Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U14 USYS North Atlantic Conference Premier II

Ranking Value: 657

Flight Champion

New York SC G07 Pre-Academy

New York SC
1stNEW YORK SC G07 PRE-ACADEMY (NYE)
2ndSTONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007 (NYE)
3rdLONG ISLAND SC GIRLS 2007 PREMIER BLUE (NYE)
4thPATCHOGUE-MEDFORD CRUSH (NYE)
5thLAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC VENOM (NYE)
6thBARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY G2007 PRO (NYE)
7thASPHALT GREEN G2007 (NYE)
8thMANHATTAN SC BENFICA 07 (NYE)
9thMASSAPEQUA BOMBERS (NYE)
10thALBERTSON SC FURY G07 (NYE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBERTSON SC FURY G07 (NYE) 9 1 1 7 3 21 4
ASPHALT GREEN G2007 (NYE) 9 2 3 4 13 18 9
BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY G2007 PRO (NYE) 9 3 1 5 13 18 10
LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC VENOM (NYE) 8 3 2 3 12 11 11
LONG ISLAND SC GIRLS 2007 PREMIER BLUE (NYE) 9 6 1 2 24 11 19
MANHATTAN SC BENFICA 07 (NYE) 8 1 3 4 5 18 6
MASSAPEQUA BOMBERS (NYE) 9 1 2 6 4 11 5
NEW YORK SC G07 PRE-ACADEMY (NYE) 9 7 1 1 27 8 22
PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD CRUSH (NYE) 9 6 0 3 19 15 18
STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007 (NYE) 9 6 2 1 18 7 20

Game Results

Sunday, September 13, 2020
10:00 AM MASSAPEQUA BOMBERS 0 - 1 LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC VENOM
Saturday, September 19, 2020
11:00 AM PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD CRUSH 2 - 3 LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC VENOM
Sunday, September 20, 2020
11:00 AM LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC VENOM 2 - 2 STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007
12:00 PM PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD CRUSH 3 - 0 ALBERTSON SC FURY G07
12:00 PM MANHATTAN SC BENFICA 07 4 - 1 BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY G2007 PRO
2:30 PM MASSAPEQUA BOMBERS 1 - 2 LONG ISLAND SC GIRLS 2007 PREMIER BLUE
Saturday, September 26, 2020
3:30 PM ASPHALT GREEN G2007 2 - 3 PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD CRUSH
Sunday, September 27, 2020
2:30 PM NEW YORK SC G07 PRE-ACADEMY 7 - 1 MANHATTAN SC BENFICA 07
4:00 PM MASSAPEQUA BOMBERS 0 - 1 STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007
5:00 PM LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC VENOM 1 - 2 LONG ISLAND SC GIRLS 2007 PREMIER BLUE
7:00 PM BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY G2007 PRO 0 - 1 ALBERTSON SC FURY G07
Saturday, October 3, 2020
9:45 AM BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY G2007 PRO 0 - 0 ASPHALT GREEN G2007
10:30 AM LONG ISLAND SC GIRLS 2007 PREMIER BLUE 1 - 1 NEW YORK SC G07 PRE-ACADEMY
Sunday, October 4, 2020
9:00 AM MANHATTAN SC BENFICA 07 0 - 0 MASSAPEQUA BOMBERS
10:00 AM ALBERTSON SC FURY G07 1 - 4 STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007
3:30 PM PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD CRUSH 5 - 2 BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY G2007 PRO
3:30 PM ASPHALT GREEN G2007 0 - 0 LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC VENOM
Sunday, October 18, 2020
11:50 AM STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007 3 - 2 LONG ISLAND SC GIRLS 2007 PREMIER BLUE
6:00 PM NEW YORK SC G07 PRE-ACADEMY 5 - 2 ASPHALT GREEN G2007
Saturday, October 24, 2020
10:00 AM PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD CRUSH 2 - 1 LONG ISLAND SC GIRLS 2007 PREMIER BLUE
Sunday, October 25, 2020
11:50 AM STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007 0 - 0 MANHATTAN SC BENFICA 07
12:30 PM LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC VENOM 4 - 0 ALBERTSON SC FURY G07
1:00 PM MASSAPEQUA BOMBERS 1 - 1 ASPHALT GREEN G2007
7:00 PM BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY G2007 PRO 2 - 1 NEW YORK SC G07 PRE-ACADEMY
Sunday, November 1, 2020
10:00 AM STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007 0 - 1 NEW YORK SC G07 PRE-ACADEMY
12:00 PM LONG ISLAND SC GIRLS 2007 PREMIER BLUE 3 - 0 ALBERTSON SC FURY G07
1:00 PM MASSAPEQUA BOMBERS 0 - 3 BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY G2007 PRO
Sunday, November 8, 2020
9:00 AM PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD CRUSH 0 - 3 STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007
12:00 PM MANHATTAN SC BENFICA 07 0 - 4 LONG ISLAND SC GIRLS 2007 PREMIER BLUE
3:30 PM ASPHALT GREEN G2007 3 - 1 ALBERTSON SC FURY G07
6:00 PM NEW YORK SC G07 PRE-ACADEMY 2 - 1 MASSAPEQUA BOMBERS
7:00 PM BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY G2007 PRO 2 - 1 LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC VENOM
Saturday, November 14, 2020
11:15 AM MANHATTAN SC BENFICA 07 0 - 0 ALBERTSON SC FURY G07
Sunday, November 15, 2020
10:00 AM STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007 2 - 1 BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY G2007 PRO
10:00 AM ALBERTSON SC FURY G07 0 - 1 MASSAPEQUA BOMBERS
11:00 AM MANHATTAN SC BENFICA 07 0 - 2 PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD CRUSH
11:30 AM LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC VENOM 0 - 3 NEW YORK SC G07 PRE-ACADEMY
12:30 PM LONG ISLAND SC GIRLS 2007 PREMIER BLUE 5 - 1 ASPHALT GREEN G2007
Saturday, November 21, 2020
10:00 AM ALBERTSON SC FURY G07 0 - 3 NEW YORK SC G07 PRE-ACADEMY
10:30 AM MASSAPEQUA BOMBERS 0 - 1 PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD CRUSH
Sunday, November 22, 2020
12:40 PM STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007 3 - 0 ASPHALT GREEN G2007
2:45 PM PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD CRUSH 1 - 4 NEW YORK SC G07 PRE-ACADEMY
7:00 PM BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY G2007 PRO 2 - 4 LONG ISLAND SC GIRLS 2007 PREMIER BLUE
Saturday, December 5, 2020
1:00 PM ASPHALT GREEN G2007 4 - 0 MANHATTAN SC BENFICA 07