Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U14 Central Jersey Championship League II

Ranking Value: 396

Flight Champion

Lancers Blue 07

Union Soccer Club
1stUNION SC LANCERS BLUE 07 (NJ)
2ndKEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC STORM (NJ)
3rdEDISON UNITED SA MANCHESTER (NJ)
4thSUMMIT SC SUMMIT JUVENTUS (NJ)
5thWIZARDS SPORTS ARSENAL (NJ)
6thPSA PRINCETON PREMIER '07 (NJ)
7thCHATHAM UNITED SA 07 DELTAS (NJ)
8thWOODBRIDGE TWP YS UNITED FC (NJ)
9thCENTERCOURT FC. BAYERN MUNICH (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CENTERCOURT FC. BAYERN MUNICH (NJ) 7 0 0 7 6 51 0
CHATHAM UNITED SA 07 DELTAS (NJ) 7 1 3 3 10 13 6
EDISON UNITED SA MANCHESTER (NJ) 7 4 1 2 30 15 13
KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC STORM (NJ) 8 5 2 1 30 15 17
PSA PRINCETON PREMIER '07 (NJ) 8 2 2 4 22 20 8
SUMMIT SC SUMMIT JUVENTUS (NJ) 7 4 1 2 25 17 13
UNION SC LANCERS BLUE 07 (NJ) 8 8 0 0 55 12 24
WIZARDS SPORTS ARSENAL (NJ) 7 3 1 3 22 24 10
WOODBRIDGE TWP YS UNITED FC (NJ) 5 0 0 5 4 37 0

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
11:30 AM PSA PRINCETON PREMIER '07 4 - 6 UNION SC LANCERS BLUE 07
6:00 PM CHATHAM UNITED SA 07 DELTAS 4 - 0 CENTERCOURT FC. BAYERN MUNICH
8:00 PM SUMMIT SC SUMMIT JUVENTUS 3 - 3 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC STORM
Saturday, September 19, 2020
9:15 AM PSA PRINCETON PREMIER '07 1 - 3 WIZARDS SPORTS ARSENAL
Sunday, September 20, 2020
11:30 AM UNION SC LANCERS BLUE 07 6 - 2 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC STORM
4:00 PM CENTERCOURT FC. BAYERN MUNICH 1 - 7 EDISON UNITED SA MANCHESTER
Saturday, September 26, 2020
4:30 PM PSA PRINCETON PREMIER '07 0 - 2 SUMMIT SC SUMMIT JUVENTUS
Sunday, September 27, 2020
1:15 PM WIZARDS SPORTS ARSENAL 1 - 7 UNION SC LANCERS BLUE 07
5:00 PM EDISON UNITED SA MANCHESTER 2 - 1 CHATHAM UNITED SA 07 DELTAS
Sunday, October 4, 2020
12:30 PM CENTERCOURT FC. BAYERN MUNICH 1 - 6 PSA PRINCETON PREMIER '07
1:00 PM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC STORM 0 - 0 CHATHAM UNITED SA 07 DELTAS
1:00 PM WIZARDS SPORTS ARSENAL 6 - 1 WOODBRIDGE TWP YS UNITED FC
3:30 PM SUMMIT SC SUMMIT JUVENTUS 1 - 6 EDISON UNITED SA MANCHESTER
Saturday, October 17, 2020
4:30 AM CHATHAM UNITED SA 07 DELTAS 1 - 2 SUMMIT SC SUMMIT JUVENTUS
Sunday, October 18, 2020
4:15 PM EDISON UNITED SA MANCHESTER 6 - 1 WIZARDS SPORTS ARSENAL
6:30 PM WOODBRIDGE TWP YS UNITED FC 2 - 8 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC STORM
Saturday, October 24, 2020
4:00 PM CHATHAM UNITED SA 07 DELTAS 1 - 1 PSA PRINCETON PREMIER '07
Sunday, October 25, 2020
7:30 PM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC STORM 6 - 0 CENTERCOURT FC. BAYERN MUNICH
Saturday, October 31, 2020
6:00 PM UNION SC LANCERS BLUE 07 12 - 0 CENTERCOURT FC. BAYERN MUNICH
Sunday, November 1, 2020
11:00 AM WIZARDS SPORTS ARSENAL 1 - 4 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC STORM
1:00 PM UNION SC LANCERS BLUE 07 5 - 0 CHATHAM UNITED SA 07 DELTAS
1:45 PM SUMMIT SC SUMMIT JUVENTUS 9 - 2 CENTERCOURT FC. BAYERN MUNICH
4:30 PM PSA PRINCETON PREMIER '07 4 - 4 EDISON UNITED SA MANCHESTER
Saturday, November 7, 2020
4:30 PM WOODBRIDGE TWP YS UNITED FC 0 - 6 PSA PRINCETON PREMIER '07
Sunday, November 8, 2020
10:00 AM SUMMIT SC SUMMIT JUVENTUS 2 - 5 UNION SC LANCERS BLUE 07
4:00 PM WIZARDS SPORTS ARSENAL 7 - 2 CENTERCOURT FC. BAYERN MUNICH
Tuesday, November 10, 2020
7:30 PM EDISON UNITED SA MANCHESTER 2 - 3 UNION SC LANCERS BLUE 07
Saturday, November 14, 2020
3:00 PM SUMMIT SC SUMMIT JUVENTUS 6 - 0 WOODBRIDGE TWP YS UNITED FC
Sunday, November 15, 2020
11:00 AM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC STORM 3 - 0 PSA PRINCETON PREMIER '07
12:00 PM CHATHAM UNITED SA 07 DELTAS 3 - 3 WIZARDS SPORTS ARSENAL
Saturday, November 21, 2020
5:00 PM UNION SC LANCERS BLUE 07 11 - 1 WOODBRIDGE TWP YS UNITED FC
Sunday, November 29, 2020
3:30 PM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC STORM 4 - 3 EDISON UNITED SA MANCHESTER