Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U11 Central Jersey Championship League II

Ranking Value: 187

Flight Champion

J.A.E. Academy 10

J.A.E Academy Plainfield
  • USA: New Jersey
  • Boys U11 (2010)
  • 1229347
1stJ.A.E ACADEMY PLAINFIELD J.A.E. ACADEMY 10 (NJ)
2ndCHATHAM UNITED SA 10 BULLDOGS (NJ)
3rdUNION SC EAGLES RED 10 (NJ)
4thSTEEL UNITED NJ 2010B ELITE (NJ)
5thBRIDGEWATER SA MILAN (NJ)
6thWATCHUNG HILLS SA 10B METROSTARS (NJ)
7thJERSEY KNIGHTS 2010 BLACK (NJ)
8thFC COPA ACADEMY B10 BLACK (NJ)
9thFC BERNA LEGACY 2010 BOYS (NJ)
10thPRINCETON FC MILAN ORANGE (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BRIDGEWATER SA MILAN (NJ) 9 4 1 4 19 28 13
CHATHAM UNITED SA 10 BULLDOGS (NJ) 9 7 1 1 30 16 22
FC BERNA LEGACY 2010 BOYS (NJ) 8 1 1 6 13 32 4
FC COPA ACADEMY B10 BLACK (NJ) 9 1 3 5 14 34 6
J.A.E ACADEMY PLAINFIELD J.A.E. ACADEMY 10 (NJ) 9 9 0 0 68 12 27
JERSEY KNIGHTS 2010 BLACK (NJ) 9 2 2 5 26 33 8
PRINCETON FC MILAN ORANGE (NJ) 8 1 0 7 9 49 3
STEEL UNITED NJ 2010B ELITE (NJ) 9 5 0 4 26 19 15
UNION SC EAGLES RED 10 (NJ) 9 6 0 3 35 15 18
WATCHUNG HILLS SA 10B METROSTARS (NJ) 9 2 4 3 21 23 10

