Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U15 CT Championship

Ranking Value: 312

Flight Champion

Getafe

Chelsea Piers Shoreline SC
1stCHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC GETAFE (CT)
2ndTUSC PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS-THUNDER (CT)
3rdSOUTHEAST SC 2007 (CT)
4thCFC VALLEY 07 (CT)
5thCFC SOUND 2007 GIRLS (CT)
6thCT RUSH SHORELINE 07 GIRLS (CT)
7thOGRCC GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS (CT)
8thRHODE ISLAND SURF G2006 CENTRAL SKY (RI)
9thMENDONCA SOCCER SCHOOL DOCA FUTEBOL ACADEMY 06/07G (CT)
10thINTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC (CT)
11thVALE SC 06 HORTA (CT)
12thREVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION (CT)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CFC SOUND 2007 GIRLS (CT) 9 4 1 4 15 11 13
CFC VALLEY 07 (CT) 11 4 4 3 15 12 16
CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC GETAFE (CT) 9 6 3 0 14 4 21
CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 GIRLS (CT) 8 3 4 1 12 9 13
INTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC (CT) 11 1 4 6 5 20 7
MENDONCA SOCCER SCHOOL DOCA FUTEBOL ACADEMY 06/07G (CT) 10 2 2 6 12 22 8
OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS (CT) 6 4 0 2 16 10 12
REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION (CT) 9 1 0 8 6 24 3
RHODE ISLAND SURF G2006 CENTRAL SKY (RI) 5 3 2 0 15 1 11
SOUTHEAST SC 2007 (CT) 9 5 2 2 13 5 17
TUSC PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS-THUNDER (CT) 8 5 3 0 17 2 18
VALE SC 06 HORTA (CT) 11 2 1 8 13 33 7

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
12:00 PM OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS 8 - 2 VALE SC 06 HORTA
3:30 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC GETAFE 0 - 0 CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 GIRLS
Sunday, September 13, 2020
4:15 AM CFC SOUND 2007 GIRLS 2 - 0 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION
10:00 AM VALE SC 06 HORTA 1 - 4 TUSC PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS-THUNDER
12:00 PM MENDONCA SOCCER SCHOOL DOCA FUTEBOL ACADEMY 06/07G 2 - 3 SOUTHEAST SC 2007
1:00 PM CFC VALLEY 07 1 - 1 INTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC
Saturday, September 19, 2020
9:00 AM INTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC 1 - 1 MENDONCA SOCCER SCHOOL DOCA FUTEBOL ACADEMY 06/07G
10:00 AM SOUTHEAST SC 2007 3 - 0 VALE SC 06 HORTA
12:00 PM REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 0 - 6 RHODE ISLAND SURF G2006 CENTRAL SKY
1:45 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC GETAFE 3 - 2 CFC SOUND 2007 GIRLS
3:00 PM CFC VALLEY 07 0 - 1 TUSC PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS-THUNDER
Sunday, September 20, 2020
2:30 PM CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 GIRLS 2 - 0 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION
3:00 PM CFC VALLEY 07 1 - 0 SOUTHEAST SC 2007
5:30 PM RHODE ISLAND SURF G2006 CENTRAL SKY 3 - 0 VALE SC 06 HORTA
Saturday, September 26, 2020
11:00 AM INTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC 1 - 1 VALE SC 06 HORTA
11:30 AM CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 GIRLS 1 - 1 CFC SOUND 2007 GIRLS
1:15 PM OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS 0 - 2 SOUTHEAST SC 2007
3:00 PM CFC VALLEY 07 0 - 0 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC GETAFE
Sunday, September 27, 2020
12:00 PM MENDONCA SOCCER SCHOOL DOCA FUTEBOL ACADEMY 06/07G 0 - 4 CFC SOUND 2007 GIRLS
1:00 PM REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 1 - 3 CFC VALLEY 07
2:00 PM SOUTHEAST SC 2007 1 - 2 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC GETAFE
5:00 PM TUSC PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS-THUNDER 4 - 0 CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 GIRLS
Saturday, October 3, 2020
3:15 AM CFC SOUND 2007 GIRLS 0 - 2 SOUTHEAST SC 2007
12:00 PM REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2 - 4 OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS
2:30 PM CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 GIRLS 3 - 1 MENDONCA SOCCER SCHOOL DOCA FUTEBOL ACADEMY 06/07G
4:30 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC GETAFE 3 - 0 VALE SC 06 HORTA
Sunday, October 4, 2020
4:45 AM CFC SOUND 2007 GIRLS 3 - 1 CFC VALLEY 07
9:00 AM TUSC PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS-THUNDER 0 - 0 SOUTHEAST SC 2007
12:00 PM MENDONCA SOCCER SCHOOL DOCA FUTEBOL ACADEMY 06/07G 1 - 2 OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS
Saturday, October 17, 2020
2:30 PM CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 GIRLS 1 - 1 CFC VALLEY 07
3:30 PM OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS 2 - 0 INTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC
Sunday, October 18, 2020
11:00 AM CFC SOUND 2007 GIRLS 3 - 1 VALE SC 06 HORTA
12:00 PM MENDONCA SOCCER SCHOOL DOCA FUTEBOL ACADEMY 06/07G 0 - 3 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC GETAFE
12:00 PM SOUTHEAST SC 2007 2 - 0 INTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC
Saturday, October 24, 2020
12:00 AM RHODE ISLAND SURF G2006 CENTRAL SKY 1 - 1 CFC VALLEY 07
9:00 AM VALE SC 06 HORTA 1 - 4 CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 GIRLS
11:00 AM INTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC 1 - 0 CFC SOUND 2007 GIRLS
12:30 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC GETAFE 0 - 0 TUSC PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS-THUNDER
3:00 PM CFC VALLEY 07 3 - 0 OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS
Sunday, October 25, 2020
12:00 AM MENDONCA SOCCER SCHOOL DOCA FUTEBOL ACADEMY 06/07G 3 - 1 CFC VALLEY 07
9:00 AM VALE SC 06 HORTA 3 - 0 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION
11:00 AM CFC SOUND 2007 GIRLS 0 - 2 TUSC PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS-THUNDER
2:30 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC GETAFE 1 - 0 INTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC
Saturday, October 31, 2020
12:00 PM TUSC PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS-THUNDER 1 - 1 MENDONCA SOCCER SCHOOL DOCA FUTEBOL ACADEMY 06/07G
Sunday, November 1, 2020
12:00 PM REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 1 - 2 MENDONCA SOCCER SCHOOL DOCA FUTEBOL ACADEMY 06/07G
3:30 PM INTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC 0 - 5 RHODE ISLAND SURF G2006 CENTRAL SKY
Saturday, November 7, 2020
10:00 AM VALE SC 06 HORTA 1 - 3 CFC VALLEY 07
10:45 AM INTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC 0 - 1 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION
1:00 PM RHODE ISLAND SURF G2006 CENTRAL SKY 0 - 0 SOUTHEAST SC 2007
Sunday, November 8, 2020
9:00 AM TUSC PREMIER 06/07 GIRLS-THUNDER 5 - 0 INTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC
9:00 AM VALE SC 06 HORTA 3 - 1 MENDONCA SOCCER SCHOOL DOCA FUTEBOL ACADEMY 06/07G
12:00 PM REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 1 - 2 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC GETAFE
Friday, November 13, 2020
6:00 PM INTER CONNECTICUT 2006 GIRLS NEC 1 - 1 CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 GIRLS