Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U11 CT Championship League II North

Ranking Value: 156

Flight Champion

BU11

Ajax Premier
1stBURLINGTON AJAX PINK (CT)
2ndGINGA FC 2010 WHITE (CT)
3rdSHORELINE UNITED SC NEWCASTLE (CT)
4thVALE SC 10 BOYS (CT)
5thFAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA 2010 (CT)
6thCHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED (CT)
7thCT RUSH SOCCER CENTRAL 10 BOYS (CT)
8thCT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 10 BOYS (CT)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BURLINGTON AJAX PINK (CT) 7 6 0 1 40 11 18
CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED (CT) 7 2 1 4 16 26 7
CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 10 BOYS (CT) 7 0 1 6 7 29 1
CT RUSH SOCCER CENTRAL 10 BOYS (CT) 7 1 0 6 13 37 3
FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA 2010 (CT) 7 3 0 4 14 13 9
GINGA FC 2010 WHITE (CT) 7 6 0 1 32 10 18
SHORELINE UNITED SC NEWCASTLE (CT) 7 5 1 1 17 9 16
VALE SC 10 BOYS (CT) 7 3 1 3 18 22 10

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
10:00 AM CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 10 BOYS 0 - 4 FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA 2010
Sunday, September 13, 2020
2:30 PM CT RUSH SOCCER CENTRAL 10 BOYS 3 - 7 CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED
Saturday, September 19, 2020
10:00 AM CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 10 BOYS 0 - 3 SHORELINE UNITED SC NEWCASTLE
10:30 AM FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA 2010 2 - 5 GINGA FC 2010 WHITE
Sunday, September 20, 2020
1:00 PM CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED 2 - 9 BURLINGTON AJAX PINK
Saturday, September 26, 2020
1:30 PM VALE SC 10 BOYS 2 - 5 GINGA FC 2010 WHITE
Sunday, September 27, 2020
10:00 AM SHORELINE UNITED SC NEWCASTLE 2 - 1 FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA 2010
2:30 PM CT RUSH SOCCER CENTRAL 10 BOYS 0 - 12 BURLINGTON AJAX PINK
Saturday, October 3, 2020
10:30 AM FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA 2010 1 - 3 VALE SC 10 BOYS
4:00 PM GINGA FC 2010 WHITE 2 - 3 BURLINGTON AJAX PINK
Sunday, October 4, 2020
1:00 PM SHORELINE UNITED SC NEWCASTLE 3 - 0 CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED
Saturday, October 17, 2020
1:00 PM CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED 2 - 6 GINGA FC 2010 WHITE
Sunday, October 18, 2020
4:00 PM CT RUSH SOCCER CENTRAL 10 BOYS 1 - 5 SHORELINE UNITED SC NEWCASTLE
Saturday, October 24, 2020
12:00 PM VALE SC 10 BOYS 1 - 1 SHORELINE UNITED SC NEWCASTLE
2:00 PM BURLINGTON AJAX PINK 7 - 1 CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 10 BOYS
2:45 PM FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA 2010 2 - 0 CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED
Sunday, October 25, 2020
1:00 PM CT RUSH SOCCER CENTRAL 10 BOYS 3 - 4 VALE SC 10 BOYS
Saturday, October 31, 2020
10:00 AM CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 10 BOYS 3 - 4 CT RUSH SOCCER CENTRAL 10 BOYS
3:00 PM VALE SC 10 BOYS 2 - 4 CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED
Thursday, November 5, 2020
6:00 PM SHORELINE UNITED SC NEWCASTLE 0 - 5 GINGA FC 2010 WHITE
Saturday, November 7, 2020
2:00 PM BURLINGTON AJAX PINK 6 - 3 VALE SC 10 BOYS
Sunday, November 8, 2020
3:45 AM GINGA FC 2010 WHITE 2 - 1 CT RUSH SOCCER CENTRAL 10 BOYS
10:15 AM BURLINGTON AJAX PINK 1 - 3 SHORELINE UNITED SC NEWCASTLE
1:00 PM CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED 1 - 1 CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 10 BOYS
Saturday, November 14, 2020
10:00 AM VALE SC 10 BOYS 3 - 2 CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 10 BOYS
12:00 PM FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA 2010 0 - 2 BURLINGTON AJAX PINK
Sunday, November 15, 2020
10:45 AM GINGA FC 2010 WHITE 7 - 0 CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 10 BOYS
1:00 PM CT RUSH SOCCER CENTRAL 10 BOYS 1 - 4 FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA 2010