Game Results

Sunday, September 13, 2020
2:00 PM PRINCETON FC MILAN ORANGE 0 - 5 CHATHAM UNITED SA 10 BULLDOGS
4:30 PM FC BERNA LEGACY 2010 BOYS 2 - 4 JERSEY KNIGHTS 2010 BLACK
5:00 PM UNION SC EAGLES RED 10 5 - 0 FC COPA ACADEMY B10 BLACK
Sunday, September 20, 2020
10:00 AM WATCHUNG HILLS SA 10B METROSTARS 2 - 3 PRINCETON FC MILAN ORANGE
10:00 AM STEEL UNITED NJ 2010B ELITE 0 - 2 UNION SC EAGLES RED 10
12:00 PM CHATHAM UNITED SA 10 BULLDOGS 2 - 8 J.A.E ACADEMY PLAINFIELD J.A.E. ACADEMY 10
1:30 PM FC COPA ACADEMY B10 BLACK 2 - 2 FC BERNA LEGACY 2010 BOYS
3:00 PM JERSEY KNIGHTS 2010 BLACK 3 - 5 BRIDGEWATER SA MILAN
Saturday, September 26, 2020
10:00 AM PRINCETON FC MILAN ORANGE 3 - 4 FC COPA ACADEMY B10 BLACK
Sunday, September 27, 2020
12:00 PM UNION SC EAGLES RED 10 8 - 1 BRIDGEWATER SA MILAN
12:00 PM J.A.E ACADEMY PLAINFIELD J.A.E. ACADEMY 10 7 - 1 JERSEY KNIGHTS 2010 BLACK
3:45 PM WATCHUNG HILLS SA 10B METROSTARS 4 - 4 CHATHAM UNITED SA 10 BULLDOGS
Saturday, October 3, 2020
12:00 PM J.A.E ACADEMY PLAINFIELD J.A.E. ACADEMY 10 6 - 1 STEEL UNITED NJ 2010B ELITE
2:30 PM JERSEY KNIGHTS 2010 BLACK 6 - 2 PRINCETON FC MILAN ORANGE
Sunday, October 4, 2020
9:00 AM FC COPA ACADEMY B10 BLACK 2 - 9 J.A.E ACADEMY PLAINFIELD J.A.E. ACADEMY 10
9:30 AM STEEL UNITED NJ 2010B ELITE 1 - 2 WATCHUNG HILLS SA 10B METROSTARS
2:00 PM JERSEY KNIGHTS 2010 BLACK 2 - 4 UNION SC EAGLES RED 10
4:00 PM BRIDGEWATER SA MILAN 2 - 0 FC BERNA LEGACY 2010 BOYS
Saturday, October 17, 2020
10:30 AM FC COPA ACADEMY B10 BLACK 1 - 1 JERSEY KNIGHTS 2010 BLACK
4:30 PM CHATHAM UNITED SA 10 BULLDOGS 4 - 0 STEEL UNITED NJ 2010B ELITE
Sunday, October 18, 2020
1:00 PM PRINCETON FC MILAN ORANGE 1 - 4 BRIDGEWATER SA MILAN
Saturday, October 24, 2020
10:00 AM STEEL UNITED NJ 2010B ELITE 8 - 0 PRINCETON FC MILAN ORANGE
2:30 PM FC BERNA LEGACY 2010 BOYS 1 - 5 STEEL UNITED NJ 2010B ELITE
3:00 PM BRIDGEWATER SA MILAN 2 - 10 J.A.E ACADEMY PLAINFIELD J.A.E. ACADEMY 10
4:30 PM UNION SC EAGLES RED 10 0 - 2 CHATHAM UNITED SA 10 BULLDOGS
Sunday, October 25, 2020
1:00 PM BRIDGEWATER SA MILAN 3 - 0 FC COPA ACADEMY B10 BLACK
3:00 PM FC BERNA LEGACY 2010 BOYS 6 - 4 UNION SC EAGLES RED 10
Saturday, October 31, 2020
2:00 PM WATCHUNG HILLS SA 10B METROSTARS 3 - 1 FC BERNA LEGACY 2010 BOYS
Sunday, November 1, 2020
9:30 AM STEEL UNITED NJ 2010B ELITE 4 - 0 FC COPA ACADEMY B10 BLACK
12:15 PM WATCHUNG HILLS SA 10B METROSTARS 1 - 1 BRIDGEWATER SA MILAN
1:00 PM CHATHAM UNITED SA 10 BULLDOGS 4 - 2 JERSEY KNIGHTS 2010 BLACK
1:30 PM PRINCETON FC MILAN ORANGE 0 - 10 UNION SC EAGLES RED 10
Saturday, November 7, 2020
12:15 PM J.A.E ACADEMY PLAINFIELD J.A.E. ACADEMY 10 9 - 1 FC BERNA LEGACY 2010 BOYS
1:30 PM FC COPA ACADEMY B10 BLACK 2 - 4 CHATHAM UNITED SA 10 BULLDOGS
6:00 PM WATCHUNG HILLS SA 10B METROSTARS 2 - 5 J.A.E ACADEMY PLAINFIELD J.A.E. ACADEMY 10
Sunday, November 8, 2020
12:00 PM BRIDGEWATER SA MILAN 0 - 2 CHATHAM UNITED SA 10 BULLDOGS
2:30 PM FC COPA ACADEMY B10 BLACK 3 - 3 WATCHUNG HILLS SA 10B METROSTARS
Saturday, November 14, 2020
3:00 PM JERSEY KNIGHTS 2010 BLACK 4 - 4 WATCHUNG HILLS SA 10B METROSTARS
Sunday, November 15, 2020
9:30 AM STEEL UNITED NJ 2010B ELITE 3 - 1 BRIDGEWATER SA MILAN
2:00 PM WATCHUNG HILLS SA 10B METROSTARS 0 - 1 UNION SC EAGLES RED 10
Friday, November 20, 2020
7:45 PM UNION SC EAGLES RED 10 1 - 4 J.A.E ACADEMY PLAINFIELD J.A.E. ACADEMY 10
Saturday, November 21, 2020
1:00 PM CHATHAM UNITED SA 10 BULLDOGS 3 - 0 FC BERNA LEGACY 2010 BOYS
Sunday, November 22, 2020
12:00 PM JERSEY KNIGHTS 2010 BLACK 3 - 4 STEEL UNITED NJ 2010B ELITE
12:00 PM J.A.E ACADEMY PLAINFIELD J.A.E. ACADEMY 10 10 - 0 PRINCETON FC MILAN ORANGE