Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U11 Central Jersey Championship League I

Ranking Value: 359

Flight Champion

Selecao Blue 11

Union Soccer Club
1stUNION SC SELECAO BLUE 11 (NJ)
2ndKEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REBELS (NJ)
3rdELITE PLAINFIELD ELITE STARS (NJ)
4thHILLSBOROUGH 10B EDP (NJ)
5thLIVERPOOL FCNJ 2010B CENTRAL (NJ)
6thMIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BLACK (NJ)
7thCLARK SC CLARK CHARGERS (NJ)
8thSUMMIT SC MANCHESTER CITY (NJ)
9thWOODBRIDGE TWP YS JUVENTUS (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CLARK SC CLARK CHARGERS (NJ) 8 2 1 5 17 20 7
ELITE PLAINFIELD ELITE STARS (NJ) 8 5 0 3 32 12 15
HILLSBOROUGH 10B EDP (NJ) 8 4 1 3 24 24 13
KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REBELS (NJ) 8 6 1 1 30 12 19
LIVERPOOL FCNJ 2010B CENTRAL (NJ) 8 4 1 3 27 25 13
MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BLACK (NJ) 7 3 0 4 16 27 9
SUMMIT SC MANCHESTER CITY (NJ) 6 0 1 5 8 24 1
UNION SC SELECAO BLUE 11 (NJ) 8 7 1 0 39 12 22
WOODBRIDGE TWP YS JUVENTUS (NJ) 7 0 0 7 11 48 0

Game Results

Sunday, September 13, 2020
10:00 AM WOODBRIDGE TWP YS JUVENTUS 2 - 10 ELITE PLAINFIELD ELITE STARS
11:00 AM CLARK SC CLARK CHARGERS 1 - 4 UNION SC SELECAO BLUE 11
11:30 AM HILLSBOROUGH 10B EDP 3 - 2 SUMMIT SC MANCHESTER CITY
1:00 PM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REBELS 7 - 0 MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BLACK
Saturday, September 19, 2020
3:30 PM ELITE PLAINFIELD ELITE STARS 3 - 1 CLARK SC CLARK CHARGERS
Sunday, September 20, 2020
10:00 AM HILLSBOROUGH 10B EDP 4 - 2 LIVERPOOL FCNJ 2010B CENTRAL
10:30 AM UNION SC SELECAO BLUE 11 11 - 1 WOODBRIDGE TWP YS JUVENTUS
3:15 PM SUMMIT SC MANCHESTER CITY 0 - 5 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REBELS
Saturday, September 26, 2020
3:00 PM CLARK SC CLARK CHARGERS 4 - 0 WOODBRIDGE TWP YS JUVENTUS
Sunday, September 27, 2020
10:00 AM LIVERPOOL FCNJ 2010B CENTRAL 3 - 2 SUMMIT SC MANCHESTER CITY
10:30 AM UNION SC SELECAO BLUE 11 4 - 3 ELITE PLAINFIELD ELITE STARS
12:30 PM HILLSBOROUGH 10B EDP 5 - 3 MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BLACK
Saturday, October 3, 2020
5:30 PM LIVERPOOL FCNJ 2010B CENTRAL 2 - 3 UNION SC SELECAO BLUE 11
Sunday, October 4, 2020
11:00 AM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REBELS 4 - 2 WOODBRIDGE TWP YS JUVENTUS
3:00 PM MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BLACK 2 - 1 CLARK SC CLARK CHARGERS
3:30 PM ELITE PLAINFIELD ELITE STARS 5 - 1 HILLSBOROUGH 10B EDP
Saturday, October 17, 2020
2:30 PM CLARK SC CLARK CHARGERS 3 - 5 LIVERPOOL FCNJ 2010B CENTRAL
Sunday, October 18, 2020
10:00 AM SUMMIT SC MANCHESTER CITY 0 - 3 ELITE PLAINFIELD ELITE STARS
10:30 AM UNION SC SELECAO BLUE 11 3 - 2 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REBELS
12:00 PM WOODBRIDGE TWP YS JUVENTUS 2 - 7 MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BLACK
Sunday, October 25, 2020
10:00 AM SUMMIT SC MANCHESTER CITY 1 - 7 UNION SC SELECAO BLUE 11
12:00 PM WOODBRIDGE TWP YS JUVENTUS 2 - 6 HILLSBOROUGH 10B EDP
3:30 PM ELITE PLAINFIELD ELITE STARS 1 - 2 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REBELS
Friday, October 30, 2020
7:00 PM HILLSBOROUGH 10B EDP 1 - 3 CLARK SC CLARK CHARGERS
Friday, November 6, 2020
7:30 PM MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BLACK 2 - 1 ELITE PLAINFIELD ELITE STARS
Saturday, November 7, 2020
6:30 PM ELITE PLAINFIELD ELITE STARS 6 - 0 LIVERPOOL FCNJ 2010B CENTRAL
Sunday, November 8, 2020
10:30 AM WOODBRIDGE TWP YS JUVENTUS 2 - 6 LIVERPOOL FCNJ 2010B CENTRAL
1:30 PM UNION SC SELECAO BLUE 11 2 - 2 HILLSBOROUGH 10B EDP
3:00 PM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REBELS 2 - 1 CLARK SC CLARK CHARGERS
Friday, November 13, 2020
7:30 PM MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BLACK 0 - 5 UNION SC SELECAO BLUE 11
Saturday, November 14, 2020
3:00 PM CLARK SC CLARK CHARGERS 3 - 3 SUMMIT SC MANCHESTER CITY
Sunday, November 15, 2020
3:00 PM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REBELS 5 - 2 HILLSBOROUGH 10B EDP
Wednesday, November 25, 2020
7:00 PM MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BLACK 2 - 6 LIVERPOOL FCNJ 2010B CENTRAL
Saturday, November 28, 2020
3:00 PM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REBELS 3 - 3 LIVERPOOL FCNJ 2010B CENTRAL