Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U12 Central Jersey Championship League I

Ranking Value: 1261

Flight Champion

Princeton Elite '09

Princeton SA
1stPSA PRINCETON ELITE '09 (NJ)
2ndHIBERNIAN AA BARBARIANS (NJ)
3rdOLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER STRIKERS (NJ)
4thWOODBRIDGE TWP YS FIERCE (NJ)
5thTORPEDOES STRIKERS TORPEDOES (NJ)
6thWEST MORRIS SC PREMIER GIRLS 2009 RED (NJ)
7thJERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC CANTERA (NJ)
8thCRANFORD 09 GIRLS SPIRIT (NJ)
9thSCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF PUGH (NJ)
10thPSA WILDCATS ELITE '09 WHITE (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CRANFORD 09 GIRLS SPIRIT (NJ) 9 2 0 7 11 27 6
HIBERNIAN AA BARBARIANS (NJ) 9 7 0 2 31 11 21
JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC CANTERA (NJ) 8 2 1 5 13 27 7
OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER STRIKERS (NJ) 9 5 4 0 25 10 19
PSA PRINCETON ELITE '09 (NJ) 9 8 1 0 31 9 25
PSA WILDCATS ELITE '09 WHITE (NJ) 8 0 0 8 2 50 0
SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF PUGH (NJ) 9 1 2 6 18 25 5
TORPEDOES STRIKERS TORPEDOES (NJ) 9 4 2 3 26 18 14
WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER GIRLS 2009 RED (NJ) 9 4 1 4 21 11 13
WOODBRIDGE TWP YS FIERCE (NJ) 9 5 1 3 24 14 16

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
10:30 AM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF PUGH 2 - 3 CRANFORD 09 GIRLS SPIRIT
12:15 PM PSA WILDCATS ELITE '09 WHITE 0 - 10 TORPEDOES STRIKERS TORPEDOES
Sunday, September 13, 2020
11:30 AM WOODBRIDGE TWP YS FIERCE 1 - 4 PSA PRINCETON ELITE '09
1:00 PM HIBERNIAN AA BARBARIANS 2 - 3 OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER STRIKERS
1:30 PM WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER GIRLS 2009 RED 5 - 0 JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC CANTERA
Saturday, September 19, 2020
10:00 AM JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC CANTERA 4 - 3 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF PUGH
12:00 PM WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER GIRLS 2009 RED 6 - 0 PSA WILDCATS ELITE '09 WHITE
Sunday, September 20, 2020
12:00 PM HIBERNIAN AA BARBARIANS 8 - 1 PSA WILDCATS ELITE '09 WHITE
1:15 PM TORPEDOES STRIKERS TORPEDOES 0 - 2 PSA PRINCETON ELITE '09
Saturday, September 26, 2020
12:00 PM CRANFORD 09 GIRLS SPIRIT 0 - 2 JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC CANTERA
3:00 PM HIBERNIAN AA BARBARIANS 2 - 3 PSA PRINCETON ELITE '09
Sunday, September 27, 2020
4:30 PM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF PUGH 2 - 4 WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER GIRLS 2009 RED
Saturday, October 3, 2020
12:45 PM PSA PRINCETON ELITE '09 6 - 3 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF PUGH
Sunday, October 4, 2020
10:30 AM WOODBRIDGE TWP YS FIERCE 2 - 0 WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER GIRLS 2009 RED
2:00 PM JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC CANTERA 1 - 3 HIBERNIAN AA BARBARIANS
3:45 PM PSA WILDCATS ELITE '09 WHITE 1 - 5 CRANFORD 09 GIRLS SPIRIT
Saturday, October 17, 2020
4:30 PM OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER STRIKERS 1 - 1 WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER GIRLS 2009 RED
Sunday, October 18, 2020
1:30 PM WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER GIRLS 2009 RED 0 - 2 PSA PRINCETON ELITE '09
2:00 PM HIBERNIAN AA BARBARIANS 5 - 0 TORPEDOES STRIKERS TORPEDOES
Friday, October 23, 2020
6:00 PM PSA WILDCATS ELITE '09 WHITE 0 - 5 PSA PRINCETON ELITE '09
Saturday, October 24, 2020
10:45 AM WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER GIRLS 2009 RED 4 - 0 CRANFORD 09 GIRLS SPIRIT
3:45 PM PSA WILDCATS ELITE '09 WHITE 0 - 5 OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER STRIKERS
Sunday, October 25, 2020
12:00 PM OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER STRIKERS 5 - 2 CRANFORD 09 GIRLS SPIRIT
1:30 PM WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER GIRLS 2009 RED 0 - 1 HIBERNIAN AA BARBARIANS
3:00 PM TORPEDOES STRIKERS TORPEDOES 2 - 1 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF PUGH
Saturday, October 31, 2020
10:00 AM CRANFORD 09 GIRLS SPIRIT 1 - 6 TORPEDOES STRIKERS TORPEDOES
12:30 PM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF PUGH 3 - 0 PSA WILDCATS ELITE '09 WHITE
2:45 PM PSA PRINCETON ELITE '09 5 - 1 JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC CANTERA
Sunday, November 1, 2020
2:00 PM HIBERNIAN AA BARBARIANS 4 - 2 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF PUGH
3:45 PM PSA WILDCATS ELITE '09 WHITE 0 - 8 WOODBRIDGE TWP YS FIERCE
Saturday, November 7, 2020
2:00 PM OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER STRIKERS 1 - 0 WOODBRIDGE TWP YS FIERCE
4:45 PM TORPEDOES STRIKERS TORPEDOES 3 - 1 WEST MORRIS SC PREMIER GIRLS 2009 RED
Sunday, November 8, 2020
9:00 AM WOODBRIDGE TWP YS FIERCE 2 - 2 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF PUGH
11:00 AM PSA PRINCETON ELITE '09 2 - 2 OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER STRIKERS
12:15 PM JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC CANTERA 2 - 2 TORPEDOES STRIKERS TORPEDOES
Saturday, November 14, 2020
10:30 AM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF PUGH 0 - 0 OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER STRIKERS
3:00 PM WOODBRIDGE TWP YS FIERCE 4 - 1 TORPEDOES STRIKERS TORPEDOES
Sunday, November 15, 2020
3:00 PM WOODBRIDGE TWP YS FIERCE 1 - 4 HIBERNIAN AA BARBARIANS
Saturday, November 21, 2020
9:00 AM JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC CANTERA 2 - 3 WOODBRIDGE TWP YS FIERCE
5:00 PM TORPEDOES STRIKERS TORPEDOES 2 - 2 OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER STRIKERS
Sunday, November 22, 2020
10:00 AM OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER STRIKERS 6 - 1 JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC CANTERA
10:00 AM CRANFORD 09 GIRLS SPIRIT 0 - 3 WOODBRIDGE TWP YS FIERCE
Saturday, November 28, 2020
10:00 AM PSA PRINCETON ELITE '09 2 - 0 CRANFORD 09 GIRLS SPIRIT
Sunday, November 29, 2020
3:00 PM HIBERNIAN AA BARBARIANS 2 - 0 CRANFORD 09 GIRLS SPIRIT