Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U13 Central Jersey Championship League I

Ranking Value: 459

Flight Champion

Hi-Tempo Academy

South Brunswick SC
1stSOUTH BRUNSWICK HI-TEMPO ACADEMY (NJ)
2ndRAHWAY YOUTH SOCCER RAIDERS (NJ)
3rdCAPS ATLETICO 08 (NJ)
4thHAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS (NJ)
5thFC BERNA LEGACY 08B (NJ)
6thEDISON UNITED SA EVERTON (NJ)
7thELIZABETH YSC VIKINGS (NJ)
8thSFL UNITED WHITE (NJ)
9thSCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF WHITE (NJ)
10thPSC ACADEMY 2008 BOYS WHITE (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CAPS ATLETICO 08 (NJ) 9 5 2 2 24 12 17
EDISON UNITED SA EVERTON (NJ) 8 3 1 4 19 24 10
ELIZABETH YSC VIKINGS (NJ) 8 2 1 5 15 21 7
FC BERNA LEGACY 08B (NJ) 8 3 2 3 22 11 11
HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS (NJ) 7 5 0 2 30 7 15
PSC ACADEMY 2008 BOYS WHITE (NJ) 9 0 0 9 2 64 0
RAHWAY YOUTH SOCCER RAIDERS (NJ) 9 7 2 0 31 4 23
SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF WHITE (NJ) 9 2 1 6 11 30 7
SFL UNITED WHITE (NJ) 8 2 1 5 14 26 7
SOUTH BRUNSWICK HI-TEMPO ACADEMY (NJ) 9 7 2 0 43 12 23

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
10:15 AM ELIZABETH YSC VIKINGS 1 - 3 FC BERNA LEGACY 08B
5:00 PM SOUTH BRUNSWICK HI-TEMPO ACADEMY 6 - 1 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF WHITE
Sunday, September 13, 2020
10:00 AM CAPS ATLETICO 08 0 - 3 HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS
7:30 PM EDISON UNITED SA EVERTON 0 - 2 RAHWAY YOUTH SOCCER RAIDERS
Saturday, September 19, 2020
11:00 AM PSC ACADEMY 2008 BOYS WHITE 1 - 4 SFL UNITED WHITE
5:00 PM RAHWAY YOUTH SOCCER RAIDERS 1 - 1 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HI-TEMPO ACADEMY
6:45 PM FC BERNA LEGACY 08B 4 - 0 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF WHITE
Sunday, September 20, 2020
1:30 PM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF WHITE 2 - 5 EDISON UNITED SA EVERTON
3:00 PM HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS 7 - 0 ELIZABETH YSC VIKINGS
6:45 PM SFL UNITED WHITE 2 - 1 FC BERNA LEGACY 08B
Saturday, September 26, 2020
2:00 PM RAHWAY YOUTH SOCCER RAIDERS 4 - 0 SFL UNITED WHITE
3:30 PM SOUTH BRUNSWICK HI-TEMPO ACADEMY 6 - 3 EDISON UNITED SA EVERTON
3:30 PM CAPS ATLETICO 08 2 - 2 FC BERNA LEGACY 08B
Sunday, September 27, 2020
10:15 AM ELIZABETH YSC VIKINGS 4 - 3 SFL UNITED WHITE
11:30 AM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF WHITE 0 - 7 RAHWAY YOUTH SOCCER RAIDERS
4:00 PM PSC ACADEMY 2008 BOYS WHITE 0 - 5 HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS
Saturday, October 3, 2020
12:30 PM FC BERNA LEGACY 08B 0 - 3 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HI-TEMPO ACADEMY
Sunday, October 4, 2020
11:00 AM RAHWAY YOUTH SOCCER RAIDERS 3 - 1 CAPS ATLETICO 08
11:45 AM PSC ACADEMY 2008 BOYS WHITE 0 - 4 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF WHITE
3:00 PM HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS 7 - 0 EDISON UNITED SA EVERTON
Saturday, October 17, 2020
3:00 PM EDISON UNITED SA EVERTON 2 - 1 FC BERNA LEGACY 08B
6:00 PM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF WHITE 1 - 3 CAPS ATLETICO 08
Sunday, October 18, 2020
11:30 AM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF WHITE 1 - 1 ELIZABETH YSC VIKINGS
11:45 AM HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS 2 - 3 RAHWAY YOUTH SOCCER RAIDERS
4:00 PM CAPS ATLETICO 08 4 - 0 SFL UNITED WHITE
Saturday, October 24, 2020
11:00 AM PSC ACADEMY 2008 BOYS WHITE 1 - 11 FC BERNA LEGACY 08B
4:30 PM EDISON UNITED SA EVERTON 2 - 3 CAPS ATLETICO 08
Sunday, October 25, 2020
11:00 AM RAHWAY YOUTH SOCCER RAIDERS 1 - 0 ELIZABETH YSC VIKINGS
3:45 PM HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS 4 - 1 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF WHITE
Saturday, October 31, 2020
11:00 AM PSC ACADEMY 2008 BOYS WHITE 0 - 7 ELIZABETH YSC VIKINGS
3:00 PM FC BERNA LEGACY 08B 0 - 0 RAHWAY YOUTH SOCCER RAIDERS
3:30 PM CAPS ATLETICO 08 1 - 1 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HI-TEMPO ACADEMY
Sunday, November 1, 2020
11:00 AM CAPS ATLETICO 08 8 - 0 PSC ACADEMY 2008 BOYS WHITE
5:15 PM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF WHITE 1 - 0 SFL UNITED WHITE
Friday, November 6, 2020
6:30 PM EDISON UNITED SA EVERTON 4 - 0 PSC ACADEMY 2008 BOYS WHITE
Saturday, November 7, 2020
12:00 PM ELIZABETH YSC VIKINGS 2 - 4 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HI-TEMPO ACADEMY
3:00 PM SFL UNITED WHITE 3 - 3 EDISON UNITED SA EVERTON
Sunday, November 8, 2020
10:00 AM RAHWAY YOUTH SOCCER RAIDERS 10 - 0 PSC ACADEMY 2008 BOYS WHITE
Sunday, November 15, 2020
12:00 PM ELIZABETH YSC VIKINGS 0 - 2 CAPS ATLETICO 08
Saturday, November 21, 2020
1:30 PM SOUTH BRUNSWICK HI-TEMPO ACADEMY 11 - 0 PSC ACADEMY 2008 BOYS WHITE
Sunday, November 22, 2020
11:00 AM SFL UNITED WHITE 2 - 8 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HI-TEMPO ACADEMY
Tuesday, November 24, 2020
7:30 PM SOUTH BRUNSWICK HI-TEMPO ACADEMY 3 - 2 HAZLET UNITED JUVENTUS