Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U12 North Jersey Championship League II

Ranking Value: 265

Flight Champion

2009 Boys

Montclair United SC
1stMATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2009 BOYS (NJ)
2ndSPORTING NJ FC '09 BOYS (NJ)
3rdWORLD CLASS FC / MSC ROXBURY LIGHTNING (NJ)
4thBSM ELITE 09 COSMOS (NJ)
5thPASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER COMETS (NJ)
6thJERSEY CITY 2009 WHITE (NJ)
7thWEST MILFORD PHOENIX (NJ)
8thMORRIS ELITE B09 EDP PRE-ACADEMY (NJ)
9thFUTBOL TOTAL ACADEMY NJ FTA (NJ)
10thSTATELINE SC-2009B EAGLES (NJ)
11thWIZARDS SPORTS CHELSEA (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BSM ELITE 09 COSMOS (NJ) 10 5 1 4 21 22 16
FUTBOL TOTAL ACADEMY NJ FTA (NJ) 10 3 1 6 15 18 10
JERSEY CITY 2009 WHITE (NJ) 9 5 0 4 19 22 15
MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2009 BOYS (NJ) 10 10 0 0 60 6 30
MORRIS ELITE B09 EDP PRE-ACADEMY (NJ) 10 3 1 6 11 30 10
PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER COMETS (NJ) 10 5 1 4 28 27 16
SPORTING NJ FC '09 BOYS (NJ) 9 8 0 1 32 11 24
STATELINE SC-2009B EAGLES (NJ) 10 0 2 8 13 33 2
WEST MILFORD PHOENIX (NJ) 10 4 3 3 22 28 15
WIZARDS SPORTS CHELSEA (NJ) 10 0 2 8 15 44 2
WORLD CLASS FC / MSC ROXBURY LIGHTNING (NJ) 10 5 1 4 30 25 16

