Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U13 South Atlantic Championship League I

Ranking Value: 265

Flight Champion

2008B Garnet

Barça Academy Northern Virginia
1stBARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2008B GARNET (VA)
2ndPENN EXPRESS FC PICKLES (PAE)
3rdCOPPERMINE BOYS 2008 ELITE SOUTH (MD)
4thSOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED BLUE (MD)
5thBOWIE YOUTH BYSA '08 SELECT (MD)
6thLTSC 2008 (WHITE) (MD)
7thSDFC 2008 TAMAYO (MD)
8thEPIC TSUNAMI (WV)
9thBARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 08/09 (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2008B GARNET (VA) 8 7 0 1 47 14 21
BARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 08/09 (MD) 7 1 0 6 11 34 3
BOWIE YOUTH BYSA '08 SELECT (MD) 7 3 1 3 22 14 10
COPPERMINE BOYS 2008 ELITE SOUTH (MD) 8 4 1 3 22 13 13
EPIC TSUNAMI (WV) 7 1 0 6 4 43 3
LTSC 2008 (WHITE) (MD) 7 3 1 3 27 19 10
PENN EXPRESS FC PICKLES (PAE) 6 6 0 0 29 3 18
SDFC 2008 TAMAYO (MD) 7 1 1 5 9 30 4
SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED BLUE (MD) 7 3 2 2 19 20 11

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
11:30 AM COPPERMINE BOYS 2008 ELITE SOUTH 3 - 2 LTSC 2008 (WHITE)
11:30 AM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED BLUE 1 - 8 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2008B GARNET
Sunday, September 13, 2020
10:30 AM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED BLUE 11 - 1 EPIC TSUNAMI
Saturday, September 19, 2020
2:00 PM PENN EXPRESS FC PICKLES 3 - 1 COPPERMINE BOYS 2008 ELITE SOUTH
Sunday, September 20, 2020
12:00 PM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2008B GARNET 10 - 1 SDFC 2008 TAMAYO
Saturday, September 26, 2020
10:00 AM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED BLUE 0 - 0 BOWIE YOUTH BYSA '08 SELECT
Sunday, September 27, 2020
12:00 PM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2008B GARNET 5 - 0 EPIC TSUNAMI
1:00 PM BARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 08/09 0 - 4 COPPERMINE BOYS 2008 ELITE SOUTH
2:00 PM SDFC 2008 TAMAYO 0 - 5 BOWIE YOUTH BYSA '08 SELECT
Saturday, October 3, 2020
10:00 AM SDFC 2008 TAMAYO 0 - 4 PENN EXPRESS FC PICKLES
2:00 PM EPIC TSUNAMI 3 - 1 BARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 08/09
Sunday, October 4, 2020
10:00 AM LTSC 2008 (WHITE) 3 - 5 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2008B GARNET
10:30 AM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED BLUE 2 - 1 COPPERMINE BOYS 2008 ELITE SOUTH
Friday, October 16, 2020
7:45 PM LTSC 2008 (WHITE) 9 - 0 BARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 08/09
Saturday, October 17, 2020
11:00 AM PENN EXPRESS FC PICKLES 6 - 0 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED BLUE
Sunday, October 18, 2020
10:00 AM BARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 08/09 7 - 1 SDFC 2008 TAMAYO
10:45 AM COPPERMINE BOYS 2008 ELITE SOUTH 9 - 0 EPIC TSUNAMI
2:50 PM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2008B GARNET 5 - 3 BOWIE YOUTH BYSA '08 SELECT
Saturday, October 24, 2020
11:00 AM SDFC 2008 TAMAYO 4 - 0 EPIC TSUNAMI
Sunday, October 25, 2020
10:00 AM LTSC 2008 (WHITE) 2 - 2 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED BLUE
10:45 AM BARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 08/09 1 - 4 BOWIE YOUTH BYSA '08 SELECT
1:45 PM COPPERMINE BOYS 2008 ELITE SOUTH 1 - 4 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2008B GARNET
Saturday, October 31, 2020
10:30 AM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2008B GARNET 10 - 0 BARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 08/09
2:00 PM PENN EXPRESS FC PICKLES 3 - 2 BOWIE YOUTH BYSA '08 SELECT
Sunday, November 1, 2020
5:45 PM EPIC TSUNAMI 0 - 5 LTSC 2008 (WHITE)
Saturday, November 7, 2020
3:00 PM PENN EXPRESS FC PICKLES 5 - 0 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2008B GARNET
3:30 PM COPPERMINE BOYS 2008 ELITE SOUTH 1 - 1 SDFC 2008 TAMAYO
Sunday, November 8, 2020
9:00 AM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED BLUE 3 - 2 BARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 08/09
10:45 AM BOWIE YOUTH BYSA '08 SELECT 1 - 2 COPPERMINE BOYS 2008 ELITE SOUTH
1:00 PM LTSC 2008 (WHITE) 3 - 2 SDFC 2008 TAMAYO
Friday, November 13, 2020
6:15 PM LTSC 2008 (WHITE) 3 - 7 BOWIE YOUTH BYSA '08 SELECT
Saturday, November 14, 2020
12:00 PM EPIC TSUNAMI 0 - 8 PENN EXPRESS FC PICKLES