Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U14 North Jersey Championship League I

Ranking Value: 679

Flight Champion

U14G White

Torpedoes SC
1stTORPEDOES U14G WHITE (NJ)
2ndWEST MILFORD CHEETAHS (NJ)
3rdKEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC THUNDER (NJ)
4thWARREN UNITED SC ARCTIC WOLVES (NJ)
5thCSA BERGEN 07 EDP (NJ)
6thBERKELEY HEIGHTS YSC HOTSPURS (NJ)
7thRYSA WILDCATS '07 (NJ)
8thLENAPE VALLEY SC LENAPE VALLEY LAKERS (NJ)
9thWIZARDS SPORTS ISTA ELITE 07/08 (NJ)
10thSCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF DUNN (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BERKELEY HEIGHTS YSC HOTSPURS (NJ) 9 4 2 3 16 9 14
CSA BERGEN 07 EDP (NJ) 9 5 1 3 16 10 16
KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC THUNDER (NJ) 9 5 2 2 21 8 17
LENAPE VALLEY SC LENAPE VALLEY LAKERS (NJ) 8 1 3 4 7 14 6
RYSA WILDCATS '07 (NJ) 9 3 1 5 12 19 10
SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF DUNN (NJ) 8 0 0 8 2 27 0
TORPEDOES U14G WHITE (NJ) 9 8 0 1 23 11 24
WARREN UNITED SC ARCTIC WOLVES (NJ) 9 5 1 3 22 16 16
WEST MILFORD CHEETAHS (NJ) 9 6 0 3 23 16 18
WIZARDS SPORTS ISTA ELITE 07/08 (NJ) 9 1 2 6 5 17 5

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
9:00 AM RYSA WILDCATS '07 3 - 0 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF DUNN
4:45 PM WARREN UNITED SC ARCTIC WOLVES 2 - 3 TORPEDOES U14G WHITE
6:00 PM LENAPE VALLEY SC LENAPE VALLEY LAKERS 1 - 1 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC THUNDER
Sunday, September 13, 2020
3:00 PM CSA BERGEN 07 EDP 0 - 3 BERKELEY HEIGHTS YSC HOTSPURS
6:00 PM WEST MILFORD CHEETAHS 3 - 2 WIZARDS SPORTS ISTA ELITE 07/08
Saturday, September 19, 2020
12:30 PM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF DUNN 1 - 2 TORPEDOES U14G WHITE
3:00 PM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC THUNDER 3 - 1 RYSA WILDCATS '07
5:00 PM LENAPE VALLEY SC LENAPE VALLEY LAKERS 1 - 1 WARREN UNITED SC ARCTIC WOLVES
Sunday, September 20, 2020
10:00 AM BERKELEY HEIGHTS YSC HOTSPURS 5 - 2 WEST MILFORD CHEETAHS
1:30 PM WIZARDS SPORTS ISTA ELITE 07/08 0 - 0 CSA BERGEN 07 EDP
Saturday, September 26, 2020
12:00 PM RYSA WILDCATS '07 1 - 4 TORPEDOES U14G WHITE
3:00 PM WARREN UNITED SC ARCTIC WOLVES 2 - 4 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC THUNDER
Sunday, September 27, 2020
12:00 PM WIZARDS SPORTS ISTA ELITE 07/08 0 - 1 BERKELEY HEIGHTS YSC HOTSPURS
5:15 PM WEST MILFORD CHEETAHS 0 - 1 CSA BERGEN 07 EDP
Saturday, October 3, 2020
12:00 PM TORPEDOES U14G WHITE 0 - 3 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC THUNDER
3:30 PM CSA BERGEN 07 EDP 2 - 0 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF DUNN
Sunday, October 4, 2020
10:00 AM WARREN UNITED SC ARCTIC WOLVES 5 - 1 WIZARDS SPORTS ISTA ELITE 07/08
10:00 AM BERKELEY HEIGHTS YSC HOTSPURS 1 - 1 LENAPE VALLEY SC LENAPE VALLEY LAKERS
12:00 PM RYSA WILDCATS '07 0 - 4 CSA BERGEN 07 EDP
12:15 PM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF DUNN 1 - 5 WEST MILFORD CHEETAHS
Saturday, October 17, 2020
3:00 PM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC THUNDER 0 - 0 BERKELEY HEIGHTS YSC HOTSPURS
3:00 PM LENAPE VALLEY SC LENAPE VALLEY LAKERS 0 - 2 TORPEDOES U14G WHITE
4:00 PM WIZARDS SPORTS ISTA ELITE 07/08 0 - 0 RYSA WILDCATS '07
Sunday, October 18, 2020
11:00 AM WEST MILFORD CHEETAHS 3 - 2 WARREN UNITED SC ARCTIC WOLVES
Friday, October 23, 2020
7:00 PM BERKELEY HEIGHTS YSC HOTSPURS 0 - 1 RYSA WILDCATS '07
8:15 PM TORPEDOES U14G WHITE 2 - 0 WEST MILFORD CHEETAHS
Sunday, October 25, 2020
3:00 PM CSA BERGEN 07 EDP 3 - 0 LENAPE VALLEY SC LENAPE VALLEY LAKERS
Friday, October 30, 2020
8:00 PM BERKELEY HEIGHTS YSC HOTSPURS 0 - 1 WARREN UNITED SC ARCTIC WOLVES
Saturday, October 31, 2020
12:00 PM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF DUNN 0 - 6 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC THUNDER
1:45 PM WARREN UNITED SC ARCTIC WOLVES 3 - 2 RYSA WILDCATS '07
Sunday, November 1, 2020
10:15 AM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF DUNN 0 - 5 BERKELEY HEIGHTS YSC HOTSPURS
3:30 PM LENAPE VALLEY SC LENAPE VALLEY LAKERS 0 - 4 WEST MILFORD CHEETAHS
Wednesday, November 4, 2020
7:30 PM RYSA WILDCATS '07 2 - 4 WEST MILFORD CHEETAHS
Friday, November 6, 2020
7:30 PM WEST MILFORD CHEETAHS 2 - 1 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC THUNDER
Saturday, November 7, 2020
2:00 PM TORPEDOES U14G WHITE 3 - 2 CSA BERGEN 07 EDP
5:00 PM WIZARDS SPORTS ISTA ELITE 07/08 0 - 3 LENAPE VALLEY SC LENAPE VALLEY LAKERS
Sunday, November 8, 2020
10:15 AM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF DUNN 0 - 1 WIZARDS SPORTS ISTA ELITE 07/08
11:30 AM RYSA WILDCATS '07 2 - 1 LENAPE VALLEY SC LENAPE VALLEY LAKERS
1:00 PM CSA BERGEN 07 EDP 2 - 3 WARREN UNITED SC ARCTIC WOLVES
Saturday, November 14, 2020
12:00 PM WIZARDS SPORTS ISTA ELITE 07/08 1 - 3 TORPEDOES U14G WHITE
3:00 PM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC THUNDER 1 - 2 CSA BERGEN 07 EDP
Sunday, November 15, 2020
10:00 AM WARREN UNITED SC ARCTIC WOLVES 3 - 0 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF DUNN
Saturday, November 21, 2020
12:30 PM BERKELEY HEIGHTS YSC HOTSPURS 1 - 4 TORPEDOES U14G WHITE
3:00 PM KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC THUNDER 2 - 0 WIZARDS SPORTS ISTA ELITE 07/08