS (NJ) 8 5 1 2 26 15 16
WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER BOYS 2010 RED (NJ) 9 3 1 5 19 26 10

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
4:00 PM MORRIS ELITE B10 EDP PRE-ACADEMY 1 - 5 PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER SCORPIONS
Sunday, September 13, 2020
8:00 AM AMERICANS OF NJ AMERICANS U11 ACADEMY 6 - 1 KEARNY FOOTBALL KEARNY FC 10 DYNASTY | PRE-ACADEMY
1:00 PM BLOOMFIELD MMX 5 - 1 WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER BOYS 2010 RED
3:00 PM BERGEN FOOTBALL ACADEMY BFA '10 2 - 3 MADISON AREA YMCA LOOK-OUTS
Sunday, September 20, 2020
12:00 PM MADISON AREA YMCA LOOK-OUTS 3 - 0 BLOOMFIELD MMX
1:30 PM WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER BOYS 2010 RED 3 - 0 KEARNY FOOTBALL KEARNY FC 10 DYNASTY | PRE-ACADEMY
2:00 PM GLOBAL GSA JERSEY CITY '10 2 - 5 MORRIS ELITE B10 EDP PRE-ACADEMY
3:00 PM BERGEN FOOTBALL ACADEMY BFA '10 5 - 1 AMERICANS OF NJ AMERICANS U11 ACADEMY
4:00 PM PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER SCORPIONS 4 - 3 NORTH ROCKLAND SHARKS - WHITE
Saturday, September 26, 2020
10:30 AM BERGEN FOOTBALL ACADEMY BFA '10 5 - 3 WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER BOYS 2010 RED
Sunday, September 27, 2020
11:45 AM GLOBAL GSA JERSEY CITY '10 1 - 7 PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER SCORPIONS
1:00 PM AMERICANS OF NJ AMERICANS U11 ACADEMY 0 - 3 MADISON AREA YMCA LOOK-OUTS
1:00 PM KEARNY FOOTBALL KEARNY FC 10 DYNASTY | PRE-ACADEMY 1 - 0 BLOOMFIELD MMX
4:00 PM NORTH ROCKLAND SHARKS - WHITE 1 - 2 MORRIS ELITE B10 EDP PRE-ACADEMY
Saturday, October 3, 2020
10:30 AM WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER BOYS 2010 RED 1 - 5 NORTH ROCKLAND SHARKS - WHITE
Sunday, October 4, 2020
1:00 PM PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER SCORPIONS 2 - 2 BERGEN FOOTBALL ACADEMY BFA '10
1:00 PM AMERICANS OF NJ AMERICANS U11 ACADEMY 7 - 0 GLOBAL GSA JERSEY CITY '10
Sunday, October 18, 2020
10:30 AM GLOBAL GSA JERSEY CITY '10 1 - 6 BLOOMFIELD MMX
12:30 PM MADISON AREA YMCA LOOK-OUTS 3 - 2 PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER SCORPIONS
1:00 PM MORRIS ELITE B10 EDP PRE-ACADEMY 2 - 2 WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER BOYS 2010 RED
2:00 PM NORTH ROCKLAND SHARKS - WHITE 4 - 2 AMERICANS OF NJ AMERICANS U11 ACADEMY
6:00 PM KEARNY FOOTBALL KEARNY FC 10 DYNASTY | PRE-ACADEMY 3 - 7 BERGEN FOOTBALL ACADEMY BFA '10
Saturday, October 24, 2020
10:00 AM NORTH ROCKLAND SHARKS - WHITE 9 - 2 KEARNY FOOTBALL KEARNY FC 10 DYNASTY | PRE-ACADEMY
Sunday, October 25, 2020
10:00 AM PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER SCORPIONS 1 - 0 BLOOMFIELD MMX
12:00 PM MORRIS ELITE B10 EDP PRE-ACADEMY 4 - 3 BERGEN FOOTBALL ACADEMY BFA '10
1:00 PM AMERICANS OF NJ AMERICANS U11 ACADEMY 3 - 2 WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER BOYS 2010 RED
2:00 PM MADISON AREA YMCA LOOK-OUTS 4 - 0 GLOBAL GSA JERSEY CITY '10
Saturday, October 31, 2020
9:00 AM BERGEN FOOTBALL ACADEMY BFA '10 2 - 3 NORTH ROCKLAND SHARKS - WHITE
12:00 PM WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER BOYS 2010 RED 4 - 0 GLOBAL GSA JERSEY CITY '10
3:30 PM BLOOMFIELD MMX 1 - 1 MORRIS ELITE B10 EDP PRE-ACADEMY
Sunday, November 1, 2020
1:00 PM AMERICANS OF NJ AMERICANS U11 ACADEMY 3 - 1 BLOOMFIELD MMX
1:00 PM KEARNY FOOTBALL KEARNY FC 10 DYNASTY | PRE-ACADEMY 3 - 0 GLOBAL GSA JERSEY CITY '10
1:30 PM WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER BOYS 2010 RED 3 - 2 PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER SCORPIONS
Saturday, November 7, 2020
3:30 PM MORRIS ELITE B10 EDP PRE-ACADEMY 2 - 0 KEARNY FOOTBALL KEARNY FC 10 DYNASTY | PRE-ACADEMY
Sunday, November 8, 2020
10:30 AM GLOBAL GSA JERSEY CITY '10 4 - 9 BERGEN FOOTBALL ACADEMY BFA '10
1:30 PM WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER BOYS 2010 RED 0 - 4 MADISON AREA YMCA LOOK-OUTS
2:30 PM PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER SCORPIONS 3 - 2 AMERICANS OF NJ AMERICANS U11 ACADEMY
2:30 PM BLOOMFIELD MMX 0 - 3 NORTH ROCKLAND SHARKS - WHITE
Saturday, November 14, 2020
10:00 AM MORRIS ELITE B10 EDP PRE-ACADEMY 1 - 0 AMERICANS OF NJ AMERICANS U11 ACADEMY
Sunday, November 15, 2020
9:00 AM NORTH ROCKLAND SHARKS - WHITE 5 - 0 GLOBAL GSA JERSEY CITY '10
Saturday, November 21, 2020
1:00 PM MADISON AREA YMCA LOOK-OUTS 4 - 0 KEARNY FOOTBALL KEARNY FC 10 DYNASTY | PRE-ACADEMY
Sunday, November 22, 2020
2:00 PM MADISON AREA YMCA LOOK-OUTS 4 - 0 MORRIS ELITE B10 EDP PRE-ACADEMY
Saturday, December 5, 2020
2:00 PM NORTH ROCKLAND SHARKS - WHITE 1 - 3 MADISON AREA YMCA LOOK-OUTS