Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U11 South Atlantic Championship League I

Ranking Value: 250

Flight Champion

FC USA 2011G

FC USA
1stFC USA 2011 GIRLS (MD)
2ndA3 CARDIFF (MD)
3rdCALVERT CSA GALAXY 10G (MD)
4thSAC G2010 UNITED BLUE (MD)
5thBARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2010G RED (VA)
6thCALVERT CSA PIRATES 10G (MD)
7thDAVIDSONVILLE FC 2010 GIRLS BLACK (MD)
8thSOCCER OF COLUMBIA PREMIER WHITE (MD)
9thBROADNECK DOMINATORS (MD)
10thROCKVILLE-OLNEY ROSA LEGENDS 2010 (MD)
11thTHUNDER RED STARS (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
A3 CARDIFF (MD) 9 7 1 1 40 13 22
BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2010G RED (VA) 8 4 1 3 15 17 13
BROADNECK DOMINATORS (MD) 9 3 1 5 25 20 10
CALVERT CSA GALAXY 10G (MD) 9 7 1 1 40 4 22
CALVERT CSA PIRATES 10G (MD) 9 4 0 5 28 18 12
DAVIDSONVILLE FC 2010 GIRLS BLACK (MD) 9 2 5 2 17 10 11
FC USA 2011 GIRLS (MD) 9 8 0 1 34 3 24
ROCKVILLE-OLNEY ROSA LEGENDS 2010 (MD) 9 1 0 8 8 49 3
SAC G2010 UNITED BLUE (MD) 9 4 2 3 31 20 14
SOCCER OF COLUMBIA PREMIER WHITE (MD) 9 3 1 5 19 16 10
THUNDER RED STARS (MD) 9 0 0 9 0 87 0

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
9:20 AM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2010G RED 0 - 4 FC USA 2011 GIRLS
10:20 AM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA PREMIER WHITE 0 - 2 CALVERT CSA GALAXY 10G
Sunday, September 13, 2020
9:00 AM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA PREMIER WHITE 1 - 2 SAC G2010 UNITED BLUE
10:00 AM DAVIDSONVILLE FC 2010 GIRLS BLACK 1 - 1 BROADNECK DOMINATORS
10:30 AM A3 CARDIFF 3 - 1 CALVERT CSA GALAXY 10G
10:30 AM CALVERT CSA PIRATES 10G 13 - 0 THUNDER RED STARS
Saturday, September 19, 2020
10:20 AM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA PREMIER WHITE 0 - 0 DAVIDSONVILLE FC 2010 GIRLS BLACK
10:30 AM CALVERT CSA PIRATES 10G 1 - 2 FC USA 2011 GIRLS
10:40 AM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2010G RED 1 - 0 THUNDER RED STARS
2:00 PM CALVERT CSA GALAXY 10G 1 - 0 FC USA 2011 GIRLS
2:30 PM A3 CARDIFF 9 - 0 ROCKVILLE-OLNEY ROSA LEGENDS 2010
Sunday, September 20, 2020
10:00 AM DAVIDSONVILLE FC 2010 GIRLS BLACK 2 - 2 SAC G2010 UNITED BLUE
12:00 PM THUNDER RED STARS 0 - 10 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA PREMIER WHITE
3:00 PM BROADNECK DOMINATORS 2 - 3 CALVERT CSA PIRATES 10G
Saturday, September 26, 2020
9:00 AM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA PREMIER WHITE 0 - 2 CALVERT CSA PIRATES 10G
10:20 AM SAC G2010 UNITED BLUE 16 - 0 THUNDER RED STARS
Sunday, September 27, 2020
9:00 AM SAC G2010 UNITED BLUE 4 - 3 BROADNECK DOMINATORS
11:45 AM ROCKVILLE-OLNEY ROSA LEGENDS 2010 0 - 9 CALVERT CSA GALAXY 10G
1:30 PM FC USA 2011 GIRLS 5 - 1 A3 CARDIFF
Saturday, October 3, 2020
10:00 AM DAVIDSONVILLE FC 2010 GIRLS BLACK 0 - 2 FC USA 2011 GIRLS
10:00 AM THUNDER RED STARS 0 - 17 CALVERT CSA GALAXY 10G
10:20 AM SAC G2010 UNITED BLUE 2 - 0 ROCKVILLE-OLNEY ROSA LEGENDS 2010
10:40 AM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2010G RED 2 - 1 CALVERT CSA PIRATES 10G
Sunday, October 4, 2020
9:00 AM CALVERT CSA GALAXY 10G 0 - 0 DAVIDSONVILLE FC 2010 GIRLS BLACK
10:30 AM CALVERT CSA PIRATES 10G 2 - 3 A3 CARDIFF
1:00 PM BROADNECK DOMINATORS 4 - 1 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2010G RED
1:45 PM THUNDER RED STARS 0 - 6 FC USA 2011 GIRLS
5:00 PM SAC G2010 UNITED BLUE 0 - 4 FC USA 2011 GIRLS
Saturday, October 17, 2020
9:00 AM SAC G2010 UNITED BLUE 3 - 4 CALVERT CSA PIRATES 10G
12:00 PM THUNDER RED STARS 0 - 12 A3 CARDIFF
Sunday, October 18, 2020
12:30 PM CALVERT CSA GALAXY 10G 2 - 0 BROADNECK DOMINATORS
1:00 PM A3 CARDIFF 2 - 2 SAC G2010 UNITED BLUE
3:00 PM ROCKVILLE-OLNEY ROSA LEGENDS 2010 0 - 8 FC USA 2011 GIRLS
Saturday, October 24, 2020
9:00 AM CALVERT CSA PIRATES 10G 1 - 2 DAVIDSONVILLE FC 2010 GIRLS BLACK
10:00 AM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2010G RED 2 - 0 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA PREMIER WHITE
3:30 PM FC USA 2011 GIRLS 3 - 0 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA PREMIER WHITE
Sunday, October 25, 2020
10:00 AM A3 CARDIFF 1 - 0 DAVIDSONVILLE FC 2010 GIRLS BLACK
Saturday, October 31, 2020
2:20 PM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA PREMIER WHITE 3 - 1 ROCKVILLE-OLNEY ROSA LEGENDS 2010
Sunday, November 1, 2020
1:00 PM BROADNECK DOMINATORS 2 - 4 A3 CARDIFF
Saturday, November 7, 2020
8:45 AM THUNDER RED STARS 0 - 7 ROCKVILLE-OLNEY ROSA LEGENDS 2010
10:00 AM DAVIDSONVILLE FC 2010 GIRLS BLACK 3 - 3 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2010G RED
10:30 AM CALVERT CSA GALAXY 10G 4 - 0 SAC G2010 UNITED BLUE
3:00 PM BROADNECK DOMINATORS 4 - 5 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA PREMIER WHITE
Sunday, November 8, 2020
10:00 AM DAVIDSONVILLE FC 2010 GIRLS BLACK 9 - 0 ROCKVILLE-OLNEY ROSA LEGENDS 2010
10:30 AM THUNDER RED STARS 0 - 5 BROADNECK DOMINATORS
2:00 PM A3 CARDIFF 5 - 1 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2010G RED
Friday, November 13, 2020
6:30 PM CALVERT CSA GALAXY 10G 4 - 1 CALVERT CSA PIRATES 10G
Sunday, November 15, 2020
2:30 PM BROADNECK DOMINATORS 4 - 0 ROCKVILLE-OLNEY ROSA LEGENDS 2010
Sunday, November 22, 2020
2:00 PM ROCKVILLE-OLNEY ROSA LEGENDS 2010 0 - 5 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2010G RED