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
1:45 PM MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2009 BOYS 9 - 0 WEST MILFORD PHOENIX
Sunday, September 13, 2020
1:30 PM STATELINE SC-2009B EAGLES 2 - 2 BSM ELITE 09 COSMOS
2:30 PM PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER COMETS 6 - 0 MORRIS ELITE B09 EDP PRE-ACADEMY
3:15 PM JERSEY CITY 2009 WHITE 1 - 2 FUTBOL TOTAL ACADEMY NJ FTA
Saturday, September 19, 2020
12:30 PM BSM ELITE 09 COSMOS 3 - 1 JERSEY CITY 2009 WHITE
2:30 PM MORRIS ELITE B09 EDP PRE-ACADEMY 3 - 3 WIZARDS SPORTS CHELSEA
4:00 PM FUTBOL TOTAL ACADEMY NJ FTA 0 - 3 MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2009 BOYS
Sunday, September 20, 2020
2:45 PM STATELINE SC-2009B EAGLES 2 - 4 WEST MILFORD PHOENIX
6:00 PM WORLD CLASS FC / MSC ROXBURY LIGHTNING 4 - 1 PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER COMETS
Saturday, September 26, 2020
12:45 PM MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2009 BOYS 7 - 0 JERSEY CITY 2009 WHITE
1:00 PM WEST MILFORD PHOENIX 2 - 0 BSM ELITE 09 COSMOS
1:30 PM SPORTING NJ FC '09 BOYS 1 - 0 FUTBOL TOTAL ACADEMY NJ FTA
3:00 PM WIZARDS SPORTS CHELSEA 3 - 5 PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER COMETS
Sunday, September 27, 2020
11:30 AM WORLD CLASS FC / MSC ROXBURY LIGHTNING 2 - 0 MORRIS ELITE B09 EDP PRE-ACADEMY
1:00 PM WEST MILFORD PHOENIX 0 - 3 SPORTING NJ FC '09 BOYS
2:45 PM STATELINE SC-2009B EAGLES 1 - 4 FUTBOL TOTAL ACADEMY NJ FTA
Saturday, October 3, 2020
12:30 PM BSM ELITE 09 COSMOS 2 - 7 MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2009 BOYS
4:00 PM WIZARDS SPORTS CHELSEA 2 - 9 WORLD CLASS FC / MSC ROXBURY LIGHTNING
Sunday, October 4, 2020
10:00 AM MORRIS ELITE B09 EDP PRE-ACADEMY 2 - 0 STATELINE SC-2009B EAGLES
1:00 PM WEST MILFORD PHOENIX 3 - 3 WORLD CLASS FC / MSC ROXBURY LIGHTNING
2:45 PM MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2009 BOYS 4 - 0 SPORTING NJ FC '09 BOYS
3:00 PM JERSEY CITY 2009 WHITE 2 - 5 PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER COMETS
Saturday, October 17, 2020
1:45 PM SPORTING NJ FC '09 BOYS 6 - 2 BSM ELITE 09 COSMOS
2:30 PM PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER COMETS 2 - 1 FUTBOL TOTAL ACADEMY NJ FTA
Sunday, October 18, 2020
8:30 AM BSM ELITE 09 COSMOS 0 - 1 MORRIS ELITE B09 EDP PRE-ACADEMY
12:00 PM WORLD CLASS FC / MSC ROXBURY LIGHTNING 1 - 2 JERSEY CITY 2009 WHITE
1:15 PM STATELINE SC-2009B EAGLES 1 - 7 MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2009 BOYS
Saturday, October 24, 2020
12:00 PM WIZARDS SPORTS CHELSEA 2 - 6 MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2009 BOYS
4:00 PM MORRIS ELITE B09 EDP PRE-ACADEMY 0 - 2 JERSEY CITY 2009 WHITE
Sunday, October 25, 2020
9:45 AM BSM ELITE 09 COSMOS 4 - 1 WORLD CLASS FC / MSC ROXBURY LIGHTNING
10:00 AM MORRIS ELITE B09 EDP PRE-ACADEMY 1 - 4 SPORTING NJ FC '09 BOYS
1:00 PM PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER COMETS 4 - 1 STATELINE SC-2009B EAGLES
Saturday, October 31, 2020
12:30 PM BSM ELITE 09 COSMOS 4 - 2 PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER COMETS
Sunday, November 1, 2020
12:15 PM MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2009 BOYS 4 - 0 WORLD CLASS FC / MSC ROXBURY LIGHTNING
1:00 PM WEST MILFORD PHOENIX 1 - 3 JERSEY CITY 2009 WHITE
2:45 PM STATELINE SC-2009B EAGLES 0 - 0 WIZARDS SPORTS CHELSEA
3:00 PM SPORTING NJ FC '09 BOYS 5 - 0 PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER COMETS
Friday, November 6, 2020
7:00 PM MORRIS ELITE B09 EDP PRE-ACADEMY 2 - 1 FUTBOL TOTAL ACADEMY NJ FTA
Saturday, November 7, 2020
1:00 PM PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER COMETS 1 - 5 MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2009 BOYS
1:30 PM FUTBOL TOTAL ACADEMY NJ FTA 0 - 3 BSM ELITE 09 COSMOS
1:30 PM WORLD CLASS FC / MSC ROXBURY LIGHTNING 2 - 5 SPORTING NJ FC '09 BOYS
2:00 PM WIZARDS SPORTS CHELSEA 2 - 4 WEST MILFORD PHOENIX
Sunday, November 8, 2020
11:00 AM WORLD CLASS FC / MSC ROXBURY LIGHTNING 5 - 4 STATELINE SC-2009B EAGLES
2:30 PM MORRIS ELITE B09 EDP PRE-ACADEMY 2 - 4 WEST MILFORD PHOENIX
5:00 PM JERSEY CITY 2009 WHITE 5 - 2 WIZARDS SPORTS CHELSEA
Saturday, November 14, 2020
12:00 PM WIZARDS SPORTS CHELSEA 0 - 1 BSM ELITE 09 COSMOS
2:00 PM WEST MILFORD PHOENIX 2 - 2 FUTBOL TOTAL ACADEMY NJ FTA
2:30 PM STATELINE SC-2009B EAGLES 1 - 2 SPORTING NJ FC '09 BOYS
Sunday, November 15, 2020
12:30 PM MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2009 BOYS 8 - 0 MORRIS ELITE B09 EDP PRE-ACADEMY
1:00 PM PASSAIC YOUTH SOCCER COMETS 2 - 2 WEST MILFORD PHOENIX
1:30 PM FUTBOL TOTAL ACADEMY NJ FTA 0 - 3 WORLD CLASS FC / MSC ROXBURY LIGHTNING
3:15 PM JERSEY CITY 2009 WHITE 3 - 1 STATELINE SC-2009B EAGLES
4:15 PM SPORTING NJ FC '09 BOYS 6 - 1 WIZARDS SPORTS CHELSEA
Saturday, November 21, 2020
1:30 PM FUTBOL TOTAL ACADEMY NJ FTA 5 - 0 WIZARDS SPORTS CHELSEA