Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U14 CT Championship League I

Ranking Value: 633

Flight Champion

Girls 2007 Gold

Hamden Ginga FC
1stGINGA FC GIRLS 2007 GOLD (CT)
2ndCHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VERONA (CT)
3rdVALE SC 07 GIRLS (CT)
4thFUSA BLACK (CT)
5thCT RUSH NECT RUSH GU 07-08 (CT)
6thRHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 ACADEMY NAVY (RI)
7thFSC NORTH 07 (CT)
8thSPORTING CT 2007 GIRLS GOLD (CT)
9thCFC NORTH ORANGE 2007 (CT)
10thRHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 CENTRAL (RI)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CFC NORTH ORANGE 2007 (CT) 7 0 3 4 6 11 3
CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VERONA (CT) 7 4 2 1 8 5 14
CT RUSH NECT RUSH GU 07-08 (CT) 6 4 0 2 8 6 12
FSC NORTH 07 (CT) 8 1 3 4 4 12 6
FUSA BLACK (CT) 8 3 3 2 12 7 12
GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 GOLD (CT) 7 5 2 0 15 4 17
RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 ACADEMY NAVY (RI) 3 3 0 0 11 3 9
RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 CENTRAL (RI) 6 1 0 5 2 12 3
SPORTING CT 2007 GIRLS GOLD (CT) 8 1 3 4 8 25 6
VALE SC 07 GIRLS (CT) 8 4 0 4 19 8 12

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
4:00 PM VALE SC 07 GIRLS 8 - 0 SPORTING CT 2007 GIRLS GOLD
Sunday, September 13, 2020
2:00 PM VALE SC 07 GIRLS 1 - 2 GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 GOLD
3:30 PM FUSA BLACK 0 - 0 FSC NORTH 07
4:30 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VERONA 1 - 0 CFC NORTH ORANGE 2007
Saturday, September 19, 2020
12:00 PM SPORTING CT 2007 GIRLS GOLD 1 - 3 RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 ACADEMY NAVY
Sunday, September 20, 2020
9:30 AM RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 ACADEMY NAVY 5 - 0 RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 CENTRAL
1:00 PM FSC NORTH 07 0 - 2 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VERONA
2:45 PM CFC NORTH ORANGE 2007 2 - 2 FUSA BLACK
4:00 PM GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 GOLD 7 - 1 SPORTING CT 2007 GIRLS GOLD
Sunday, September 27, 2020
1:00 PM FSC NORTH 07 1 - 0 CFC NORTH ORANGE 2007
3:30 PM FUSA BLACK 1 - 1 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VERONA
Sunday, October 4, 2020
10:00 AM GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 GOLD 1 - 1 FSC NORTH 07
11:00 AM SPORTING CT 2007 GIRLS GOLD 2 - 2 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VERONA
5:00 PM CFC NORTH ORANGE 2007 0 - 2 VALE SC 07 GIRLS
Sunday, October 11, 2020
10:00 AM FUSA BLACK 1 - 2 CT RUSH NECT RUSH GU 07-08
Saturday, October 17, 2020
1:00 PM FSC NORTH 07 2 - 2 SPORTING CT 2007 GIRLS GOLD
Sunday, October 18, 2020
12:00 PM VALE SC 07 GIRLS 0 - 2 FUSA BLACK
3:30 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VERONA 1 - 0 CT RUSH NECT RUSH GU 07-08
5:30 PM GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 GOLD 1 - 1 CFC NORTH ORANGE 2007
Saturday, October 24, 2020
11:00 AM CT RUSH NECT RUSH GU 07-08 4 - 3 CFC NORTH ORANGE 2007
Sunday, October 25, 2020
1:00 PM CT RUSH NECT RUSH GU 07-08 1 - 0 FSC NORTH 07
2:30 PM CFC NORTH ORANGE 2007 0 - 0 SPORTING CT 2007 GIRLS GOLD
3:00 PM FUSA BLACK 0 - 1 GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 GOLD
Saturday, October 31, 2020
1:30 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VERONA 0 - 2 GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 GOLD
Sunday, November 1, 2020
12:00 PM RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 CENTRAL 0 - 1 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VERONA
1:00 PM SPORTING CT 2007 GIRLS GOLD 1 - 3 FUSA BLACK
Saturday, November 7, 2020
12:30 PM FSC NORTH 07 0 - 2 RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 CENTRAL
3:30 PM RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 CENTRAL 0 - 2 VALE SC 07 GIRLS
Sunday, November 8, 2020
8:30 AM VALE SC 07 GIRLS 2 - 3 RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 ACADEMY NAVY
10:15 AM FUSA BLACK 3 - 0 RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 CENTRAL
3:00 PM CT RUSH NECT RUSH GU 07-08 1 - 0 VALE SC 07 GIRLS
6:00 PM RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 CENTRAL 0 - 1 SPORTING CT 2007 GIRLS GOLD
Sunday, November 15, 2020
3:00 PM VALE SC 07 GIRLS 4 - 0 FSC NORTH 07
3:00 PM GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 GOLD 1 - 0 CT RUSH NECT RUSH GU 07-08