Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U12 South Atlantic Championship League II

Ranking Value: 359

Flight Champion

BUSA '09

Brazilian United Soccer Academy
  • USA: Maryland
  • Boys U12 (2009)
  • 1051743
1stBRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '09 (MD)
2ndBAYSHORE SC UNITED (MD)
3rdMD RUSH SOMDRUSH09B (MD)
4thSAC 2009 SAC UNITED WHITE (MD)
5thA3 WEST BROM (MD)
6thFCI ELKTON (MD)
7thSEVERNA PARK PREMIER WHITE 2009B (MD)
8thPASADENA SELECT (MD)
9thDAVIDSONVILLE FC B/2009BLACK (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
A3 WEST BROM (MD) 7 3 1 3 16 21 10
BAYSHORE SC UNITED (MD) 7 6 0 1 53 6 18
BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '09 (MD) 7 7 0 0 18 3 21
DAVIDSONVILLE FC B/2009BLACK (MD) 6 0 0 6 8 51 0
FCI ELKTON (MD) 4 3 0 1 31 8 9
MD RUSH SOMDRUSH09B (MD) 6 5 0 1 30 9 15
PASADENA SELECT (MD) 7 0 0 7 7 43 0
SAC 2009 SAC UNITED WHITE (MD) 8 3 1 4 19 22 10
SEVERNA PARK PREMIER WHITE 2009B (MD) 8 2 0 6 16 35 6

Game Results

Sunday, September 13, 2020
9:00 AM BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '09 4 - 0 PASADENA SELECT
9:00 AM SEVERNA PARK PREMIER WHITE 2009B 2 - 5 SAC 2009 SAC UNITED WHITE
5:30 PM DAVIDSONVILLE FC B/2009BLACK 0 - 9 MD RUSH SOMDRUSH09B
Saturday, September 19, 2020
10:00 AM MD RUSH SOMDRUSH09B 2 - 1 SEVERNA PARK PREMIER WHITE 2009B
Sunday, September 20, 2020
10:30 AM A3 WEST BROM 1 - 3 BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '09
11:30 AM PASADENA SELECT 2 - 9 FCI ELKTON
5:30 PM DAVIDSONVILLE FC B/2009BLACK 0 - 15 BAYSHORE SC UNITED
Saturday, September 26, 2020
3:00 PM BAYSHORE SC UNITED 4 - 3 MD RUSH SOMDRUSH09B
Sunday, September 27, 2020
11:30 AM PASADENA SELECT 1 - 2 A3 WEST BROM
3:15 PM BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '09 2 - 1 FCI ELKTON
5:30 PM DAVIDSONVILLE FC B/2009BLACK 1 - 7 SAC 2009 SAC UNITED WHITE
Sunday, October 4, 2020
9:00 AM SEVERNA PARK PREMIER WHITE 2009B 2 - 16 FCI ELKTON
9:00 AM BAYSHORE SC UNITED 14 - 1 PASADENA SELECT
10:30 AM A3 WEST BROM 9 - 5 DAVIDSONVILLE FC B/2009BLACK
3:50 PM SAC 2009 SAC UNITED WHITE 1 - 2 BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '09
Saturday, October 17, 2020
3:40 PM SAC 2009 SAC UNITED WHITE 2 - 0 PASADENA SELECT
Sunday, October 18, 2020
9:00 AM BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '09 1 - 0 BAYSHORE SC UNITED
11:30 AM PASADENA SELECT 1 - 3 SEVERNA PARK PREMIER WHITE 2009B
3:00 PM FCI ELKTON 5 - 2 SAC 2009 SAC UNITED WHITE
4:00 PM MD RUSH SOMDRUSH09B 4 - 1 A3 WEST BROM
Saturday, October 24, 2020
9:00 AM BAYSHORE SC UNITED 8 - 0 SAC 2009 SAC UNITED WHITE
10:00 AM MD RUSH SOMDRUSH09B 9 - 2 PASADENA SELECT
10:30 AM SEVERNA PARK PREMIER WHITE 2009B 8 - 2 DAVIDSONVILLE FC B/2009BLACK
Sunday, October 25, 2020
11:30 AM A3 WEST BROM 1 - 0 SEVERNA PARK PREMIER WHITE 2009B
Saturday, October 31, 2020
10:20 AM SAC 2009 SAC UNITED WHITE 1 - 1 A3 WEST BROM
Sunday, November 1, 2020
9:00 AM BAYSHORE SC UNITED 5 - 0 SEVERNA PARK PREMIER WHITE 2009B
Sunday, November 8, 2020
10:20 AM SAC 2009 SAC UNITED WHITE 1 - 3 MD RUSH SOMDRUSH09B
10:30 AM SEVERNA PARK PREMIER WHITE 2009B 0 - 3 BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '09
12:30 PM A3 WEST BROM 1 - 7 BAYSHORE SC UNITED
Sunday, November 22, 2020
3:30 PM DAVIDSONVILLE FC B/2009BLACK 0 - 3 BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '09