Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U13 EDP Central Atlantic Premier III Red

Ranking Value: 4184

Flight Champion

08 Strong EDP

NJ Stallions Academy
1stNJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 08 STRONG EDP (NJ)
2ndUNION COUNTY FOOTBALL/WSA UCFC WOLVES (NJ)
3rdHAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS (NJ)
4thVISTULA FC JAGUARS (NJ)
5thMORRIS ELITE B08 EDP PREMIER (NJ)
6thOCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA 08 WARRIORS-RED (NJ)
7thCEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN (NYE)
8thCEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 EDP (NJ)
9thIRONBOUND SC 08 - XTREME (NJ)
10thMATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2008 BOYS (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 EDP (NJ) 8 1 1 6 10 36 4
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN (NYE) 9 3 2 4 20 23 11
HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS (NJ) 9 6 2 1 46 16 20
IRONBOUND SC 08 - XTREME (NJ) 8 1 0 7 7 28 3
MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2008 BOYS (NJ) 9 0 1 8 6 55 1
MORRIS ELITE B08 EDP PREMIER (NJ) 9 4 1 4 33 14 13
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 08 STRONG EDP (NJ) 9 7 2 0 32 11 23
OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA 08 WARRIORS-RED (NJ) 9 4 0 5 24 18 12
UNION COUNTY FOOTBALL/WSA UCFC WOLVES (NJ) 9 7 2 0 25 8 23
VISTULA FC JAGUARS (NJ) 9 5 1 3 30 24 16

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
12:45 PM HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS 5 - 5 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 08 STRONG EDP
2:45 PM OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA 08 WARRIORS-RED 4 - 3 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN
4:00 PM VISTULA FC JAGUARS 6 - 0 IRONBOUND SC 08 - XTREME
5:00 PM MORRIS ELITE B08 EDP PREMIER 0 - 1 UNION COUNTY FOOTBALL/WSA UCFC WOLVES
Sunday, September 13, 2020
4:30 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 EDP 1 - 1 MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2008 BOYS
Saturday, September 19, 2020
12:00 PM OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA 08 WARRIORS-RED 8 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 EDP
Sunday, September 20, 2020
9:00 AM IRONBOUND SC 08 - XTREME 0 - 2 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN
3:30 PM UNION COUNTY FOOTBALL/WSA UCFC WOLVES 1 - 0 HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS
4:30 PM MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2008 BOYS 2 - 8 VISTULA FC JAGUARS
Saturday, September 26, 2020
9:00 AM MORRIS ELITE B08 EDP PREMIER 3 - 3 HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS
4:00 PM VISTULA FC JAGUARS 3 - 2 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 EDP
Sunday, September 27, 2020
9:30 AM UNION COUNTY FOOTBALL/WSA UCFC WOLVES 2 - 2 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 08 STRONG EDP
4:30 PM MORRIS ELITE B08 EDP PREMIER 6 - 1 OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA 08 WARRIORS-RED
4:45 PM MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2008 BOYS 1 - 4 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN
Saturday, October 3, 2020
10:30 AM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 EDP 3 - 7 HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS
3:00 PM OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA 08 WARRIORS-RED 2 - 4 VISTULA FC JAGUARS
4:00 PM NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 08 STRONG EDP 4 - 2 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN
Sunday, October 4, 2020
4:30 PM MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2008 BOYS 0 - 13 MORRIS ELITE B08 EDP PREMIER
5:00 PM IRONBOUND SC 08 - XTREME 0 - 3 UNION COUNTY FOOTBALL/WSA UCFC WOLVES
Saturday, October 17, 2020
12:00 PM OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA 08 WARRIORS-RED 0 - 1 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 08 STRONG EDP
4:00 PM HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS 10 - 0 MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2008 BOYS
4:00 PM VISTULA FC JAGUARS 1 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN
5:30 PM MORRIS ELITE B08 EDP PREMIER 6 - 1 IRONBOUND SC 08 - XTREME
Sunday, October 18, 2020
11:00 AM IRONBOUND SC 08 - XTREME 0 - 5 OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA 08 WARRIORS-RED
4:30 PM NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 08 STRONG EDP 3 - 0 MORRIS ELITE B08 EDP PREMIER
6:00 PM UNION COUNTY FOOTBALL/WSA UCFC WOLVES 5 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 EDP
Saturday, October 24, 2020
11:30 AM OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA 08 WARRIORS-RED 1 - 2 UNION COUNTY FOOTBALL/WSA UCFC WOLVES
2:30 PM HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS 8 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN
4:00 PM NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 08 STRONG EDP 6 - 0 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 EDP
7:30 PM MORRIS ELITE B08 EDP PREMIER 1 - 3 VISTULA FC JAGUARS
Sunday, October 25, 2020
1:00 PM IRONBOUND SC 08 - XTREME 4 - 1 MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2008 BOYS
Saturday, October 31, 2020
12:30 PM VISTULA FC JAGUARS 3 - 4 UNION COUNTY FOOTBALL/WSA UCFC WOLVES
Sunday, November 1, 2020
12:15 PM MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2008 BOYS 1 - 6 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 08 STRONG EDP
Saturday, November 7, 2020
2:00 PM HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS 9 - 1 VISTULA FC JAGUARS
6:30 PM NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 08 STRONG EDP 2 - 0 IRONBOUND SC 08 - XTREME
Sunday, November 8, 2020
9:30 AM UNION COUNTY FOOTBALL/WSA UCFC WOLVES 1 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN
12:15 PM MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2008 BOYS 0 - 3 OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA 08 WARRIORS-RED
4:30 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 EDP 2 - 0 MORRIS ELITE B08 EDP PREMIER
Saturday, November 14, 2020
1:00 PM HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS 3 - 2 IRONBOUND SC 08 - XTREME
2:00 PM VISTULA FC JAGUARS 1 - 3 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 08 STRONG EDP
Sunday, November 15, 2020
2:15 PM MATCH FIT MONTCLAIR UNITED 2008 BOYS 0 - 6 UNION COUNTY FOOTBALL/WSA UCFC WOLVES
Wednesday, November 18, 2020
5:30 PM MORRIS ELITE B08 EDP PREMIER 4 - 0 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN
Sunday, November 22, 2020
10:00 AM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN 6 - 0 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 EDP
Saturday, December 12, 2020
3:00 PM OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA 08 WARRIORS-RED 0 - 1 HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS